Golduck (TCG): Difference between revisions
(New page: {{TCGPokémonPrevNext | prev=Psyduck | next=Mankey }} '''{{p|Golduck}}''' is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual [[Pokémon card]...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Secret Wonders|Golduck|28}} || {{e|Water}} || 39 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Secret Wonders}} || 28/132 | | {{TCG ID|Secret Wonders|Golduck|28}} || {{e|Water}} || 39 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Secret Wonders}} || 28/132 | ||
|- | |||
| <!--{{TCG ID|Galactic's Conquest|-->Golduck<!--|??}}--> || {{e|Water}} || 47 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Galactic's Conquest}} || ??/?? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 9 October 2008
|
|
|
Golduck is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Golduck cards are Stage 1 Pokémon. Golduck cards are always Water-type are usually weak to Grass or Lightning but have no Resistance.
Golduck
The following is a list of cards named Golduck.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Golduck | ![]() |
27 | ![]() |
Fossil | 35/62 |
Legendary Collection | 43/110 | ||||
Golduck | ![]() |
28 | ![]() |
Vending Machine cards (no English release) | Series 3 |
Golduck | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
Aquapolis | 50/147 |
Golduck δ | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Holon Phantoms | 43/110 |
Golduck | ![]() |
39 | ![]() |
Secret Wonders | 28/132 |
Golduck | ![]() |
47 | ![]() |
Galactic's Conquest | ??/?? |
Dark Golduck
Golduck was featured in the TCG as a Dark Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Dark Golduck.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Golduck | ![]() |
23 | ![]() |
Team Rocket | 37/82 |
Dark Golduck | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Team Rocket Returns | 35/109 |
Light Golduck
Golduck was featured in the TCG as a Light Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Light Golduck
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Light Golduck | ![]() |
36 | ![]() |
Neo Destiny | 47/105 |
Misty's Golduck
Golduck was featured in the TCG as one of Misty's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Misty's Golduck.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Misty's Golduck | ![]() |
32 | ![]() |
Gym Challenge | 12/132 |
Sabrina's Golduck
Golduck was featured in the TCG as one of Sabrina's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Sabrina's Golduck.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sabrina's Golduck | ![]() |
33 | ![]() |
Gym Challenge | 30/132 |