No.3 Trainer (Pokémon Card Game Official Tournament promo): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
CoolPikachu! (talk | contribs) m (New page: '''No.3 Trainer''' can refer to many different promotional cards, all awarded to the winners of different tournaments. They are all {{TCG|Trainer}} cards and only a few copies of each card...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Spring Battle Road || 2002 | | Spring Battle Road || 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5 | {{TCG ID|Worlds 2004|No. 3 Trainer|promo}} || rowspan=5 | Pokémon TCG World Championships || 2004 || rowspan=5 | [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]][[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || rowspan=5 | {{TCG|Miscellaneous Promotional cards}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Disambiguation pages for trading cards]] | [[Category:Disambiguation pages for trading cards]] |
Revision as of 01:03, 28 September 2008
No.3 Trainer can refer to many different promotional cards, all awarded to the winners of different tournaments. They are all Trainer cards and only a few copies of each card have been released in the world. They are considered the rarest of all cards.
No.3 Trainer
The following is a list of cards named No.3 Trainer.
Name | Tournament | Years | Rarity | Set |
---|---|---|---|---|
No.3 Trainer | Official Pokémon Card Game Tournament | 1997 | H | Unnumbered Promotional cards (no English release) |
1998 | ||||
1999 | ||||
No.3 Trainer | Super Secret Battle tournament | 1999 | H | Unnumbered Promotional cards (no English release) |
No.3 Trainer | Tropical Mega Battle tournament | 1999 | H | Unnumbered Promotional cards (no English release) |
2000 | ||||
2001 | ||||
No.3 Trainer | Neo Spring Road | 2000 | H | Unnumbered Promotional cards (no English release) |
World Championship Secret Super Battle | 2001 | |||
Spring Battle Road | 2002 | |||
No. 3 Trainer | Pokémon TCG World Championships | 2004 | H | Miscellaneous Promotional cards |
2005 | ||||
2006 | ||||
2007 | ||||
2008 |