Craggy Coast: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|jname= | |jname= | ||
|jtrans= | |jtrans= | ||
|image=Craggy_Coast.jpg | |||
|recruitable=Yes | |recruitable=Yes | ||
|floors=9 | |floors=9 | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
==Pokémon Encountered== | ==Pokémon Encountered== | ||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | |||
! Floors | |||
! Level | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|278}} | |||
| {{p|Wingull}} | |||
| All | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|363}} | |||
| {{p|Spheal}} | |||
| All | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|423E}} | |||
| {{p|Gastrodon}}{{tt|*|East Sea}} | |||
| All | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|147}} | |||
| {{p|Dratini}} | |||
| All | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|098}} | |||
| {{p|Krabby}} | |||
| All | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon 2 locations|Caves]] | [[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon 2 locations|Caves]] |
Revision as of 14:52, 29 December 2008
|
|
|
Craggy Coast | |
File:Craggy Coast.jpg | |
Pokémon recruitable | Yes |
---|---|
Floors | 9 |
Item allowance | 48 |
Money allowance | Allowed |
Team members | 4 |
Starting level | Current |
Predominant type | Water |
Boss | None |
Craggy Coast is a dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon 2. It is unlocked after the members of the Wigglytuff Guild set off on an expedition to find Fogbound Lake. Bidoof will accompany the player on the first visit. It only has nine floors.
Pokémon Encountered
Pokémon | Floors | Level | |
---|---|---|---|
Wingull | All | ? | |
Spheal | All | ? | |
Gastrodon* | All | ? | |
Dratini | All | ? | |
Krabby | All | ? |