Shop (Duel): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
| 500 [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|20px|Gems]] | | 500 [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|20px|Gems]] | ||
| width="70px" | {{fig|288|Mega Swampert|UX|MegaSwampert}} | | width="70px" | {{fig|288|Mega Swampert|UX|MegaSwampert}} | ||
| [[File:Duel Plate.png|55px]]<br><small>Swampertite</small> | | style="vertical-align:top" | [[File:Duel Plate.png|55px]]<br><small>Swampertite</small> | ||
| style="vertical-align:top" | {{fig|168|Swampert|EX}} | | style="vertical-align:top" | {{fig|168|Swampert|EX}} | ||
| style="vertical-align:top" | {{fig|189|Marshtomp|Rare}} | | style="vertical-align:top" | {{fig|189|Marshtomp|Rare}} | ||
Line 349: | Line 349: | ||
| 450 [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|20px|Gems]] | | 450 [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|20px|Gems]] | ||
| {{fig|416|Mega Ampharos|UX|MegaAmpharos}} | | {{fig|416|Mega Ampharos|UX|MegaAmpharos}} | ||
| [[File:Duel Plate.png|55px]]<br><small>Ampharosite</small> | | style="vertical-align:top" | [[File:Duel Plate.png|55px]]<br><small>Ampharosite</small> | ||
| {{fig|440|Ampharos|EX}} | | style="vertical-align:top" | {{fig|440|Ampharos|EX}} | ||
| {{fig|169|Flaaffy|Uncommon}} | | style="vertical-align:top" | {{fig|169|Flaaffy|Uncommon}} | ||
| {{fig|71|Mareep|Common}} | | style="vertical-align:top" | {{fig|71|Mareep|Common}} | ||
| | | | ||
| After version 7.0.0 | | After version 7.0.0 | ||
Line 526: | Line 526: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | June 12 to July 3, 2019 | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |- style="background-color:#fff" | ||
| Mega Heracross Set{{anchor|Mega Heracross Set}} | |||
| 2600 pts. | | 2600 pts. | ||
| width="70px" | {{fig|540|Mega Heracross|UX|MegaHeracross}} | | width="70px" | {{fig|540|Mega Heracross|UX|MegaHeracross}} | ||
Line 536: | Line 536: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style={{roundybr|5px}} | | | June 12 to July 3, 2019 | ||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| Manectric Set{{anchor|Manectric Set}} | |||
| 2000 pts. | |||
| {{fig|569|Manectric|EX}} | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|55px]]<br><small>Gems ×150</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| July 3 to July 24, 2019 | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| Sharpedo Set{{anchor|Sharpedo Set}} | |||
| 2000 pts. | |||
| {{fig|570|Sharpedo|EX}} | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|55px]]<br><small>Gems ×150</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| July 3 to July 24, 2019 | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| Mega Manectric Set{{anchor|Mega Manectric Set}} | |||
| 2600 pts. | |||
| width="70px" | {{fig|542|Mega Manectric|UX|MegaManectric}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | [[File:Duel Plate.png|55px]]<br><small>Manectite</small> | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|55px]]<br><small>Gems ×210</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| July 3 to July 24, 2019 | |||
|- style="background-color:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | Mega Sharpedo Set{{anchor|Mega Sharpedo Set}} | |||
| 2600 pts. | |||
| width="70px" | {{fig|543|Mega Sharpedo|UX|MegaSharpedo}} | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | [[File:Duel Plate.png|55px]]<br><small>Sharpedonite</small> | |||
| style="vertical-align:top" | [[File:Pokemon Duel Gem.png|55px]]<br><small>Gems ×210</small> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | July 3 to July 24, 2019 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:03, 7 July 2019
The shop (Japanese: ) is a location on Carmonte Island in Pokémon Duel. It is referred to throughout the game's storyline as well as being an important location for players to purchase items. It is and operated by Maribelle with Tia as the primary salesperson.
Game mechanics
Claim Player Pass Figures
Purchase Gems
Exchange Coins
Figures, Plates, and fusion materials can be sold for Coins. The exact sale price for a figure varies with experience for levels 1-4. The tables below list the price for figures with 0 experience past the indicated level.
