Johto: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Undo revision 2982505 by Milanzo2006 (talk) Unova) |
|||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Happy Town]] | | [[Happy Town]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Happy Town is located between [[Cherrygrove City]] and [[Violet City]]. | | style="text-align:left;" | Happy Town is located between [[Cherrygrove City]] and [[Violet City]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:Ho-Oh Shrine.png|100px]] | |||
| [[Ho-Oh Shrine]] | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | Ho-Oh Shrine is a temple complex located on [[Mt. Silver]] and houses the historic Sacred Flame. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Inland City.png|100px]] | | [[File:Inland City.png|100px]] | ||
| [[Inland City]] | | [[Inland City]] | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Inland City is the largest port city on [[Blue Point Isle]]. Located on the southern end of the island, it is known as the | | style="text-align:left;" | Inland City is the largest port city on [[Blue Point Isle]]. Located on the southern end of the island, it is known as the entry point to the [[Whirl Islands]]. [[Pokémon Trainer]]s can register for the [[Whirl Cup]] here. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Kasado City.png|100px]] | | [[File:Kasado City.png|100px]] |