User:Super goku/Sandbox/Underleveled Table: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Super goku (talk | contribs) (→Table: Finally made another update to this. Changed background to white; Removed rowspan from games column; added rowspan in cells; split the Super Nerd on Route 8 (and similar trainers); Testing adding Pokémon to games; Removed Mr. Fix; etc.) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#bebed1; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Evolution<br> Level | ! style="background:#bebed1; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Evolution<br> Level | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| {{2v2|Red|Green|(JP)}} | | {{2v2|Red|Green|(JP)}} | ||
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| {{game|Blue(JP)}} | | {{game|Blue(JP)}} | ||
| | | | | | --> | | | | | | | --> | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Red and Blue || | | Red and Blue || {{ga|Blue}} || [[S.S. Anne]] || {{p|Raticate}} || 16 || 20 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| {{3v2|Red|Blue|Yellow}} || rowspan="2" | [[Super Nerd]] || rowspan="2"| [[Kanto Route 8]] || rowspan="4" |{{p|Muk}} || {{tt|22|First Muk}} || rowspan="4" | 38 | |||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| [[Biker]] || [[Kanto Route 14]] | | {{3v2|Red|Blue|Yellow}} || {{tt|22|Second Muk}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| [[Scientist]] || [[Silph Co.]] | | {{3v2|Red|Blue|Yellow}} || [[Biker]] || [[Kanto Route 14]] || 29 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| {{3v2|Red|Blue|Yellow}} || [[Scientist]] || [[Silph Co.]] || 29 | |||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| [[Silph Co.]] | | Yellow || rowspan="2" | [[Rocket]] Jessie and James || [[Pokemon Tower]] || rowspan="2" | {{p|Weezing}} || 27 || rowspan="2" | 35 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Yellow || [[Silph Co.]] || 31 | |||
|- style="background:# | |||
| [[Rival]] [[Silver]] || [[Azalea Town]] || {{p|Croconaw}} || 16 || 18 | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background:# | | {{3v2|Gold|Silver|Crystal}} || [[Leader]] Falkner || [[Violet Gym]] || {{p|Pidgeotto}} || 9 || 18 | ||
| Leader [[Chuck]] || [[Cianwood Gym]] || {{p|Primeape}} || 27 || 28 | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background:# | | Gold, Silver, and Crystal || [[Rival]] [[Silver]] || [[Azalea Town]] || {{p|Croconaw}} || 16 || 18 | ||
| rowspan="2" | Leader [[Pryce]] || rowspan="2" | [[Mahogany Gym]] || {{p|Dewgong}} || 29 || 34 | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background:# | | Gold, Silver, and Crystal || Leader [[Chuck]] || [[Cianwood Gym]] || {{p|Primeape}} || 27 || 28 | ||
| {{p|Piloswine}} || 31 || 33 | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background:# | | Gold, Silver, and Crystal || rowspan="2" | Leader [[Pryce]] || rowspan="2" | [[Mahogany Gym]] || {{p|Dewgong}} || 29 || 34 | ||
| Rocket [[Petrel|Executive]] || [[Goldenrod Radio Tower]] || Weezing || 32 || 35 | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background:# | | Gold, Silver, and Crystal || {{p|Piloswine}} || 31 || 33 | ||
| [[Champion]] Lance || [[Indigo Plateau]] || {{p|Dragonite}}{{tt| | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background:# | | Gold, Silver, and Crystal || Rocket [[Petrel|Executive]] || [[Goldenrod Radio Tower]] || Weezing || 32 || 35 | ||
| [[Firebreather]] Otis || Route 3 || Weezing || 32 || 35 | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background:# | | Gold, Silver, and Crystal || rowspan="3" | [[Champion]] [[Lance]] || rowspan="3" | [[Indigo Plateau]] || rowspan="3" | {{p|Dragonite}} || {{tt|47|First Dragonite}} || rowspan="3" | 55 | ||
