User:EV Love: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
! width="30 px" | Kdex | ! width="30 px" | Kdex | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | 035 | ||
| {{MS| | | {{MS|035}} | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Clefairy}} | ||
| 035 | |||
| 041 | |||
| | | | ||
| 100 | |||
| 089 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 036 | |||
| {{MS|036}} | |||
| {{p|Clefable}} | |||
| 036 | |||
| 042 | |||
| | | | ||
| 101 | |||
| 090 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 037 | |||
| {{MS|037}} | |||
| {{p|Vulpix}} | |||
| 037 | |||
| 127 | |||
| 153 | |||
| | | | ||
| 248 | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 038 | |||
| {{MS|038}} | |||
| {{p|Ninetales}} | |||
| 038 | |||
| 128 | |||
| 154 | |||
| | |||
| 249 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 043 | |||
| {{MS|043}} | |||
| {{p|Oddish}} | |||
| 043 | |||
| 083 | |||
| 088 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 105 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 044 | |||
| {{MS|044}} | |||
| {{p|Gloom}} | |||
| 044 | |||
| 084 | |||
| 089 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 106 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 045 | |||
| {{MS|045}} | |||
| {{p|Vileplume}} | |||
| 045 | |||
| 085 | |||
| 090 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 107 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 084 | |||
| {{MS|084}} | |||
| {{p|Doduo}} | |||
| 084 | |||
| 204 | |||
| 092 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 094 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 085 | |||
| {{MS|085}} | |||
| {{p|Dodrio}} | |||
| 085 | |||
| 205 | |||
| 093 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 095 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 088 | |||
| {{MS|088}} | |||
| {{p|Grimer}} | |||
| 088 | |||
| 117 | |||
| 106 | |||
| | |||
| 064 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 089 | |||
| {{MS|089}} | |||
| {{p|Muk}} | |||
| 089 | |||
| 118 | |||
| 107 | |||
| | |||
| 065 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 092 | |||
| {{MS|092}} | |||
| {{p|Gastly}} | |||
| 092 | |||
| 058 | |||
| | |||
| 069 | |||
| | |||
| 030 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 093 | |||
| {{MS|093}} | |||
| {{p|Haunter}} | |||
| 093 | |||
| 059 | |||
| | |||
| 070 | |||
| | |||
| 031 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 094 | |||
| {{MS|094}} | |||
| {{p|Gengar}} | |||
| 094 | |||
| 060 | |||
| | |||
| 071 | |||
| | |||
| 032 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 100 | |||
| {{MS|100}} | |||
| {{p|Voltorb}} | |||
| 100 | |||
| 121 | |||
| 084 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 072 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 101 | |||
| {{MS|101}} | |||
| {{p|Electrode}} | |||
| 101 | |||
| 122 | |||
| 085 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 073 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 109 | |||
| {{MS|109}} | |||
| {{p|Koffing}} | |||
| 109 | |||
| 115 | |||
| 108 | |||
| | |||
| 046 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 110 | |||
| {{MS|110}} | |||
| {{p|Weezing}} | |||
| 110 | |||
| 116 | |||
| 109 | |||
| | |||
| 047 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 114 | |||
| {{MS|114}} | |||
| {{p|Tangela}} | |||
| 114 | |||
| 182 | |||
| | |||
| 181 | |||
| 217 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 116 | |||
| {{MS|116}} | |||
| {{p|Horsea}} | |||
| 116 | |||
| 190 | |||
| 184 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 039 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 117 | |||
| {{MS|117}} | |||
| {{p|Seadra}} | |||
| 117 | |||
| 191 | |||
| 185 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 040 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 122 | |||
| {{MS|122}} | |||
| {{p|Mr. Mime}} | |||
| 122 | |||
| 158 | |||
| | |||
| 095 | |||
| | |||
| 114 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 123 | |||
| {{MS|123}} | |||
| {{p|Scyther}} | |||
| 123 | |||
| 111 | |||
| | |||
| 195 | |||
| | |||
| 136 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 125 | |||
| {{MS|125}} | |||
| {{p|Electabuzz}} | |||
| 125 | |||
| 157 | |||
| | |||
| 198 | |||
| 057 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 126 | |||
| {{MS|126}} | |||
| {{p|Magmar}} | |||
| 126 | |||
| 153 | |||
| | |||
| 201 | |||
| 054 | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 131 | |||
| {{MS|131}} | |||
| {{p|Lapras}} | |||
| 131 | |||
| 224 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 242 | |||
| 150 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 132 | |||
| {{MS|132}} | |||
| {{p|Ditto}} | |||
| 132 | |||
| 092 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 261 | |||
| 138 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 143 | |||
| {{MS|143}} | |||
| {{p|Snorlax}} | |||
| 143 | |||
| 230 | |||
| | |||
| 113 | |||
| | |||
| 139 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 172 | |||
