DP Black Star Promos (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:promosymbol.gif|right]]'''DP Black Star Promos''' are the current series of promotional cards released for the Pokémon Trading Card Game in English. It is the first series of Black Star Promo cards to have a numbering prefix ('''DP'''). | |||
{| {{graytable}} | {| {{graytable}} | ||
|- style="background: #eaeaea;" | |- style="background: #eaeaea;" | ||
!No. | ! Card No. !! Card Name !! Type !! Level !! Promotion | ||
!Card Name | |- | ||
!Type | | DP01 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Turtwig|01}} || {{e|Grass}} || 10 || Diamond & Pearl Value Pack | ||
!Level | |- | ||
! | | DP02 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Chimchar|02}} || {{e|Fire}} || 8 || Diamond & Pearl Value Pack | ||
!Promotion | |- | ||
| DP03 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Piplup|03}} || {{e|Water}} || 9 || Diamond & Pearl Value Pack | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP04 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Pachirisu|04}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 23 || DP Value Pack 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP05 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Tropical Wind|05}} || T || -- || {{TCG|2007 World Championships}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP06 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Buneary|06}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 11 || Mysterious Treasures Value Pack 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP07 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Cranidos|07}}|| {{e|Fighting}}|| 24 || Mysterious Treasures Value Pack 1 & 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP08 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Shieldon|08}} || {{e|Metal}} || 26 || Mysterious Treasures Value Pack 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP09 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Torterra LV.X|09}} || {{e|Grass}} || X || [[Collector Tins (TCG)#Diamond & Pearl Collector's Tins|Diamond & Pearl Collector's Tins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP10 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Infernape LV.X|10}} || {{e|Fire}} || X || [[Collector Tins (TCG)#Diamond & Pearl Collector's Tins|Diamond & Pearl Collector's Tins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP11 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Empoleon LV.X|11}} || {{e|Water}} || X || [[Collector Tins (TCG)#Diamond & Pearl Collector's Tins|Diamond & Pearl Collector's Tins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP12 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Lucario LV.X|12}} || {{e|Fighting}} || X || [[Collector Tins (TCG)#Lucario Collector's Tin|Lucario Collector's Tin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP13 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Buizel|13}} || {{e|Water}} || 10 || Secret Wonders Value Pack 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP14 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Chatot|14}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 27 || Secret Wonders Value Pack 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP15 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Shinx|15}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 7 || Diamond & Pearl Trainer's Challenge Set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP16 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Pikachu|16}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 15 || Secret Wonders Deck Pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP17 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Dialga LV.X|17}} || {{e|Metal}} || X || [[Collector Tins (TCG)#Spring 2008 Collector's Tins|Spring 2089 Collector's Tins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP18 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Palkia LV.X|18}} || {{e|Water}} || X || [[Collector Tins (TCG)#Spring 2008 Collector's Tins|Spring 2089 Collector's Tins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP19 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Darkrai LV.X|19}} || {{e|Darkness}} || X || [[Collector Tins (TCG)#Spring 2008 Collector's Tins|Spring 2089 Collector's Tins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP20 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Magmortar|20}} || {{e|Fire}} || 48 || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Great Encounters Blister Pack|Great Encounters Blister Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP21 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Raichu|21}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 40 || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Great Encounters Blister Pack|Great Encounters Blister Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP22 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Mime Jr.|22}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 5 || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Majestic Dawn Blister Pack|Majestic Dawn Blister Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP23 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Glameow|23}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 12 || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Majestic Dawn Blister Pack|Majestic Dawn Blister Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP24 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Darkrai|24}} || {{e|Darkness}} || 50 || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Darkrai Premium Box|Darkrai Premium Box]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP25 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Tropical Wind|25}} || T || -- || {{TCG|2008 World Championships}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP26 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Dialga|26}} || {{e|Metal}} || 68 || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Dialga Premium Box|Dialga Premium Box]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP27 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Palkia|27}} || {{e|Water}} || 67 || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Palkia Premium Box|Palkia Premium Box]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP28 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Mewtwo LV.X|28}} || {{e|Psychic}} || X || [[Collector Tins (TCG)#Wave 1|Holiday 2008 Collector's Tins (Wave 1)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP29 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Rhyperior LV.X|29}} || {{e|Fighting}} || X || [[Collector Tins (TCG)#Wave 1|Holiday 2008 Collector's Tins (Wave 1)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP30 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Regigigas LV.X|30}} || {{e|Colorless}} || X || [[Collector Tins (TCG)#Wave 2|Holiday 2008 Collector's Tins (Wave 2)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP31 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Heatran LV.X|31}} || {{e|Fire}} || X || [[Collector Tins (TCG)#Wave 2|Holiday 2008 Collector's Tins (Wave 2)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP32 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Magnezone|32}} || {{e|Metal}} || 51 || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Stormfront Blister Pack|Stormfront Blister Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP33 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Dusknoir|33}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 49 || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Stormfront Blister Pack|Stormfront Blister Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP34 || {{TCG ID|DP Promo|Drifblim|34}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 40 || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Stormfront Promotional Pack|Stormfront Promotional Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP?? || {{TCG ID|"DP-P" Promo|Gliscor|108}} || {{e|Fighting}} || 47 || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Platinum Blister Pack|Platinum Blister Pack]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP?? || {{TCG ID|11th Movie Promo|Regigigas|9}} || {{e|Colorless}} || 46 || [[Value packs and sets (TCG)#Regigigas Premium Box|Regigigas Premium Box]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DP?? || {{TCG ID|"DP-P" Promo|Dialga LV.X|107}} || {{e|Metal}} || X || [[Collector Tins (TCG)#Spring 2009 Collector's Tins|Spring 2009 Collector's Tins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ?? || {{TCG | | DP?? || Shaymin LV.X || {{e|Grass}} || X || [[Collector Tins (TCG)#Spring 2009 Collector's Tins|Spring 2009 Collector's Tins]] | ||
|- | |||
| DP?? || Giratina LV.X || {{e|Psychic}} || X || [[Collector Tins (TCG)#Spring 2009 Collector's Tins|Spring 2009 Collector's Tins]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{TCG Expansions}} | {{TCG Expansions}} | ||
[[Category:English promotional cards]] | [[Category:English promotional cards]] |
Revision as of 19:05, 22 January 2009
DP Black Star Promos are the current series of promotional cards released for the Pokémon Trading Card Game in English. It is the first series of Black Star Promo cards to have a numbering prefix (DP).