Mawile (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Mawile) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Great Encounters|Mawile|24}} || {{e|Metal}} || 32 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Great Encounters}} || 24/106 | | {{TCG ID|Great Encounters|Mawile|24}} || {{e|Metal}} || 32 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Great Encounters}} || 24/106 | ||
|- | |||
| <!--{{TCG ID|Beat of the Frontier|-->Mawile<!--|??}}--> || {{e|Metal}} || 41 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Beat of the Frontier}} || ??/?? | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{tcgpkmndisambig|303}} | {{tcgpkmndisambig|303}} |
Revision as of 04:14, 5 March 2009
|
|
|
Mawile is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Mawile cards are Basic Pokémon. Mawile cards are always Metal-type, are usually weak to Fire and are resistant to either Psychic or Grass.
Mawile
The following is a list of cards named Mawile.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mawile | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Sandstorm | 9/100 |
Mawile | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Holon Phantoms | 23/110 |
Mawile | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Crystal Guardians | 9/100 |
Mawile | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Power Keepers | 17/108 |
Mawile | ![]() |
32 | ![]() |
Great Encounters | 24/106 |
Mawile | ![]() |
41 | ![]() |
Beat of the Frontier | ??/?? |