Pokémon Prime (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Changing Great Pokémon to Pokémon Prime) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! class="l" | Card | ! class="l" | Card | ||
! class="l" | Expansion | ! class="l" | Expansion | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Feraligatr}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Water}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|HeartGold Collection|Feraligatr|25}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|HeartGold Collection}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Ampharos}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Lightning}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|HeartGold Collection|Ampharos|34}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|HeartGold Collection}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Donphan}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Fighting}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|HeartGold Collection|Donphan|46}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|HeartGold Collection}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Blissey}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Colorless}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|HeartGold Collection|Blissey|54}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|HeartGold Collection}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Meganium}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Meganium}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 38: | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|SoulSilver Collection|Typhlosion|17}} | | class="l" | {{TCG ID|SoulSilver Collection|Typhlosion|17}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|SoulSilver Collection}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|SoulSilver Collection}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Crobat}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Crobat}} | ||
Line 29: | Line 44: | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|SoulSilver Collection}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|SoulSilver Collection}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG| | | class="l" | {{TCG|Ursaring}} | ||
| class="c" | {{e| | | class="c" | {{e|Colorless}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID| | | class="l" | {{TCG ID|SoulSilver Collection|Ursaring|61}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG| | | class="l" | {{TCG|SoulSilver Collection}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Slowking}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Slowking}} | ||
Line 39: | Line 54: | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|L-P Promotional cards}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|L-P Promotional cards}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG| | | class="l" | {{TCG|Raichu}} | ||
| class="c" | {{e| | | class="c" | {{e|Lightning}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID| | | class="l" | {{TCG ID|L-P Promo|Raichu|44}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|L-P Promotional cards}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:TCG]] | [[Category:TCG]] | ||
[[Category:Variant Pokémon]] | [[Category:Variant Pokémon]] |
Revision as of 23:29, 21 November 2009
Pokémon Prime are a variant of Pokémon found in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. They first appeared in HeartGold & SoulSilver as one of two replacement variants for Pokémon LV.X. Pokémon Prime differ to other variant Pokémon in that they have no specific ruling or mechanic affecting their use: they are regularly classified as either Basic Pokémon, Stage 1 Pokémon or Stage 2 Pokémon and retain their regular names. The only difference, in terms of gameplay, is that they are considerably more powerful than their regular counterparts. Their card designs are also slightly different to others and, as with other considerably rarer cards, have a holographic border and name.