Garchomp Sea: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Bot: Adding de:Knakrack-Seegebiet, es:Mar de Garchomp) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| {{p|Eevee}} | | {{p|Eevee}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{MSP| | | {{MSP|135|Jolteon}} | ||
| {{p|Jolteon}} | | {{p|Jolteon}} | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| {{t|Grass}} Move Plus | | {{t|Grass}} Move Plus | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{tt| | | {{tt||Ore}} / {{tt||Unusual Ore}} / {{tt|3.48%|Rare Ore}} | ||
| {{t|Normal}} Move Plus, Electric Move Plus, Ground Move Plus, Poison Move Plus, Grass Move Plus | | {{t|Normal}} Move Plus, Electric Move Plus, Ground Move Plus, Poison Move Plus, Grass Move Plus | ||
| Normal Move Plus, Water Move Plus, Ground Move Plus, Poison Move Plus, Grass Move Plus | | Normal Move Plus, Water Move Plus, Ground Move Plus, Poison Move Plus, Grass Move Plus | ||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
| Normal Move Plus, Water Move Plus, Electric Move Plus, Ground Move Plus, Grass Move Plus | | Normal Move Plus, Water Move Plus, Electric Move Plus, Ground Move Plus, Grass Move Plus | ||
| Normal Move Plus, Water Move Plus, Electric Move Plus, Ground Move Plus, Poison Move Plus | | Normal Move Plus, Water Move Plus, Electric Move Plus, Ground Move Plus, Poison Move Plus | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{tt|1.95%|Rare Ore}} | |||
| colspan="5" | All other Move Plus gears not listed above | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| 3.339% | | 3.339% | ||
Line 323: | Line 326: | ||
| 0.6% | | 0.6% | ||
| colspan="5" | Earthquake Gear (Garchomp), Aqua Jet Gear (Empoleon) | | colspan="5" | Earthquake Gear (Garchomp), Aqua Jet Gear (Empoleon) | ||
|} | |||
==List of Super Bosses== | |||
Garchomp Sea has a total of 30 Super Bosses. All Super Bosses had a time limit of 60 seconds. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color dark}}" | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Super Boss | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | Target CP | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | Unlock requirements | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | Goals | |||
! style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Pokémon unlocked | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Piplup}} | |||
| 95 | |||
| Catch 4 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Piplup, Bibarel | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Pachirisu}} | |||
| 115 | |||
| Catch 5 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Pachirisu, Gabite | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Hippopotas}} | |||
| 155 | |||
| Catch 7 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Hippopotas, Lumineon | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
| 210 | |||
| Catch 9 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 200 or higher in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Pikachu, Frost Rotom | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Toxicroak}} | |||
| 300 | |||
| Catch 11 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Skorupi, Croagunk, Toxicroak | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Floatzel}} | |||
| 460 | |||
| Catch 14 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Nidorina, Floatzel | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Drapion}} | |||
| 600 | |||
| Catch 16 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Nidorino, Drapion | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Rotom}} | |||
| 920 | |||
| Catch 19 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 600 or higher in this area<br>Catch 1 or more Rhyhorn in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Roselia, Rotom | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Gliscor}} | |||
| 990 | |||
| Catch 21 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Piloswine, Gliscor | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Grotle}} | |||
| 1120 | |||
| Catch 24 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Tangela, Grotle, Wormadam (Plant Cloak) | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Monferno}} | |||
| 1430 | |||
| Catch 27 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Monferno, Abomasnow | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Prinplup}} | |||
| 1470 | |||
| Catch 29 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 1170 or higher in this area<br>Catch 1 or more Rotom in this area | |||
| Clear the stage<br>Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea | |||
| Prinplup, Heat Rotom | |||
|- style="background:#{{ground color light}}" | |||
| colspan="5" | End of basic research | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Mamoswine}} | |||
| 1580 | |||
| Catch 30 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Gastrodon, Mamoswine, Fan Rotom | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Leafeon}} | |||
| 1910 | |||
| Catch 31 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Rhydon, Leafeon, Mow Rotom | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Rhyperior}} | |||
| 2110 | |||
| Catch 32 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Nidoqueen, Nidoking, Rhyperior | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Empoleon}} | |||
| 2350 | |||
| Catch 33 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 1760 or higher in this area<br>Catch 1 or more Jolteon in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Jolteon, Torterra, Empoleon | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Gastrodon}} | |||
| 2440 | |||
| Catch 34 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Gastrodon (West Sea), Hippowdon, Wash Rotom | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Lucario}} | |||
| 2670 | |||
| Catch 35 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Infernape, Lucario, Tangrowth | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Milotic}} | |||
| 2880 | |||
| Catch 36 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Milotic, Roserade, Electivire | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Garchomp}} | |||
| 2910 | |||
| Catch 37 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area<br>Prepare a Pokémon with CP 2030 or higher in this area<br>Catch 1 or more Gastrodon (East Sea) in this area | |||
| Use a supereffective move and clear the stage<br>Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 5+ seconds left | |||
| Luxray, Garchomp, Magnezone | |||
|- style="background:#{{ground color light}}" | |||
| colspan="5" | Mighty Super Bosses | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Leafeon}} | |||
| 3050 | |||
| Catch 38 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 10+ seconds left<br>Clear with only Drapion | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Empoleon}} | |||
| 3300 | |||
| Catch 39 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 10+ seconds left<br>Clear with only Magnezone | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Rhyperior}} | |||
| 3680 | |||
| Catch 40 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 10+ seconds left<br>Clear with only Milotic | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Toxicroak}} | |||
| 4280 | |||
| Catch 41 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 10+ seconds left<br>Clear with only Hippowdon | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
| 5060 | |||
| Catch 42 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | |||
| Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 10+ seconds left<br>Clear with only Rhyperior | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Mamoswine}} | |||
| 6160 | |||
| None | |||
| Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea<br>Clear with 15+ seconds left<br>Clear with only Empoleon | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Gastrodon}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Lucario}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Milotic}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
| {{p|Garchomp}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background: #{{fire color}}; font-size: smaller; width:min-content; text-align: left" | Highlighted rows indicate higher difficulty bosses marked by the [[File:Boss Pin Rumble Rush.png|10px]] icon. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:59, 5 October 2019
![]() |
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
Garchomp Sea (Japanese: ガブリアス海域 Garchomp Sea) is a location in Pokémon Rumble Rush that was available during the Garchomp's Sonic Showdown event. This event ran from October 2, 2019 to October 16, 2019.
Available Pokémon
Pokémon of primarily Water, Electric, Ground, Poison and Grass type can be found living in different habitats in Celebi Sea.
Pokémon | |
---|---|
![]() |
Blastoise |
![]() |
Feebas |
![]() |
Milotic |
![]() |
Piplup |
![]() |
Prinplup |
![]() |
Empoleon |
![]() |
Bidoof |
![]() |
Bibarel |
![]() |
Buizel |
![]() |
Floatzel |
![]() |
Shellos |
![]() |
Shellos |
![]() |
Gastrodon |
![]() |
Gastrodon |
![]() |
Finneon |
![]() |
Lumineon |
![]() |
Rotom |
Pokémon | |
---|---|
![]() |
Pikachu |
![]() |
Magnemite |
![]() |
Magneton |
![]() |
Electabuzz |
![]() |
Eevee |
![]() |
Jolteon |
![]() |
Elekid |
![]() |
Shinx |
![]() |
Luxio |
![]() |
Luxray |
![]() |
Pachirisu |
![]() |
Magnezone |
![]() |
Electivire |
![]() |
Rotom |
![]() |
Rotom |
![]() |
Rotom |
![]() |
Rotom |
Pokémon | |
---|---|
![]() |
Rhyhorn |
![]() |
Rhydon |
![]() |
Gligar |
![]() |
Swinub |
![]() |
Piloswine |
![]() |
Burmy |
![]() |
Wormadam |
![]() |
Mothim |
![]() |
Gible |
![]() |
Gabite |
![]() |
Garchomp |
![]() |
Hippopotas |
![]() |
Hippowdon |
![]() |
Rhyperior |
![]() |
Gliscor |
![]() |
Mamoswine |
Pokémon | |
---|---|
![]() |
Nidoran♀ |
![]() |
Nidorina |
![]() |
Nidoqueen |
![]() |
Nidoran♂ |
![]() |
Nidorino |
![]() |
Nidoking |
![]() |
Roselia |
![]() |
Chimchar |
![]() |
Monferno |
![]() |
Infernape |
![]() |
Budew |
![]() |
Roserade |
![]() |
Skorupi |
![]() |
Drapion |
![]() |
Croagunk |
![]() |
Toxicroak |
Pokémon | |
---|---|
![]() |
Tangela |
![]() |
Eevee |
![]() |
Turtwig |
![]() |
Grotle |
![]() |
Torterra |
![]() |
Burmy |
![]() |
Burmy |
![]() |
Wormadam |
![]() |
Wormadam |
![]() |
Riolu |
![]() |
Lucario |
![]() |
Snover |
![]() |
Abomasnow |
![]() |
Tangrowth |
![]() |
Leafeon |
![]() |
Rotom |
Available Gears
Garchomp Sea featured the event-exclusive Gears: Earthquake Gear (Garchomp), Earthquake Gear (Gabite), Aqua Jet Gear (Empoleon) and Aqua Jet Gear (Prinplup). Ores of different type drop different Power and Summon Gear.
