Golem (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "v=Masters EX|color={{orange color}}" to "v=Masters EX|color={{masters color}}") |
(→Golem: Sleep data) |
||
Line 770: | Line 770: | ||
|fast={{m|Rock Throw}}, {{m|Mud-Slap}}{{tt|*|From August 19, 2016 onward}}, {{m|Mud Shot}}{{tt|×|Prior to August 19, 2016}} | |fast={{m|Rock Throw}}, {{m|Mud-Slap}}{{tt|*|From August 19, 2016 onward}}, {{m|Mud Shot}}{{tt|×|Prior to August 19, 2016}} | ||
|special={{m|Stone Edge}}, {{m|Rock Blast}}{{tt|*|From February 16, 2017 onward}}, {{m|Earthquake}}, {{m|Ancient Power}}{{tt|*|Prior to February 16, 2017 and from December 11, 2019 onward}}, {{m|Frustration}}[[File:GO Shadow icon.png|24px|link=Shadow Pokémon (GO)|As Shadow Pokémon]], {{m|Return}}[[File:GO Purified icon.png|24px|link=Shadow Pokémon (GO)|As Purified Pokémon]] | |special={{m|Stone Edge}}, {{m|Rock Blast}}{{tt|*|From February 16, 2017 onward}}, {{m|Earthquake}}, {{m|Ancient Power}}{{tt|*|Prior to February 16, 2017 and from December 11, 2019 onward}}, {{m|Frustration}}[[File:GO Shadow icon.png|24px|link=Shadow Pokémon (GO)|As Shadow Pokémon]], {{m|Return}}[[File:GO Purified icon.png|24px|link=Shadow Pokémon (GO)|As Purified Pokémon]] | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Spindata/Sleep|col=6 | |||
|ndex=0076 | |||
|sleeptype=Slumbering | |||
|type=Rock | |||
|dexentry=Apparently Golem sleeps upside down sometimes, perhaps because it wants to rock itself into a deep sleep as if it's in a cradle. There's a chance it might roll into you, so it seems best to stay clear. | |||
|sleepstyle1=Robust Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle2=Imposing Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle3=Rolling Sleep | |||
|sleepstyle4=Atop-Belly Sleep | |||
|friendpoints=22 | |||
|specialty=Ingredients | |||
|evolution= | |||
|pokemon=Geodude | |||
|candyNum= | |||
|berry=Sitrus | |||
|ingredient1=Greengrass Soybeans | |||
|ingredient2=Tasty Mushroom | |||
|ingredient3=Soft Potato | |||
|carrylimit=16 | |||
|skillname=Charge Strength S | |||
|skilldesc=Increases Snorlax's Strength by anywhere from 200 to 800. | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} |