Tamato Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Acquisition: Dodrio Berry Picking) |
|||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | | {{gameabbrev4|DPPt}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|212|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|225|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|228|Sinnoh}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|212|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|225|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|228|Sinnoh}} | ||
| {{rt|208|Sinnoh}} ([[Berry Master]]'s house), [[Pal Park]]<br>{{gdis|Battle Frontier|IV}} (Scratch-Off Card) | | {{rt|208|Sinnoh}} ([[Berry Master]]'s house), [[Pal Park]]<br>{{gdis|Battle Frontier|IV}} (Scratch-Off Card) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| Lv. 3 {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Balloon Popping}} attraction | | Lv. 3 {{DL|PokéMileage Club|Balloon Popping}} attraction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev7| | | {{gameabbrev7|SMUSUM}} | ||
| | | | ||
| {{rt|10|Alola}}, [[Royal Avenue#Free sample|Thrifty Megamart]] | | {{rt|10|Alola}}, [[Royal Avenue#Free sample|Thrifty Megamart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | ||
| | |||
| {{rt|7|Galar}}, [[Bridge Field]], [[Giant's Cap]], [[Giant's Mirror]], [[Motostoke Riverbank]] ([[Berry tree]]s)<br>[[Max Raid Battle]]s ([[Dappled Grove]], [[West Lake Axewell]], [[Bridge Field]]{{sup/8|Sw}}, [[Stony Wilderness]], [[Dusty Bowl]], [[Giant's Mirror]], [[Lake of Outrage]]) | |||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|IA}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Workout Sea]] ([[Berry tree]]s)<br>[[Max Raid Battle]]s ([[Fields of Honor]], [[Soothing Wetlands]], [[Challenge Beach]], [[Challenge Road]], [[Loop Lagoon]], [[Training Lowlands]], [[Potbottom Desert]], [[Workout Sea]], [[Insular Sea]], [[Honeycalm Sea]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}} | | {{gameabbrev8|SwSh}}{{gameabbrev8|CT}} | ||
| | |||
| [[Ballimere Lake]], [[Dyna Tree Hill]] ([[Berry tree]]s)<br>[[Max Raid Battle]]s ([[Slippery Slope]], [[Frostpoint Field]], [[Giant's Bed]], [[Snowslide Slope]], [[Crown Shrine]], [[Giant's Foot]], [[Frigid Sea]], [[Ballimere Lake]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | | {{gameabbrev8|BDSP}} | ||
| [[Route]]s {{rtn|212|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|225|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|228|Sinnoh}} | | [[Route]]s {{rtn|212|Sinnoh}}, {{rtn|225|Sinnoh}}, and {{rtn|228|Sinnoh}} | ||
| {{rt|208|Sinnoh}} ([[Berry Master]]'s house)<br>{{si|Battle Park}} Exchange Service Corner<br>Picked up by [[walking Pokémon#Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|walking Pokémon]] (Lonely, Docile, Timid, Quiet, Bashful, Calm, Gentle, Careful [[Nature]]s) | | {{rt|208|Sinnoh}} ([[Berry Master]]'s house)<br>{{si|Battle Park}} Exchange Service Corner<br>Picked up by [[walking Pokémon#Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl|walking Pokémon]] (Lonely, Docile, Timid, Quiet, Bashful, Calm, Gentle, Careful [[Nature]]s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | | {{gameabbrev9|SV}} | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Alfornada]] ( | | [[Alfornada]] ([[Emotional Spectrum Practice)<br>[[Tera Raid Battle]]s (4★)<br>[[Porto Marinada Market|Porto Marinada auction]]<br>[[East Province (Area One)]], [[South Province (Area Six)]] (sparkling overworld items) | ||
|- | |||
| {{gameabbrev9|SV}}{{gameabbrev9|TM}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Ogre Oustin']] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |