Fuchsia City: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin:0.9em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" align="right" width=250 style="border: 1em solid white") | |||
[[image:Fuchsiacity-frlg.png| | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan=2 style="background:#ccf;" | <font size="+1">'''Fuchsia City'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 | '''セキチクシティ'''<br>''Sekichiku City'' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 | [[image:Fuchsiacity-frlg.png|250px|Section of Fuchsia from FireRed and LeafGreen]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 | ''Behold! It's Passion Pink!'' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 style="background:#eef;" | Location Info | |||
|- | |||
| [[Region]] | |||
| [[Kanto]] | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Connecting Routes | |||
| [[Route 16]] (West)<br> [[Route 7]] (East) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 style="background:#eef;" | Gym Info | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | [[Gym Leader]] | |||
| [[Koga]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Badge]] | |||
| [[Badge#Soulbadge|Soulbadge]] | |||
|- | |||
| Dominant [[Type]] | |||
| {{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" colspan=2 | [[image:Fuschsia_City.png|250px|Fuchsia City]] | |||
|} | |||
'''Fuchsia City''' (Japanese: '''セキチクシティ''' ''Sekichiku City'') is a city located in southwest [[Kanto]]. Its most distinguishing characteristics are the [[Safari Zone]] in the [[Generation I]] games and the {{t|Poison}}-type [[Gym]]. [[Koga]] is the Fuchsia City [[Gym Leader]] until his daughter [[Janine]] takes over in the [[Generation II]] games. | '''Fuchsia City''' (Japanese: '''セキチクシティ''' ''Sekichiku City'') is a city located in southwest [[Kanto]]. Its most distinguishing characteristics are the [[Safari Zone]] in the [[Generation I]] games and the {{t|Poison}}-type [[Gym]]. [[Koga]] is the Fuchsia City [[Gym Leader]] until his daughter [[Janine]] takes over in the [[Generation II]] games. | ||
Line 7: | Line 37: | ||
In [[Pokémon FireRed]] and [[Pokémon LeafGreen]], there's a [[Move Deleter]] that lives there. | In [[Pokémon FireRed]] and [[Pokémon LeafGreen]], there's a [[Move Deleter]] that lives there. | ||
[[Route 15]] leads into the city from the east, [[Route 18]] from the west, and the beach of [[Route 19]] is in the south. | [[Route 15]] leads into the city from the east, [[Route 18]] from the west, and the beach of [[Route 19]] is in the south. |
Revision as of 02:34, 1 July 2006
Fuchsia City | |
セキチクシティ Sekichiku City | |
Section of Fuchsia from FireRed and LeafGreen | |
Behold! It's Passion Pink! | |
Location Info | |
Region | Kanto |
Connecting Routes | Route 16 (West) Route 7 (East) |
Gym Info | |
Gym Leader | Koga |
Badge | Soulbadge |
Dominant Type | Poison |
Fuchsia City |
Fuchsia City (Japanese: セキチクシティ Sekichiku City) is a city located in southwest Kanto. Its most distinguishing characteristics are the Safari Zone in the Generation I games and the Poison-type Gym. Koga is the Fuchsia City Gym Leader until his daughter Janine takes over in the Generation II games.
Bill's grandfather lives in Fuchsia City.
In Pokémon FireRed and Pokémon LeafGreen, there's a Move Deleter that lives there.
Route 15 leads into the city from the east, Route 18 from the west, and the beach of Route 19 is in the south.
Wild Pokémon appear in the city in a pond behind Warden Slowpoke's house.