| {{MS|172}} | |||
| {{p|Pichu}} | |||
| | |||
| 021 | |||
| 155 | |||
| 103 | |||
| | |||
| 035 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 174 | |||
| {{MS|174}} | |||
| {{p|Igglybuff}} | |||
| | |||
| 043 | |||
| 137 | |||
| | |||
| 281 | |||
| 119 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 193 | |||
| {{MS|193}} | |||
| {{p|Yanma}} | |||
| | |||
| 101 | |||
| | |||
| 183 | |||
| 286 | |||
| 087 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 196 | |||
| {{MS|196}} | |||
| {{p|Espeon}} | |||
| | |||
| 188 | |||
| | |||
| 167 | |||
| 095 | |||
| 081 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 197 | |||
| {{MS|197}} | |||
| {{p|Umbreon}} | |||
| | |||
| 189 | |||
| | |||
| 168 | |||
| 096 | |||
| 082 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 207 | |||
| {{MS|207}} | |||
| {{p|Gligar}} | |||
| | |||
| 193 | |||
| | |||
| 153 | |||
| 221 | |||
| 115 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 208 | |||
| {{MS|208}} | |||
| {{p|Steelix}} | |||
| | |||
| 063 | |||
| | |||
| 035 | |||
| 072 | |||
| 054 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 215 | |||
| {{MS|215}} | |||
| {{p|Sneasel}} | |||
| | |||
| 218 | |||
| | |||
| 144 | |||
| 252 | |||
| 091 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 220 | |||
| {{MS|220}} | |||
| {{p|Swinub}} | |||
| | |||
| 195 | |||
| | |||
| 203 | |||
| 258 | |||
| 076 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 221 | |||
| {{MS|221}} | |||
| {{p|Piloswine}} | |||
| | |||
| 196 | |||
| | |||
| 204 | |||
| 259 | |||
| 077 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 222 | |||
| {{MS|222}} | |||
| {{p|Corsola}} | |||
| | |||
| 173 | |||
| 180 | |||
| | |||
| 237 | |||
| 146 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 223 | |||
| {{MS|223}} | |||
| {{p|Remoraid}} | |||
| | |||
| 174 | |||
| | |||
| 132 | |||
| 235 | |||
| 144 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 224 | |||
| {{MS|224}} | |||
| {{p|Octillery}} | |||
| | |||
| 175 | |||
| | |||
| 133 | |||
| 236 | |||
| 145 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 226 | |||
| {{MS|226}} | |||
| {{p|Mantine}} | |||
| | |||
| 202 | |||
| | |||
| 141 | |||
| 234 | |||
| 140 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 227 | |||
| {{MS|227}} | |||
| {{p|Skarmory}} | |||
| | |||
| 203 | |||
| 115 | |||
| | |||
| 203 | |||
| 112 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 278 | |||
| {{MS|278}} | |||
| {{p|Wingull}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 027 | |||
| 119 | |||
| 212 | |||
| 017 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 279 | |||
| {{MS|279}} | |||
| {{p|Pelipper}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 028 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 213 | |||
| 018 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 298 | |||
| {{MS|298}} | |||
| {{p|Azurill}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 054 | |||
| 124 | |||
| 030 | |||
| 041 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 299 | |||
| {{MS|299}} | |||
| {{p|Nosepass}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 060 | |||
| 155 | |||
| 164 | |||
| 093 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 315 | |||
| {{MS|315}} | |||
| {{p|Roselia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 094 | |||
| 026 | |||
| 134 | |||
| 072 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 333 | |||
| {{MS|333}} | |||
| {{p|Swablu}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 121 | |||
| 171 | |||
| 246 | |||
| 139 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 334 | |||
| {{MS|334}} | |||
| {{p|Altaria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 122 | |||
| 172 | |||
| 247 | |||
| 140 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 359 | |||
| {{MS|359}} | |||
| {{p|Absol}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 152 | |||
| 209 | |||
| 216 | |||
| 009 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 463 | |||
| {{MS|463}} | |||
| {{p|Lickilicky}} | |||
| | |||
| 181 | |||
| | |||
| 162 | |||
| 285 | |||
| 135 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 469 | |||
| {{MS|469}} | |||
| {{p|Yanmega}} | |||
| | |||
| 102 | |||
| | |||
| 184 | |||
| 287 | |||
| 088 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 473 | |||
| {{MS|473}} | |||
| {{p|Mamoswine}} | |||
| | |||
| 197 | |||
| | |||
| 205 | |||
| 260 | |||
| 078 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:35, 25 March 2014
This is a list of Pokémon by number of regional Pokédex appearances. It takes into account only the most expanded forms of each region's Pokédex, as three of the six have been added to in some way (Johto, Sinnoh, and Unova). No expansion has ever resulted in the removal of a Pokémon. This also considers the Kanto Pokédex separate from the National Pokédex and the three categories of the Kalos Pokédex as a single listing. Although numbered, Pokémon after #202 in the Hoenn Pokédex are not considered part of it.