| Super Nerd Sam || Route 8 || Muk || 24 || 38 | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background:# | | Gold, Silver, and Crystal || {{tt|47|Second Dragonite}} | ||
| {{Eng|Pokémon Stadium|Stadium}} || Hiker || Pika Cup | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Gold, Silver, and Crystal || {{tt|50|Third Dragonite}} | |||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Stadium || | | Gold, Silver, and Crystal || [[Firebreather]] Otis || Route 3 || Weezing || 32 || 35 | ||
|- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | |||
| Gold, Silver, and Crystal || Super Nerd Sam || Route 8 || Muk || 24 || 38 | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:# | | {{Eng|Pokémon Stadium|Stadium}} || Hiker || [[Pika Cup]] - Round 1 || rowspan="2" | Seadra || 15 || rowspan="2" | 32 | ||
| Stadium || Burglar | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background:# | | Stadium || Swimmer || rowspan="4" | Pika Cup - Round 2 || 15 | ||
| Stadium || rowspan="2" |Fisher | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background:# | | Stadium || Burglar || Tentacruel || 15 || 30 | ||
| Stadium | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
|- style="background:# | | Stadium || rowspan="2" |Fisher || Machamp || 15 || {{tt|28+|Can evolve after trading a Machoke at level 28 or above}} | ||
|- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | |||
| Stadium || Golem || 15 || {{tt|25+|Can evolve after trading a Graveler at level 25 or above}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | |||
| {{2v2|Ruby|Sapphire}} || Leader [[Wattson]] || [[Mauville Gym]] || {{p|Magneton}} || 23 || 30 | | {{2v2|Ruby|Sapphire}} || Leader [[Wattson]] || [[Mauville Gym]] || {{p|Magneton}} || 23 || 30 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Ruby and Sapphire || rowspan="2" | Leader [[Norman]] || rowspan="2" | [[Petalburg Gym]] || rowspan="2" | {{p|Slaking}} || {{tt|28|First Slaking}} || rowspan="2" | 36 | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | |||
| Ruby and Sapphire || {{tt|28|Second Slaking}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | |||
| {{2v2|FireRed|LeafGreen}} || [[Rival]] Blue || [[Cerulean City]] || Pidgeotto || 17 || 18 | | {{2v2|FireRed|LeafGreen}} || [[Rival]] Blue || [[Cerulean City]] || Pidgeotto || 17 || 18 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| FireRed and LeafGreen || Super Nerd Glenn || Kanto Route 8 || Muk{{tt|*|x2}} || 22 || 38 | | FireRed and LeafGreen || Super Nerd Glenn || Kanto Route 8 || Muk{{tt|*|x2}} || 22 || 38 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| FireRed and LeafGreen || [[Engineer]] Bernie || [[Kanto Route 11]] || Magneton || {{tt|18|Initial Battle}}/{{tt|28|Rematches}} || 30 | | FireRed and LeafGreen || [[Engineer]] Bernie || [[Kanto Route 11]] || Magneton || {{tt|18|Initial Battle}}/{{tt|28|Rematches}} || 30 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| FireRed and LeafGreen || Biker Gerald || Kanto Route 14 || rowspan="2" | Muk || rowspan="2" | 29 || rowspan="2" | 38 | | FireRed and LeafGreen || Biker Gerald || Kanto Route 14 || rowspan="2" | Muk || rowspan="2" | 29 || rowspan="2" | 38 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| FireRed and LeafGreen || Scientist Joshua || Silph Co. | | FireRed and LeafGreen || Scientist Joshua || Silph Co. | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| {{v2|Emerald}} || Leader Wattson || Mauville Gym || Magneton || 22 || 30 | | {{v2|Emerald}} || rowspan="2" | Leader Wattson || rowspan="2" | Mauville Gym || Magneton || 22 || 30 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Emerald | | Emerald || [[Manectric]] || 24 || 26 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || [[Ninja