Empoleon (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Converting to new style) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Empoleon== | ==Empoleon== | ||
The following is a list of cards named '''Empoleon'''. | The following is a list of cards named '''Empoleon'''. | ||
{| {{bluetable}} | |||
|- style="background: #DDDDFF;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Level | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Set | |||
!Set no. | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Empoleon|4}} || {{e|Water}} || 42 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}} || 4/130 | |||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Majestic Dawn|Infernape|17}} || {{e|Water}} || 49 || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|Majestic Dawn}} || 17/100 | |||
|} | |||
==Empoleon Lv.X== | ==Empoleon Lv.X== | ||
Empoleon was featured in the TCG as a {{TCG|Pokémon Lv.X}}. The following is a list of cards named '''Empoleon Lv.X'''. | Empoleon was featured in the TCG as a {{TCG|Pokémon Lv.X}}. The following is a list of cards named '''Empoleon Lv.X'''. | ||
{| {{bluetable}} | |||
|- style="background: #DDDDFF;" | |||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Level | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Set | |||
!Set no. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Empoleon Lv.X|120}} || rowspan="2" | {{e|Water}} || rowspan="2" | X || [[Image:Rarity ShinyRare.png|Ultra Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Diamond & Pearl}} || 120/130 | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{TCG|DP Black Star Promos}} || DP11 | |||
|} | |||
{{tcgpkmndisambig|395}} | {{tcgpkmndisambig|395}} |
Revision as of 01:34, 25 April 2008
- For the first Japan-exclusive Empoleon Half Deck, see Entry Pack (TCG).
- For the second Japan-exclusive Empoleon Half Deck, see Entry Pack 2008 (TCG) and Entry Pack 2008 DX (TCG).
- For the World Championships 2007 deck, see Swift Empoleon (TCG).
Empoleon is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Empoleon cards are Stage 2 Pokémon. Empoleon cards are always Water-type or Metal-type and are usually weak to Lightning (if Water) or Fire (if Metal) and resistant to Grass (if Metal).
Empoleon
The following is a list of cards named Empoleon.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Empoleon | ![]() |
42 | ![]() |
Diamond & Pearl | 4/130 |
Infernape | ![]() |
49 | ![]() |
Majestic Dawn | 17/100 |
Empoleon Lv.X
Empoleon was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon Lv.X. The following is a list of cards named Empoleon Lv.X.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Empoleon Lv.X | ![]() |
X | ![]() |
Diamond & Pearl | 120/130 |
- | DP Black Star Promos | DP11 |