Six Regional Pokédexes
These are the Generation I Pokémon which have been in every regional Pokédex since they were introduced.
# | Icon | Name | Kdex | Jdex | Hdex | Sdex | Udex | Kdex |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
041 | Zubat | 041 | 037 | 063 | 028 | 061 | 145 | |
042 | Golbat | 042 | 038 | 064 | 029 | 062 | 146 | |
054 | Psyduck | 054 | 140 | 158 | 043 | 028 | 059 | |
055 | Golduck | 055 | 141 | 159 | 044 | 029 | 060 | |
081 | Magnemite | 081 | 119 | 082 | 178 | 048 | 069 | |
082 | Magneton | 082 | 120 | 083 | 179 | 049 | 070 |
Five Regional Pokédexes
These are the Pokémon that have been included in all but one Pokédex. The Generation II Pokémon in this list have been in every Pokédex since their introduction.
# | Icon | Name | Kdex | Jdex | Hdex | Sdex | Udex | Kdex |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
025 | Pikachu | 025 | 022 | 156 | 104 | 036 | ||
026 | Raichu | 026 | 023 | 157 | 105 | 037 | ||
027 | Sandshrew | 027 | 048 | 112 | 113 | 097 | ||
028 | Sandslash | 028 | 049 | 113 | 114 | 098 | ||
039 | Jigglypuff | 039 | 044 | 138 | 282 | 120 | ||
040 | Wigglytuff | 040 | 045 | 139 | 283 | 121 | ||
063 | Abra | 063 | 089 | 039 | 020 | 102 | ||
064 | Kadabra | 064 | 090 | 040 | 021 | 103 | ||
065 | Alakazam | 065 | 091 | 041 | 022 | 104 | ||
066 | Machop | 066 | 142 | 073 | 040 | 057 | ||
067 | Machoke | 067 | 143 | 074 | 041 | 058 | ||
068 | Machamp | 068 | 144 | 075 | 042 | 059 | ||
072 | Tentacool | 072 | 164 | 066 | 136 | 025 | ||
073 | Tentacruel | 073 | 165 | 067 | 137 | 026 | ||
074 | Geodude | 074 | 034 | 057 | 031 | 009 | ||
075 | Graveler | 075 | 035 | 058 | 032 | 010 | ||
076 | Golem | 076 | 036 | 059 | 033 | 011 | ||
095 | Onix | 095 | 062 | 034 | 071 | 053 | ||
108 | Lickitung | 108 | 180 | 161 | 284 | 134 | ||
111 | Rhyhorn | 111 | 211 | 169 | 186 | 050 | ||
112 | Rhydon | 112 | 212 | 170 | 187 | 051 | ||
118 | Goldeen | 118 | 078 | 050 | 078 | 053 | ||
119 | Seaking | 119 | 079 | 051 | 079 | 054 | ||
120 | Staryu | 120 | 169 | 143 | 238 | 034 | ||
121 | Starmie | 121 | 170 | 144 | 239 | 035 | ||
127 | Pinsir | 127 | 113 | 167 | 146 | 130 | ||
129 | Magikarp | 129 | 076 | 052 | 023 | 049 | ||
130 | Gyarados | 130 | 077 | 053 | 024 | 050 | ||
133 | Eevee | 133 | 184 | 163 | 091 | 077 | ||
134 | Vaporeon | 134 | 185 | 164 | 092 | 078 | ||
135 | Jolteon | 135 | 186 | 165 | 093 | 079 | ||
136 | Flareon | 136 | 187 | 166 | 094 | 080 | ||
169 | Crobat | 039 | 065 | 030 | 063 | 147 | ||
183 | Marill | 132 | 055 | 125 | 031 | 042 | ||
184 | Azumarill | 133 | 056 | 126 | 032 | 043 | ||
214 | Heracross | 114 | 168 | 062 | 145 | 131 |
Four Regional Pokédexes
These are the Pokémon that have been included in four Pokédexes. The Generation III and IV Pokémon in this list have been in every Pokédex since their introduction.