Boy]] Lung || [[Route 113]] || {{p|Ninjask}} || {{tt|18|Emerald}}/{{tt|19|Ruby and Sapphire}} || 20 | | Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || [[Ninja Boy]] Lung || [[Route 113]] || {{p|Ninjask}} || {{tt|18|Emerald}}/{{tt|19|Ruby and Sapphire}} || 20 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || rowspan="3" | [[PokéManiac]] Steve || rowspan="3" | [[Route 114]] || {{p|Lairon}} || {{tt|27|Initial Battle}}/{{tt|29|Rematches}} || 32 | | Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || rowspan="3" | [[PokéManiac]] Steve || rowspan="3" | [[Route 114]] || {{p|Lairon}} || {{tt|27|Initial Battle}}/{{tt|29|Rematches before Aggron}} || 32 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || [[Aggron]] || 32 || 42 | | Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || [[Aggron]] || 32 || 42 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || [[Rhydon]] || 32 || 42 | | Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || [[Rhydon]] || 32 || 42 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || Leader | | Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || Leader Norman || Petalburg Gym || {{p|Slaking}} || 31 || 36 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || Leader [[Winona]] || [[Fortree Gym]] || {{p|Altaria}} || 33 || 35 | | Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald || Leader [[Winona]] || [[Fortree Gym]] || {{p|Altaria}} || 33 || 35 | ||
|- style="background:# | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | |||
| {{2v2|Diamond|Pearl}} || Scientist Travon || [[Galactic Eterna Building]] || {{p|Kadabra}} || 15 || 16 | | {{2v2|Diamond|Pearl}} || Scientist Travon || [[Galactic Eterna Building]] || {{p|Kadabra}} || 15 || 16 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| {{v2|Platinum}} || Leader [[Gardenia]] || [[Eterna Gym]] || {{p|Cherubi}} || 20 || 25 | | {{v2|Platinum}} || Leader [[Gardenia]] || [[Eterna Gym]] || {{p|Cherubi}} || 20 || 25 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum || [[Commander]] [[Mars]] || [[Valley Windworks]] || {{p|Purugly}} || 16 || 38 | | Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum || [[Commander]] [[Mars]] || [[Valley Windworks]] || {{p|Purugly}} || 16 || 38 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum || Commander [[Jupiter]] || [[Galactic Eterna Building]] || {{p|Skuntank}} || 20 || 34 | | Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum || Commander [[Jupiter]] || [[Galactic Eterna Building]] || {{p|Skuntank}} || 20 || 34 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| {{2v2|HeartGold|SoulSilver}} || Leader Falkner || Violet Gym || Pidgeotto || 13 || 18 | | {{2v2|HeartGold|SoulSilver}} || Leader Falkner || Violet Gym || Pidgeotto || 13 || 18 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| HeartGold and SoulSilver || Leader Pryce || Mahogany Gym || Dewgong || 32 || 34 | | HeartGold and SoulSilver || Leader Pryce || Mahogany Gym || Dewgong || 32 || 34 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| HeartGold and SoulSilver || [[Pokémon Trainer]] Lance || [[Team Rocket HQ]] || Dragonite || 40 || 55 | | HeartGold and SoulSilver || [[Pokémon Trainer]] Lance || [[Team Rocket HQ]] || Dragonite || 40 || 55 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| HeartGold and SoulSilver || [[Executive]] [[Proton]] || Goldenrod Radio Tower || Weezing || 33 || 35 | | HeartGold and SoulSilver || [[Executive]] [[Proton]] || rowspan="2" | Goldenrod Radio Tower || rowspan="2" | Weezing || 33 || rowspan="2" | 35 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| HeartGold and SoulSilver || [[Executive]] Petrel | | HeartGold and SoulSilver || [[Executive]] Petrel || 32 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| HeartGold and SoulSilver || Champion Lance || Indigo Plateau || Dragonite{{tt| | | HeartGold and SoulSilver || rowspan="3" | Champion Lance || rowspan="3" | Indigo Plateau || rowspan="3" | Dragonite || {{tt|49|First Dragonite}} || rowspan="3" | 55 | ||
|- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | |||
| HeartGold and SoulSilver || {{tt|49|Second Dragonite}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | |||
| HeartGold and SoulSilver || {{tt|50|Third Dragonite}} | |||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| {{v2|Black}} || Leader [[Drayden]] || [[Opelucid Gym]] || {{p|Haxorus}} || 43 || 48 | | Pokémon {{v2|Black}} || Leader [[Drayden]] || rowspan="2" | [[Opelucid Gym]] || rowspan="2" |{{p|Haxorus}} || rowspan="2" | 43 || rowspan="2" | 48 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| {{v2|White}} || Leader {{ga|Iris}} | | Pokémon {{v2|White}} || Leader {{ga|Iris}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Black and White || [[Elite Four]] [[Grimsley]] || [[Pokemon League (Unova)|Pokémon League]] || {{p|Bisharp}} || 50 || 52 | | Black and White || [[Elite Four]] [[Grimsley]] || [[Pokemon League (Unova)|Pokémon League]] || {{p|Bisharp}} || 50 || 52 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Black and White || [[Team Plasma]] [[Ghetsis]] || [[N's Castle]] || {{p|Hydreigon}} || 54 || 64 | | Black and White || rowspan="2" | [[Team Plasma]] [[Ghetsis]] || [[N's Castle]] || rowspan="2" | {{p|Hydreigon}} || 54 || rowspan="2" | 64 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#ffffff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Black and White 2 | | Black and White 2 || [[Giant Chasm]] || {{tt|??|Easy Mode}}/{{tt|52|Normal mode}}/{{tt|56|Challenge Mode only}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:23, 25 January 2013
This table is an idea for a potential table on the Underleveled Pokémon section on the Level article. Currently, this table will only list Pokémon that are owned by NPC trainers and in order by Generation, Release date (Alphabetical if the same), and Trainer location. (If it is in several games with different release dates; the information will currently be added to the end of the section) This table may in the future be shortened to include only important trainers or expanded to include NPC traded, Event, and Wild Pokémon that the player can obtained. In addition, some information may not be needed, will be included in later revisions, or will be altered to fit the purpose of the section. (Any ideas, changes, and edits are welcome. Suggestions should go on the talk page.)
Table
Game/ Version |
Trainer | Location | Pokémon | Current Level |
Evolution Level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red and Blue | Blue | S.S. Anne | Raticate | 16 | 20 |
Red, Blue, and Yellow | Super Nerd | Kanto Route 8 | Muk | 22 | 38 |
Red, Blue, and Yellow | 22 | ||||
Red, Blue, and Yellow | Biker | Kanto Route 14 | 29 | ||
Red, Blue, and Yellow | Scientist | Silph Co. | 29 | ||
Yellow | Rocket Jessie and James | Pokemon Tower | Weezing | 27 | 35 |
Yellow | Silph Co. | 31 | |||
Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Leader Falkner | Violet Gym | Pidgeotto | 9 | 18 |
Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Rival Silver | Azalea Town | Croconaw | 16 | 18 |
Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Leader Chuck | Cianwood Gym | Primeape | 27 | 28 |
Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Leader Pryce | Mahogany Gym | Dewgong | 29 | 34 |
Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Piloswine | 31 | 33 | ||
Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Rocket Executive | Goldenrod Radio Tower | Weezing | 32 | 35 |
Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Champion Lance | Indigo Plateau | Dragonite | 47 | 55 |
Gold, Silver, and Crystal | 47 | ||||
Gold, Silver, and Crystal | 50 | ||||
Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Firebreather Otis | Route 3 | Weezing | 32 | 35 |
Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Super Nerd Sam | Route 8 | Muk | 24 | 38 |
Stadium | Hiker | Pika Cup - Round 1 | Seadra | 15 | 32 |
Stadium | Swimmer | Pika Cup - Round 2 | 15 | ||
Stadium | Burglar | Tentacruel | 15 | 30 | |
Stadium | Fisher | Machamp | 15 | 28+ | |
Stadium | Golem | 15 | 25+ | ||
Ruby and Sapphire | Leader Wattson | Mauville Gym | Magneton | 23 | 30 |
Ruby and Sapphire | Leader Norman | Petalburg Gym | Slaking | 28 | 36 |
Ruby and Sapphire | 28 | ||||
FireRed and LeafGreen | Rival Blue | Cerulean City | Pidgeotto | 17 | 18 |
FireRed and LeafGreen | Super Nerd Glenn | Kanto Route 8 | Muk* | 22 | 38 |
FireRed and LeafGreen | Engineer Bernie | Kanto Route 11 | Magneton | 18/28 | 30 |
FireRed and LeafGreen | Biker Gerald | Kanto Route 14 | Muk | 29 | 38 |
FireRed and LeafGreen | Scientist Joshua | Silph Co. | |||
Emerald | Leader Wattson | Mauville Gym | Magneton | 22 | 30 |
Emerald | Manectric | 24 | 26 | ||
Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald | Ninja Boy Lung | Route 113 | Ninjask | 18/19 | 20 |
Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald | PokéManiac Steve | Route 114 | Lairon | 27/29 | 32 |
Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald | Aggron | 32 | 42 | ||
Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald | Rhydon | 32 | 42 | ||
Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald | Leader Norman | Petalburg Gym | Slaking | 31 | 36 |
Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald | Leader Winona | Fortree Gym | Altaria | 33 | 35 |
Diamond and Pearl | Scientist Travon | Galactic Eterna Building | Kadabra | 15 | 16 |
Platinum | Leader Gardenia | Eterna Gym | Cherubi | 20 | 25 |
Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum | Commander Mars | Valley Windworks | Purugly | 16 | 38 |
Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum | Commander Jupiter | Galactic Eterna Building | Skuntank | 20 | 34 |
HeartGold and SoulSilver | Leader Falkner | Violet Gym | Pidgeotto | 13 | 18 |
HeartGold and SoulSilver | Leader Pryce | Mahogany Gym | Dewgong | 32 | 34 |
HeartGold and SoulSilver | Pokémon Trainer Lance | Team Rocket HQ | Dragonite | 40 | 55 |
HeartGold and SoulSilver | Executive Proton | Goldenrod Radio Tower | Weezing | 33 | 35 |
HeartGold and SoulSilver | Executive Petrel | 32 | |||
HeartGold and SoulSilver | Champion Lance | Indigo Plateau | Dragonite | 49 | 55 |
HeartGold and SoulSilver | 49 | ||||
HeartGold and SoulSilver | 50 | ||||
Pokémon Black | Leader Drayden | Opelucid Gym | Haxorus | 43 | 48 |
Pokémon White | Leader Iris | ||||
Black and White | Elite Four Grimsley | Pokémon League | Bisharp | 50 | 52 |
Black and White | Team Plasma Ghetsis | N's Castle | Hydreigon | 54 | 64 |
Black and White 2 | Giant Chasm | ??/52/56 |
Note:
- Currently Allowed: All Trainers
- Currently Disallowed: NPC traded, Event, and Wild Pokémon
(Heavily subjected to change)
To do list:
- Reduce style code(through row- or columnspan, if possible)
- Fix and improve links
- Improve table design
- Research the Stadium games.
- Search for unknown levels.
- Reduce any duplicated info.
- Change the temporary colors.
- Decide if all games should be tagged or just the first.
- Decide if a trainer with two different Pokémon should use rowspan to reduce duplicate information.
- Should Pokémon from the Pika Cup be added?
- Anything else left to do.