Darley: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Bot: Adding es:Darley) |
(→Names) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Darley | | Darley | ||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Juliano | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:23, 10 November 2019
の | This article is missing information on this character's Japanese voice actor and English voice actor. You can help by adding this information. |
Darley (Japanese: ガンモ Ganmo) is a character of the day who appeared in Aiming for the Top Floor!. He is one of the ninjas in the Kantonian Gym, and is in charge of its second floor.
Darley presented Ash and his classmates with a banquet of food, which they proceeded to enjoy. After they finished it, Darley declared that they had all completed his task. Lillie was surprised that all they had to do was eat, but he explained the task was for participants to truly appreciate all that Malie City has to offer.
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ガンモ Ganmo | From がんもどき ganmodoki (a fried tofu fritter made with vegetables) |
English | Darley | |
Brazilian Portuguese | Juliano |
Trivia
- Darley, like his fellow ninjas at the Kantonian Gym, usually ends his sentences with a particular phrase or word—in his case, "de gozaru" or simply "gozaru".
This article is part of Project COD, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each one-time character of the Pokémon animated series. |