Charmander (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Charmander: Now let's just hope Team Compendium does recognize this as a reprint...) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| {{TCG ID|Expedition|Charmander|98}} || 98/165 | | {{TCG ID|Expedition|Charmander|98}} || 98/165 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Dragon|Charmander|98}} || {{e|Fire}} || - || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|EX Dragon}} || 98/97 | | rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|EX Dragon|Charmander|98}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Fire}} || rowspan=2 | - || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|EX Dragon}} || 98/97 | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{TCG|"ADV-P" Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 52/"ADV-P" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX FireRed & LeafGreen|Charmander|57}} || rowspan=3 | {{e|Fire}} || rowspan=3 | - || rowspan=2 | {{rar|Common}} || rowspan=3 | {{TCG|EX FireRed & LeafGreen}} || 57/112 | | {{TCG ID|EX FireRed & LeafGreen|Charmander|57}} || rowspan=3 | {{e|Fire}} || rowspan=3 | - || rowspan=2 | {{rar|Common}} || rowspan=3 | {{TCG|EX FireRed & LeafGreen}} || 57/112 | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX FireRed & LeafGreen|Charmander|113}} || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || 113/112 | | {{TCG ID|EX FireRed & LeafGreen|Charmander|113}} || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || 113/112 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Charmander|48}} || {{e|Fire}} || rowspan= | | {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Charmander|48}} || {{e|Fire}} || rowspan=4 | - || rowspan=3 | {{rar|Common}} || rowspan=2 | {{TCG|EX Crystal Guardians}} || 48/100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3 | {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Charmander δ|49}} || rowspan=3 | {{e|Lightning}} || 49/100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG|POP Series 5}} || 10/17 | | {{TCG|POP Series 5}} || 10/17 | ||
|- | |||
| - || {{TCG|"PCG-P" Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 132/"PCG-P" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|EX Power Keepers|Charmander|48}} || {{e|Fire}} || - || {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|EX Power Keepers}} || 48/108 | | {{TCG ID|EX Power Keepers|Charmander|48}} || {{e|Fire}} || - || {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|EX Power Keepers}} || 48/108 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Secret Wonders|Charmander|82}} || {{e|Fire}} || 8 || {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|Secret Wonders}} || 82/132 | | {{TCG ID|Secret Wonders|Charmander|82}} || {{e|Fire}} || 8 || {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|Secret Wonders}} || 82/132 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 29 July 2008
Charmander is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Charmander cards are Basic Pokémon. Charmander cards are normally Fire-type and are usually weak to Water and resistant to Fighting.
Charmander
The following is a list of cards named Charmander.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Charmander | 10 | Base Set | 46/102 | ||
Base Set 2 | 69/130 | ||||
Legendary Collection | 70/110 | ||||
Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky | ??/?? | ||||
Charmander | 9 | Team Rocket | 50/82 | ||
Charmander | 10 | Vending Machine cards (no English release) | Series 1 | ||
Charmander | - | Expedition Base Set | 97/165 | ||
Charmander | 98/165 | ||||
Charmander | - | H | EX Dragon | 98/97 | |
- | "ADV-P" Promotional cards (no English release) | 52/"ADV-P" | |||
Charmander | - | EX FireRed & LeafGreen | 57/112 | ||
Charmander | 58/112 | ||||
Charmander | H | 113/112 | |||
Charmander | - | EX Crystal Guardians | 48/100 | ||
Charmander δ | 49/100 | ||||
POP Series 5 | 10/17 | ||||
- | "PCG-P" Promotional cards (no English release) | 132/"PCG-P" | |||
Charmander | - | EX Power Keepers | 48/108 | ||
Charmander | 8 | Secret Wonders | 82/132 |
Blaine's Charmander
Charmander was featured in the TCG as one of Blaine's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Blaine's Charmander.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blaine's Charmander | 16 | Gym Heroes | 61/132 | ||
Blaine's Charmander | 18 | Gym Challenge | 60/132 |