Damp (Ability): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Dual ability) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[Image:062.png]] | | [[Image:062.png]] | ||
| [[Image:186.png]] | | [[Image:186.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{a|Water Absorb}} | |||
| {{a|Water Absorb}} | |||
| {{a|Water Absorb}} | |||
| {{a|Water Absorb}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width:80px" | {{p|Psyduck}} | ! style="width:80px" | {{p|Psyduck}} | ||
Line 24: | Line 29: | ||
! style="width:80px" | {{p|Quagsire}} | ! style="width:80px" | {{p|Quagsire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:054 | | [[Image:054.png]] | ||
| [[Image:055.png]] | | [[Image:055.png]] | ||
| [[Image:194.png]] | | [[Image:194.png]] | ||
| [[Image:195.png]] | | [[Image:195.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{a|Cloud Nine}} | |||
| {{a|Cloud Nine}} | |||
| {{a|Water Absorb}} | |||
| {{a|Water Absorb}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:30, 8 November 2006
Damp is an ability that prevents self-destruction. 8 Pokémon have this ability.
Pokémon with Damp
Single ability
No Pokémon have Damp as their only ability.
Dual ability
Poliwag | Poliwhirl | Poliwrath | Politoed |
---|---|---|---|
Water Absorb | Water Absorb | Water Absorb | Water Absorb |
Psyduck | Golduck | Wooper | Quagsire |
Cloud Nine | Cloud Nine | Water Absorb | Water Absorb |