# | Icon | Name | Kdex | Jdex | Hdex | Sdex | Udex | Kdex |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
035 | Clefairy | 035 | 041 | 100 | 089 | |||
036 | Clefable | 036 | 042 | 101 | 090 | |||
037 | Vulpix | 037 | 127 | 153 | 248 | |||
038 | Ninetales | 038 | 128 | 154 | 249 | |||
043 | Oddish | 043 | 083 | 088 | 105 | |||
044 | Gloom | 044 | 084 | 089 | 106 | |||
045 | Vileplume | 045 | 085 | 090 | 107 | |||
084 | Doduo | 084 | 204 | 092 | 094 | |||
085 | Dodrio | 085 | 205 | 093 | 095 | |||
088 | Grimer | 088 | 117 | 106 | 064 | |||
089 | Muk | 089 | 118 | 107 | 065 | |||
092 | Gastly | 092 | 058 | 069 | 030 | |||
093 | Haunter | 093 | 059 | 070 | 031 | |||
094 | Gengar | 094 | 060 | 071 | 032 | |||
100 | Voltorb | 100 | 121 | 084 | 072 | |||
101 | Electrode | 101 | 122 | 085 | 073 | |||
109 | Koffing | 109 | 115 | 108 | 046 | |||
110 | Weezing | 110 | 116 | 109 | 047 | |||
114 | Tangela | 114 | 182 | 181 | 217 | |||
116 | Horsea | 116 | 190 | 184 | 039 | |||
117 | Seadra | 117 | 191 | 185 | 040 | |||
122 | Mr. Mime | 122 | 158 | 095 | 114 | |||
123 | Scyther | 123 | 111 | 195 | 136 | |||
125 | Electabuzz | 125 | 157 | 198 | 057 | |||
126 | Magmar | 126 | 153 | 201 | 054 | |||
131 | Lapras | 131 | 224 | 242 | 150 | |||
132 | Ditto | 132 | 092 | 261 | 138 | |||
143 | Snorlax | 143 | 230 | 113 | 139 | |||
172 | Pichu | 021 | 155 | 103 | 035 | |||
174 | Igglybuff | 043 | 137 | 281 | 119 | |||
193 | Yanma | 101 | 183 | 286 | 087 | |||
196 | Espeon | 188 | 167 | 095 | 081 | |||
197 | Umbreon | 189 | 168 | 096 | 082 | |||
207 | Gligar | 193 | 153 | 221 | 115 | |||
208 | Steelix | 063 | 035 | 072 | 054 | |||
215 | Sneasel | 218 | 144 | 252 | 091 | |||
220 | Swinub | 195 | 203 | 258 | 076 | |||
221 | Piloswine | 196 | 204 | 259 | 077 | |||
222 | Corsola | 173 | 180 | 237 | 146 | |||
223 | Remoraid | 174 | 132 | 235 | 144 | |||
224 | Octillery | 175 | 133 | 236 | 145 | |||
226 | Mantine | 202 | 141 | 234 | 140 | |||
227 | Skarmory | 203 | 115 | 203 | 112 | |||
278 | Wingull | 027 | 119 | 212 | 017 | |||
279 | Pelipper | 028 | 120 | 213 | 018 | |||
298 | Azurill | 054 | 124 | 030 | 041 | |||
299 | Nosepass | 060 | 155 | 164 | 093 | |||
315 | Roselia | 094 | 026 | 134 | 072 | |||
333 | Swablu | 121 | 171 | 246 | 139 | |||
334 | Altaria | 122 | 172 | 247 | 140 | |||
359 | Absol | 152 | 209 | 216 | 009 | |||
463 | Lickilicky | 181 | 162 | 285 | 135 | |||
469 | Yanmega | 102 | 184 | 287 | 088 | |||
473 | Mamoswine | 197 | 205 | 260 | 078 |
Three Regional Pokédexes
These are the Pokémon that have been included in three Pokédexes. The Generation IV Pokémon in this list have been in every Pokédex since their introduction.
# | Icon | Name | Kdex | Jdex | Hdex | Sdex | Udex | Kdex |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
000 | ?????????? |
Two Regional Pokédexes
These are the Pokémon that have been included in two Pokédexes. The Generation V Pokémon in this list have been in every Pokédex since their introduction.
# | Icon | Name | Kdex | Jdex | Hdex | Sdex | Udex | Kdex |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
000 | ?????????? |
One Regional Pokedex
These are the Pokémon that have only been part of Pokédex from the region they were introduced in.
# | Icon | Name | Kdex | Jdex | Hdex | Sdex | Udex | Kdex |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
000 | ?????????? |
No Regional Pokédex
These are the Pokémon which have never been in a regional Pokédex. This category currently only consists of Generation IV Pokémon that were not included in the Sinnoh Pokédex or its expansion.
# | Icon | Name |
---|---|---|
485 | Heatran | |
486 | Regigigas | |
488 | Cresselia | |
489 | Phione | |
491 | Darkrai | |
492 | Shaymin | |
493 | Arceus |