Empoleon (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Empoleon: Oops...) |
m (→Empoleon) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Majestic Dawn|Empoleon|17}} || {{e|Water}} || 49 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} || 17/100 | | {{TCG ID|Majestic Dawn|Empoleon|17}} || {{e|Water}} || 49 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} || 17/100 | ||
|- | |||
| <!--{{TCG ID|Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky|-->Empoleon<!--|??}}--> || {{e|Metal}} || 52 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky}} || ??/?? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:59, 9 July 2008
- For the first Japan-exclusive Empoleon Half Deck, see Entry Pack (TCG).
- For the second Japan-exclusive Empoleon Half Deck, see Entry Pack 2008 (TCG) and Entry Pack 2008 DX (TCG).
- For the World Championships 2007 deck, see Swift Empoleon (TCG).
Empoleon is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Empoleon cards are Stage 2 Pokémon. Empoleon cards are always Water-type or Metal-type and are usually weak to Lightning (if Water) or Fire (if Metal) and resistant to Grass (if Metal).
Empoleon
The following is a list of cards named Empoleon.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Empoleon | ![]() |
42 | ![]() |
Diamond & Pearl | 4/130 |
Empoleon | ![]() |
49 | ![]() |
Majestic Dawn | 17/100 |
Empoleon | ![]() |
52 | ![]() |
Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky | ??/?? |
Empoleon Lv.X
Empoleon was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon Lv.X. The following is a list of cards named Empoleon Lv.X.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Empoleon Lv.X | ![]() |
X | ![]() |
Diamond & Pearl | 120/130 |
- | DP Black Star Promos | DP11 |