Poké Mart: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Generation VI: list of Hoenn marts added) |
||
Line 424: | Line 424: | ||
==Generation VI== | ==Generation VI== | ||
[[File:Pokémon Center XY Concept artwork.png|thumb|right|350px|Concept art depicting the internal layout of a Pokémon Center from [[Pokémon X and Y]], the Poké Mart on top right]] | [[File:Pokémon Center XY Concept artwork.png|thumb|right|350px|Concept art depicting the internal layout of a Pokémon Center from [[Pokémon X and Y]], the Poké Mart on top right]] | ||
In [[Pokémon X and Y]], the Poké Mart remains part of the [[Pokémon Center]]; in [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire]], the Poké Mart is instead a separate building. Each Poké Mart contains one or two salesmen. | In [[Pokémon X and Y]], the Poké Mart remains part of the [[Pokémon Center]]; in [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire]], the Poké Mart is instead a separate building. Each Poké Mart contains one or two salesmen. | ||
Line 485: | Line 484: | ||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Kiloude City]] | | style="background: #fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Kiloude City]] | ||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | In the southern part of the city | | style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | In the southern part of the city | ||
|} | |||
====Hoenn==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background: #{{hoenn color}}; border: 3px solid #{{hoenn color dark}}" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{hoenn color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | City/Town | |||
! style="background: #{{hoenn color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Location | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Oldale Town]] | |||
| Northeastern side of the town. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Petalburg City]] | |||
| Eastern side of the city, next to the Pokémon Center. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Rustboro City]] | |||
| Southern area of the city; south of the Pokémon Center. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Slateport City]] | |||
| Middle of the city, just north of the Slateport Market. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Mauville City]] | |||
| East side of central courtyard. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Verdanturf Town]] | |||
| North side of town, left of the Pokémon Center. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Fallarbor Town]] | |||
| Southeastern side of the town. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Lavaridge Town]] | |||
| Northeastern side of the town, right of the Pokémon Center. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Fortree City]] | |||
| Southwestern side of the town, near {{rt|119|Hoenn}}. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| [[Mossdeep City]] | |||
| Middle of the city, south of [[Mossdeep Gym]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Sootopolis City]] | |||
| style="background: #fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Western side of the city, up the first flight of stairs. | |||
|} | |} | ||