Shop (Sleep): Difference between revisions
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Daily Gift: added more possible contents) |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (Added January limited bundles, added a couple more possible rewards from the daily gift + reorganized them to appear in the same order as the default sort in the bag, confirmed that sleep point exchanges did not change in January) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×9<br>•[[File:Sleep Luck Incense.png|30px]]Luck Incense ×2<br>•[[File:Sleep Growth Incense.png|30px]]Growth Incense ×2<br>•[[File:Sleep Focus Incense.png|30px]]Focus Incense ×2 | |•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×9<br>•[[File:Sleep Luck Incense.png|30px]]Luck Incense ×2<br>•[[File:Sleep Growth Incense.png|30px]]Growth Incense ×2<br>•[[File:Sleep Focus Incense.png|30px]]Focus Incense ×2 | ||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,500 Diamonds | |[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,500 Diamonds | ||
|Vol. 1: August 29 to September 3, 2023<br>Vol. 2: September 27 to October 2, 2023<br>Vol. 3: October 26 to 31, 2023<br>Vol. 4: November 25 to 30, 2023<br>Vol. 5: December 24 to 29, 2023 | |Vol. 1: August 29 to September 3, 2023<br>Vol. 2: September 27 to October 2, 2023<br>Vol. 3: October 26 to 31, 2023<br>Vol. 4: November 25 to 30, 2023<br>Vol. 5: December 24 to 29, 2023<br>Vol: 6: January 23 to 28, 2024 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]3,000 Diamonds | |[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]3,000 Diamonds | ||
|December 16 to 25, 2023 | |December 16 to 25, 2023 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle New Year 2024 S.png|60px]] | |||
|New Year 2024 Bundle S | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×10<br>•[[File:Sleep Growth Incense.png|30px]]Growth Incense ×7<br>•[[File:Sleep Handy Candy S.png|30px]]Handy Candy S ×7 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,200 Diamonds | |||
|December 31, 2023 to January 8, 2024 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle New Year 2024 M.png|60px]] | |||
|New Year 2024 Bundle M | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×18<br>•[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×10<br>•[[File:Sleep Sub Skill Seed.png|30px]]Sub Skill Seed ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Handy Candy M.png|30px]]Handy Candy M ×3 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]3,000 Diamonds | |||
|December 31, 2023 to January 8, 2024 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle New Year 2024 L.png|60px]] | |||
|New Year 2024 Bundle L | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×30<br>•[[File:Sleep Main Skill Seed.png|30px]]Main Skill Seed ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Sub Skill Seed.png|30px]]Sub Skill Seed ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Handy Candy L.png|30px]]Handy Candy L ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Grass.png|30px]]Bulbasaur Incense ×2<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Fire.png|30px]]Charmander Incense ×2<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Water.png|30px]]Squirtle Incense ×2 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]5,000 Diamonds | |||
|December 31, 2023 to January 8, 2024 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Lapis Lakeside S.png|60px]] | |||
|Lapis Lakeside Bundle S | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×5<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Dragon.png|30px]]Dratini Incense ×1 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]250 Diamonds | |||
|January 28 to February 12, 2024 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Lapis Lakeside M.png|60px]] | |||
|Lapis Lakeside Bundle M | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×12<br>•[[File:Sleep Growth Incense.png|30px]]Growth Incense ×4<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Psychic.png|30px]]Ralts Incense ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Fighting.png|30px]]Stufful Incense ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Ralts Candy.png|30px]]Ralts Candy ×40 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,200 Diamonds | |||
|January 28 to February 12, 2024 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Lapis Lakeside L.png|60px]] | |||
|Lapis Lakeside Bundle L | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×20<br>•[[File:Sleep Growth Incense.png|30px]]Growth Incense ×3<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Dragon.png|30px]]Dratini Incense ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Psychic.png|30px]]Ralts Incense ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Fighting.png|30px]]Stufful Incense ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Dratini Candy.png|30px]]Dratini Candy ×40<br>•[[File:Sleep Stufful Candy.png|30px]]Stufful Candy ×40 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]3,000 Diamonds | |||
