List of moves that poison: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: Poison is a non-volatile status ailment which causes damage each round and while walking. The following moves may poison their targets. {| border="1" cellpaddin...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| 100% | | 100% | ||
| Upon switching in, if the move was used once | | Upon switching in, if the move was used once | ||
|- | |||
| {{m|Twineedle}} | |||
| align="center" |[[Image:BugIC.gif]] | |||
| align="center" |[[Image:PhysicalIC.gif]] | |||
| align="center" |19.8% | |||
| 25 | |||
| 100% | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Status_ailment#Badly_poisoned|Badly poisoned]] is a variation of poisoned in which the | [[Status_ailment#Badly_poisoned|Badly poisoned]] is a variation of poisoned in which the amount of damage increases every round. The out-of-battle effects are the same. The following moves may badly poison their targets. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: auto; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: auto; border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" |
Revision as of 19:25, 7 May 2007
Poison is a non-volatile status ailment which causes damage each round and while walking. The following moves may poison their targets.
Name | Type | Category | Chance to Poison | Power | Accuracy | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cross Poison | File:PoisonIC.gif | File:PhysicalIC.gif | 9.8% | 70 | 100% | |
Gunk Shot | File:PoisonIC.gif | File:PhysicalIC.gif | 29.7% | 120 | 70% | |
Poison Gas | File:PoisonIC.gif | File:StatusIC.gif | 100% | — | 55% | |
Poison Jab | File:PoisonIC.gif | File:PhysicalIC.gif | 29.7% | 80 | 100% | |
PoisonPowder | File:PoisonIC.gif | File:StatusIC.gif | 100% | — | 75% | |
Poison Sting | File:PoisonIC.gif | File:PhysicalIC.gif | 29.7% | 15 | 100% | |
Poison Tail | File:PoisonIC.gif | File:PhysicalIC.gif | 9.8% | 50 | 100% | |
Secret Power | File:NormalIC.gif | File:PhysicalIC.gif | 29.7% | 70 | 100% | Ailment inflicted varies by terrain |
Sludge | File:PoisonIC.gif | File:SpecialIC.gif | 29.7% | 65 | 100% | |
Sludge Bomb | File:PoisonIC.gif | File:SpecialIC.gif | 29.7% | 90 | 100% | |
Smog | File:PoisonIC.gif | File:SpecialIC.gif | 39.8% | 20 | 70% | |
Toxic Spikes | File:PoisonIC.gif | File:StatusIC.gif | 100% | — | 100% | Upon switching in, if the move was used once |
Twineedle | File:BugIC.gif | File:PhysicalIC.gif | 19.8% | 25 | 100% |
Badly poisoned is a variation of poisoned in which the amount of damage increases every round. The out-of-battle effects are the same. The following moves may badly poison their targets.
Name | Type | Category | Chance to Badly Poison | Power | Accuracy | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poison Fang | File:PoisonIC.gif | File:PhysicalIC.gif | 29.7% | 50 | 100% | |
Toxic | File:PoisonIC.gif | File:StatusIC.gif | 100% | — | 85% | |
Toxic Spikes | File:PoisonIC.gif | File:StatusIC.gif | 100% | — | 100% | Upon switching in, if the move was used twice |
Moves by effect | |
---|---|
Burn • Confuse • Damage • Flinch Freeze • Paralyze • Poison • Sleep • Traps |