Recommended Items
Figure Sets
Name | Price | Contents | Availability | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rocket Starter Set: Deck A | 650 | Zapdos |
Virizion |
Dartrix |
Jolteon |
Ivysaur |
Shuppet |
After version 5.0.10 |
Goal Block |
X Attack |
|||||||
Rocket Starter Set: Deck B | 650 | Moltres |
Cobalion |
Torracat |
Flareon |
Charmeleon |
Shuppet |
After version 5.0.10 |
Goal Block |
X Attack |
|||||||
Rocket Starter Set: Deck C | 650 | Articuno |
Terrakion |
Brionne |
Vaporeon |
Wartortle |
Shuppet |
After version 5.0.10 |
Goal Block |
X Attack |
Special
Name | Price | Contents | Availability | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Blaziken Set | 500 | Mega Blaziken |
Blazikenite |
Blaziken |
Combusken |
Torchic |
After version 7.0.0 | |
Mega Sceptile Set | 500 | Mega Sceptile |
Sceptilite |
Sceptile |
Grovyle |
Treecko |
After version 7.0.0 | |
Mega Swampert Set | 500 | Mega Swampert |
Swampertite |
Swampert |
Marshtomp |
Mudkip |
After version 7.0.0 | |
Mega Sableye Set | 300 | Mega Sableye |
Sablenite |
Sableye |
After version 7.0.0 | |||
Mega Altaria Set | 400 | Mega Altaria |
Altarianite |
Altaria |
Swablu |
After version 7.0.0 | ||
Mega Ampharos Set | 450 | Mega Ampharos |
Ampharosite |
Ampharos |
Flaaffy |
Mareep |
After version 7.0.0 |
Player Pass, Duel Boost, and Enhanced Boost
- Main article: Monthly Point
Figures
Name | Price | Contents | Availability | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shiny Mega Gengar Set | 1080 pts. | Shiny Mega Gengar |
Gengarite |
Gems ×58 |
Gems ×35 for 3 days |
|||
Shiny Gengar Set | 840 pts. | Shiny Gengar |
Gems ×34 |
Gems ×20 for 3 days |
||||
Steelix Set | 2000 pts. | Steelix |
Gems ×150 |
April 10 to May 13, 2019 | ||||
Victini Set | 2000 pts. | Victini |
Gems ×150 |
April 10 to May 13, 2019 | ||||
Mega Steelix Set | 2600 pts. | Mega Steelix |
Steelixite |
Gems ×210 |
April 10 to May 13, 2019 | |||
Stakataka Set | 2600 pts. | Stakataka |
Gems ×210 |
April 10 to May 13, 2019 | ||||
Blacephalon Set | 2600 pts. | Blacephalon |
Gems ×210 |
April 10 to May 13, 2019 | ||||
Aegislash Shield Set | 2000 pts. | Aegislash |
Gems ×150 |
April 22 to May 13, 2019 | ||||
Aegislash Blade Set | 2000 pts. | Aegislash |
Gems ×150 |
April 22 to May 13, 2019 | ||||
Tyrantrum Set | 2000 pts. | Tyrantrum |
Gems ×150 |
May 13 to June 12, 2019 | ||||
Aurorus Set | 2000 pts. | Aurorus |
Gems ×150 |
May 13 to June 12, 2019 | ||||
Aerodactyl Set | 2000 pts. | Aerodactyl |
Gems ×150 |
May 13 to June 12, 2019 | ||||
Mega Abomasnow Set | 2600 pts. | Mega Abomasnow |
Abomasite |
Gems ×210 |
May 13 to June 12, 2019 | |||
Pinsir Set | 2000 pts. | Pinsir |
Gems ×150 |
June 12 to July 3, 2019 | ||||
Heracross Set | 2000 pts. | Heracross |
Gems ×150 |
June 12 to July 3, 2019 | ||||
Mega Pinsir Set | 2600 pts. | Mega Pinsir |
Pinsirite |
Gems ×210 |
June 12 to July 3, 2019 | |||
Mega Heracross Set | 2600 pts. | Mega Heracross |
Heracronite |
Gems ×210 |
June 12 to July 3, 2019 | |||
Manectric Set | 2000 pts. | Manectric |
Gems ×150 |
July 3 to July 24, 2019 | ||||
Sharpedo Set | 2000 pts. | Sharpedo |
Gems ×150 |
July 3 to July 24, 2019 | ||||
Mega Manectric Set | 2600 pts. | Mega Manectric |
Manectite |
Gems ×210 |
July 3 to July 24, 2019 | |||
Mega Sharpedo Set | 2600 pts. | Mega Sharpedo |
Sharpedonite |
Gems ×210 |
July 3 to July 24, 2019 |
Rental Deck Figures
When players advance to certain new Leagues for the first time, they are awarded rental decks in order to experiment with new figures and strategies. During this time, some of these figures can be purchased in special sets from the shop.
Name | Price | Contents | Availability | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elite League: A Set | 720 pts. | Solgaleo |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days | ||||
Elite League: B Set | 720 pts. | Lunala |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days | ||||
Elite League: C Set | 720 pts. | Mew |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days | ||||
Elite League: D Set | 720 pts. | Mewtwo |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days | ||||
Champion League: A Set | 720 pts. | Lurantis |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days | ||||
Champion League: B Set | 720 pts. | Virizion |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days | ||||
Champion League: C Set | 720 pts. | Sceptile |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days | ||||
Champion League: D Set | 720 pts. | Decidueye |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days | ||||
Ultra League: A Set | 720 pts. | Tapu Koko |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days | ||||
Ultra League: B Set | 720 pts. | Zapdos |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days | ||||
Ultra League: C Set | 720 pts. | Raikou |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days | ||||
Ultra League: D Set | 720 pts. | Eelektross |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days | ||||
Master League: A Set | 720 pts. | Altaria |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days | ||||
Master League: B Set | 720 pts. | Rayquaza |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days | ||||
Master League: C Set | 720 pts. | Aggron |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days | ||||
Master League: D Set | 720 pts. | Noivern |
Gems ×22 |
6 Days |
Plates
- Main article: Plate (Duel)