|January 28 to February 12, 2024 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 148: | Line 190: | ||
|[[File:Sleep Daily Gift.png|60px]] | |[[File:Sleep Daily Gift.png|60px]] | ||
|A gift that you can get once per day at no cost. Contains one kind of item chosen at random. | |A gift that you can get once per day at no cost. Contains one kind of item chosen at random. | ||
|•[[File:Sleep | |•[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]Diamonds ×10<br>•[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]Diamonds ×15<br>•[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]Diamonds ×20<br>•[[File:Sleep Recovery Incense.png|30px]]Recovery Incense ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Dream Cluster S.png|30px]]Dream Cluster S ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Handy Candy S.png|30px]]Handy Candy S ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Ingredient Ticket M.png|30px]]Ingredient Ticket M ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Ingredient Ticket S.png|30px]]Ingredient Ticket S ×1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 560: | Line 602: | ||
|} | |} | ||
;December 2023 <!--Exact same lineup as November 2023, but the Linking Cord's placement in the list was changed--> | ;December 2023-January 2024 <!--Exact same lineup as November 2023, but the Linking Cord's placement in the list was changed--> | ||
{| class="roundtable mw-collapsible" style="background:#{{night color}}; border:3px solid #{{blue color light}}; text-align:center; width: 40%" | {| class="roundtable mw-collapsible" style="background:#{{night color}}; border:3px solid #{{blue color light}}; text-align:center; width: 40%" | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; color:white" | |- style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; color:white" | ||
Line 745: | Line 787: | ||
|} | |} | ||
;November- | ;November 2023-January 2024 | ||
{| class="roundtable mw-collapsible" style="background:#{{night color}}; border:3px solid #{{blue color light}}; text-align:center; width: 40%" | {| class="roundtable mw-collapsible" style="background:#{{night color}}; border:3px solid #{{blue color light}}; text-align:center; width: 40%" | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; color:white" | |- style="background-color:#{{night color light}}; color:white" |
Revision as of 22:49, 21 January 2024
There are a few different shops in Pokémon Sleep where players can purchase items.
General Store
The General Store allows players to exchange Diamonds for general items such as biscuits and incense, as well as expansions for their bag and Pokémon Box. Players can also purchase Diamonds with real-world currency here.
Limited-Time Bundles
These bundles are available in a limited quantity for a limited period of time.
Bargain Bundles
These bundles are available in a limited quantity and are updated every month.
Daily Gift
Daily gifts were added in update 1.0.15, released on December 14, 2023. A daily gift is available to each player for free each day, beginning at 4:00 AM. It contains one type of item, chosen at random. If the player has not yet received their daily gift, a red dot will appear beside the Shops icon on the home screen and beside the General Store button in the Shops menu until the day's gift is claimed.
Items
Upgrades
Expansion | Amount | Cost | |
---|---|---|---|
Expand Pokémon Box | 20 Pokémon | 120 Diamonds | |
Expand Ingred. Pocket | 20 ingredients | 120 Diamonds | |
Expand Items Pocket | 20 items | 120 Diamonds |
Diamonds
Number | Cost | ||
---|---|---|---|
United States | Australia | Thailand | |
×60 | $1.19 | ฿40 | |
×260 | $4.79 | ฿160 | |
×620 | $10.99 | ฿369 | |
×1,500 | $23.99 | ฿809 | |
×3,100 | $47.99 | ฿1,610 | |
×7,000 | $97.99 | ฿3,290 |
Sleep Point Exchanges
The Sleep Point Exchanges allow players to exchange their sleep points for items. There are two different Sleep Point Exchanges: the Regular Exchange, which is available to all players; and the Premium Exchange, which is only available to players who have an active Premium Pass subscription. Items available in the Sleep Point Exchanges are limited in quantity, and the lineup changes each month.
Regular Exchange
- July-September 2023
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 |
- October 2023
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
E-Zzz Travel Ticket | 100 sleep points | 1 |
- November 2023
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
E-Zzz Travel Ticket | 100 sleep points | 1 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Metal Coat | 1,400 sleep points | 5 |
- December 2023-January 2024
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
E-Zzz Travel Ticket | 100 sleep points | 1 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Metal Coat | 1,400 sleep points | 5 |
Premium Exchange
- July-August 2023
- September-October 2023
- November 2023-January 2024
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |