User:Michail2003/List of Team Rocket's blast offs: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Michail2003 (talk | contribs) |
Michail2003 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{black color dark}}; border:3px solid #{{kanto color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#{{black color dark}}; border:3px solid #{{kanto color}}" | ||
! style="background:#{{kanto color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Episode | ! style="background:#{{kanto color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Episode | ||
! style="background:#{{kanto color}}" | | ! style="background:#{{kanto color}}" | Cause | ||
! style="background:#{{kanto color}}" | Dialog | |||
! style="background:#{{kanto color}}" | Picture | ! style="background:#{{kanto color}}" | Picture | ||
|- style="background:#CECDCB" | |- style="background:#CECDCB" | ||
| ''[[EP002|Pokémon Emergency]]'' | | ''[[EP002|Pokémon Emergency]]'' | ||
| | | {{AP|Pikachu}}'s [[Thunderbolt (move)|Thunderbolt]] | ||
| Ahh! | |||
| [[File:Team Rocket blastoff EP002.png|100px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket blastoff EP002.png|100px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| ''[[EP003|Ash Catches a Pokémon]]'' | | ''[[EP003|Ash Catches a Pokémon]]'' | ||
| | | [[Ash's Butterfree|Caterpie]]'s [[String Shot (move)|String Shot]] | ||
|—This time [[Team Rocket]] blasting off.<br>—We may miss this round, but we'll be back! | |||
| [[File:Team Rocket blastoff EP003.png|100px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket blastoff EP003.png|100px]] | ||
|- style="background:#CECDCB" | |- style="background:#CECDCB" | ||
|rowspan="2"| ''[[EP004|Challenge of the Samurai]]'' | |rowspan="2"| ''[[EP004|Challenge of the Samurai]]'' | ||
| | | {{pk|Beedrill}} | ||
| | |Ahh! | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket blastoff EP004.png|100px]] | |||
|- style="background:#CECDCB" | |- style="background:#CECDCB" | ||
| | | {{pk|Kakuna}}'s and {{pk|Beedrill}}'s [[moves]] | ||
| | |Oh no! | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket blastoff EP004 1.png|100px]] | |||
|- style="background:#CECDCB" | |- style="background:#CECDCB" | ||
|rowspan="2"| ''[[EP005|Showdown in Pewter City]]'' | |rowspan="2"| ''[[EP005|Showdown in Pewter City]]'' | ||
| | |rowspan="2"| Their own trap | ||
| | | Ahh! | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket blastoff EP005.png|100px]] | |||
|- style="background:#CECDCB" | |- style="background:#CECDCB" | ||
| | | We'll hit the rock bottom! | ||
| | | [[File:Team Rocket blastoff EP005 1.png|100px]] | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"| ''[[EP006|Clefairy and the Moon Stone]]'' | ||
| {{ | | {{AP|Butterfree}}'s [[Whirlwind (move)|Whirlwind]] | ||
| | | —[[Team Rocket]]'s blasting off again!<br>—We may miss this round, but we'll be back! | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket blastoff EP006.png|100px]] | |||
|- style="background:#CECDCB" | |||
| [[Misty's Staryu|Staryu]]'s [[Water Gun (move)|Water Gun]] | |||
| Ahh! | |||
| [[File:Team Rocket blastoff EP006 1.png|100px]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{pk|Clefairy}}'s [[Metronome (move)|Metronome]] | |||
| —Well, it's looks like Team Rocket is...<br>—Blasting off again... | |||
| [[File:Team Rocket blastoff EP006 2.png|100px]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{ | | ''[[EP007|The Water Flowers of Cerulean City]]'' | ||
| | | {{AP|Pikachu}}'s [[Thunderbolt (move)|Thunderbolt]] | ||
| Looks like [[Team Rocket]] blasting off again! | |||
| [[File:Team Rocket blastoff EP007.png|100px]] | |||
|- style="background:#CECDCB" | |- style="background:#CECDCB" | ||
| ''[[ | |rowspan="2"| ''[[EP008|The Path to the Pokémon League]]'' | ||
| | | {{pk|Sandshrew}}'s hit | ||
| | | Woah! | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket blastoff EP008.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:03, 21 November 2018
Team Rocket's blast off – Running gag of Pokémon anime, when Team Rocket trio loses the fight and being sent into the sky by the Pokémon's attack, usually Ash's Pikachu's Thunderbolt.
List
Note: Not really blast offs, but the cases, that fit description marked gray.
Original series
Episode | Cause | Dialog | Picture |
---|---|---|---|
Pokémon Emergency | Pikachu's Thunderbolt | Ahh! | ![]() |
Ash Catches a Pokémon | Caterpie's String Shot | —This time Team Rocket blasting off. —We may miss this round, but we'll be back! |
![]() |
Challenge of the Samurai | Beedrill | Ahh! | ![]() |
Kakuna's and Beedrill's moves | Oh no! | ![]() | |
Showdown in Pewter City | Their own trap | Ahh! | ![]() |
We'll hit the rock bottom! | ![]() | ||
Clefairy and the Moon Stone | Butterfree's Whirlwind | —Team Rocket's blasting off again! —We may miss this round, but we'll be back! |
![]() |
Staryu's Water Gun | Ahh! | ![]() | |
Clefairy's Metronome | —Well, it's looks like Team Rocket is... —Blasting off again... |
![]() | |
The Water Flowers of Cerulean City | Pikachu's Thunderbolt | Looks like Team Rocket blasting off again! | ![]() |
The Path to the Pokémon League | Sandshrew's hit | Woah! | ![]() |