Hoarfrost Tower: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Redirected page to Legend of the Mysterious Ruins#Hoarfrost Tower) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DungeonPrevNext|Seasound Ruins|Ivory Peak|5}} | |||
{{Dungeon infobox | |||
|colorscheme=Dragon | |||
|bordercolorscheme=Ice | |||
|name=Hoarfrost Tower | |||
|jname={{tt|寒空|さむぞら}}の{{tt|塔|とう}} | |||
|jtrans=Wintry Sky Tower | |||
|image=Hoarfrost Tower PMDGTI.png | |||
|size=300px | |||
|recruitable=No | |||
|floors=1 | |||
|monsterhouses=No | |||
|rest=No | |||
|traps=No | |||
|items=Current | |||
|money=Allowed | |||
|teamsize=1 | |||
|startlevel=Current | |||
|maintype=None | |||
|boss=Yes | |||
}} | |||
'''Hoarfrost Tower''' (Japanese: '''{{tt|寒空|さむぞら}}の{{tt|塔|とう}}''' ''Wintry Sky Tower'') is a dungeon in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]]. This dungeon is accessible from the Challenge Board after defeating [[Bittercold]] and is a part of a series of requests named the [[Legend of the Mysterious Ruins]]. | |||
Upon entering the dungeon, the {{player}} will immediately fight {{p|Kyurem}}. Kyurem cannot be recruited. | |||
==Pokémon encountered== | |||
The level of the boss encountered will depend on the difficulty of the mission. The mission difficulty can be determined from the difficulty rated in stars (ranging from 6-9), and more difficult missions will reward the player with rarer items and more [[Poké]]{{tt|*|Ranging from 1,400 to 1,850 Poké}}. | |||
===Kyurem=== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +500 {{stat|HP}}, +40 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +40 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +600 {{stat|HP}}, +50 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +50 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +750 {{stat|HP}}, +55 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +55 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646 | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=40 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=DragonBreath|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Glaciate|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646 | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=50 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=DragonBreath|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Glaciate|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646 | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=60 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=DragonBreath|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Glaciate|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +900 {{stat|HP}}, +60 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +60 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +1,050 {{stat|HP}}, +65 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +65 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +1,200 {{stat|HP}}, +70 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +70 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646 | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=70 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Glaciate|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646 | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=80 | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Glaciate|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646 | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=90 | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Glaciate|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +1,500 {{stat|HP}}, +75 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +75 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646 | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=100 | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Blizzard|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Glaciate|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
==In other languages== | |||
{{langtable|color={{dragon color}}|bordercolor={{ice color dark}} | |||
|ja={{tt|寒空|さむぞら}}の{{tt|塔|とう}} ''Wintry Sky Tower'' | |||
|fr=Tour de l'Azur Glacé | |||
|de=Turm des Winterhimmels | |||
|it=Torre Cielofreddo | |||
|es=Torre Escarcha | |||
}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{PMD GTI locations}} | |||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Locations|Sidegames}} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity locations]] |
Revision as of 23:50, 19 December 2018
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Hoarfrost Tower (Japanese: 寒空の塔 Wintry Sky Tower) is a dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity. This dungeon is accessible from the Challenge Board after defeating Bittercold and is a part of a series of requests named the Legend of the Mysterious Ruins.
Upon entering the dungeon, the player will immediately fight Kyurem. Kyurem cannot be recruited.
Pokémon encountered
The level of the boss encountered will depend on the difficulty of the mission. The mission difficulty can be determined from the difficulty rated in stars (ranging from 6-9), and more difficult missions will reward the player with rarer items and more Poké*.
Kyurem
Boosts: +500 HP, +40 Atk., +40 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +600 HP, +50 Atk., +50 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +750 HP, +55 Atk., +55 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Boosts: +900 HP, +60 Atk., +60 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +1,050 HP, +65 Atk., +65 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +1,200 HP, +70 Atk., +70 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Boosts: +1,500 HP, +75 Atk., +75 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
In other languages
|
![]() |
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. | ![]() |