Chance | Water | Electric | Ground | Poison | Grass |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Power Gear | |||||
45.999% / 49.1999% | Water Move Plus | Electric Move Plus | Ground Move Plus | Poison Move Plus | Grass Move Plus |
/ / 3.48% | Normal Move Plus, Electric Move Plus, Ground Move Plus, Poison Move Plus, Grass Move Plus | Normal Move Plus, Water Move Plus, Ground Move Plus, Poison Move Plus, Grass Move Plus | Normal Move Plus, Water Move Plus, Electric Move Plus, Poison Move Plus, Grass Move Plus | Normal Move Plus, Water Move Plus, Electric Move Plus, Ground Move Plus, Grass Move Plus | Normal Move Plus, Water Move Plus, Electric Move Plus, Ground Move Plus, Poison Move Plus |
1.95% | All other Move Plus gears not listed above | ||||
3.339% | Brawny | ||||
3.329% | Snappy, Charge Boost | ||||
Summon Gear | |||||
9.579% | Rock Blast Gear (Graveler), Signal Beam Gear (Venonat), Sludge Wave Gear (Grimer), Take Down Gear (Eevee), Drill Peck Gear (Spearow), Dynamic Punch Gear (Gurdurr), Whirlpool Gear (Wailmer), Dazzling Gleam Gear (Ribombee), Dragon Claw Gear (Hakamo-o), Aqua Tail Gear (Croconaw) | ||||
1.499% | Earthquake Gear (Gabite), Aqua Jet Gear (Prinplup) | ||||
0.6% | Earthquake Gear (Garchomp), Aqua Jet Gear (Empoleon) |
List of Super Bosses
Garchomp Sea has a total of 30 Super Bosses. All Super Bosses had a time limit of 60 seconds.
Super Boss | Target CP | Unlock requirements | Goals | Pokémon unlocked |
---|---|---|---|---|
Piplup | 95 | Catch 4 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Clear the stage Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea |
Piplup, Bibarel |
Pachirisu | 115 | Catch 5 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Clear the stage Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea |
Pachirisu, Gabite |
Hippopotas | 155 | Catch 7 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Clear the stage Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea |
Hippopotas, Lumineon |
Pikachu | 210 | Catch 9 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area Prepare a Pokémon with CP 200 or higher in this area |
Clear the stage Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea |
Pikachu, Frost Rotom |
Toxicroak | 300 | Catch 11 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Clear the stage Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea |
Skorupi, Croagunk, Toxicroak |
Floatzel | 460 | Catch 14 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Clear the stage Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea |
Nidorina, Floatzel |
Drapion | 600 | Catch 16 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Clear the stage Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea |
Nidorino, Drapion |
Rotom | 920 | Catch 19 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area Prepare a Pokémon with CP 600 or higher in this area Catch 1 or more Rhyhorn in this area |
Clear the stage Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea |
Roselia, Rotom |
Gliscor | 990 | Catch 21 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Clear the stage Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea |
Piloswine, Gliscor |
Grotle | 1120 | Catch 24 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Clear the stage Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea |
Tangela, Grotle, Wormadam (Plant Cloak) |
Monferno | 1430 | Catch 27 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Clear the stage Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea |
Monferno, Abomasnow |
Prinplup | 1470 | Catch 29 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area Prepare a Pokémon with CP 1170 or higher in this area Catch 1 or more Rotom in this area |
Clear the stage Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea |
Prinplup, Heat Rotom |
End of basic research | ||||
Mamoswine | 1580 | Catch 30 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea Clear with 5+ seconds left |
Gastrodon, Mamoswine, Fan Rotom |
Leafeon | 1910 | Catch 31 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea Clear with 5+ seconds left |
Rhydon, Leafeon, Mow Rotom |
Rhyperior | 2110 | Catch 32 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea Clear with 5+ seconds left |
Nidoqueen, Nidoking, Rhyperior |
Empoleon | 2350 | Catch 33 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area Prepare a Pokémon with CP 1760 or higher in this area Catch 1 or more Jolteon in this area |
Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea Clear with 5+ seconds left |
Jolteon, Torterra, Empoleon |
Gastrodon | 2440 | Catch 34 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea Clear with 5+ seconds left |
Gastrodon (West Sea), Hippowdon, Wash Rotom |
Lucario | 2670 | Catch 35 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea Clear with 5+ seconds left |
Infernape, Lucario, Tangrowth |
Milotic | 2880 | Catch 36 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea Clear with 5+ seconds left |
Milotic, Roserade, Electivire |
Garchomp | 2910 | Catch 37 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area Prepare a Pokémon with CP 2030 or higher in this area Catch 1 or more Gastrodon (East Sea) in this area |
Use a supereffective move and clear the stage Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea Clear with 5+ seconds left |
Luxray, Garchomp, Magnezone |
Mighty Super Bosses | ||||
Leafeon | 3050 | Catch 38 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea Clear with 10+ seconds left Clear with only Drapion |
None |
Empoleon | 3300 | Catch 39 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea Clear with 10+ seconds left Clear with only Magnezone |
None |
Rhyperior | 3680 | Catch 40 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea Clear with 10+ seconds left Clear with only Milotic |
None |
Toxicroak | 4280 | Catch 41 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea Clear with 10+ seconds left Clear with only Hippowdon |
None |
Pikachu | 5060 | Catch 42 or more kinds of Pokémon in this area | Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea Clear with 10+ seconds left Clear with only Rhyperior |
None |
Mamoswine | 6160 | None | Clear with only Pokémon you caught in this sea Clear with 15+ seconds left Clear with only Empoleon |
None |
Gastrodon | None | |||
Lucario | None | |||
Milotic | None | |||
Garchomp | None | |||
Highlighted rows indicate higher difficulty bosses marked by the ![]() |
In other languages
|
![]() |
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. | ![]() |