Full Art card (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Metalizard (talk | contribs) (Updated!) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Cards with Full Art prints== | ==Cards with Full Art prints== | ||
{{ | {{cardlist/header|Full Art cards|Rainbow|char=yes}} | ||
{ | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Reshiram (Black & White 26)|Reshiram]]|type=Fire|enset=Black & White|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=113/114|jpset=Black Collection|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=055/053|jpset2=Shiny Collection|jprarity2=SuperRare Holo|jpnum2=022/020}} | ||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Zekrom (Black & White 47)|Zekrom]]|type=Lightning|enset=Black & White|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=114/114|jpset=White Collection|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=055/053}} | |||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Thundurus (Emerging Powers 35)|Thundurus]]|type=Lightning|enset=Emerging Powers|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=97/98|jpset=White Collection|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=054/053}} | |||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Tornadus (Emerging Powers 89)|Tornadus]]|type=Colorless|enset=Emerging Powers|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=98/98|jpset=Black Collection|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=054/053}} | |||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Virizion (Noble Victories 13)|Virizion]]|type=Grass|enset=Noble Victories|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=97/101|jpset=Red Collection|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=067/066}} | |||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Victini (Noble Victories 14)|Victini]]|type=Fire|enset=Noble Victories|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=98/101|jpset=Red Collection|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=068/066}} | |||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Terrakion (Noble Victories 73)|Terrakion]]|type=Fighting|enset=Noble Victories|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=99/101|jpset=Red Collection|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=069/066}} | |||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Cobalion (Noble Victories 84)|Cobalion]]|type=Metal|enset=Noble Victories|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=100/101|jpset=Red Collection|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=070/066}} | |||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[N (Noble Victories 92)|N]]|type=Supporter|enset=Noble Victories|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=101/101|jpset=Red Collection|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=071/066}} | |||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Shaymin-EX (Next Destinies 5)|Shaymin]] {{EX}}|type=Grass|enset=Next Destinies|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=94/99|jpset=Psycho Drive|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=053/052|jpset2=Shiny Collection|jprarity2=SuperRare Holo|jpnum2=021/020}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Reshiram-EX (Next Destinies 22)|Reshiram]] {{EX}}|type=Fire|enset=Next Destinies|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=95/99|jpset=BW-P Promotional cards|jpnum=158/BW-P}} | ||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Kyurem-EX (Next Destinies 38)|Kyurem]] {{EX}}|type=Water|enset=Next Destinies|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=96/99|jpset=Hail Blizzard|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=053/052}} | |||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Zekrom-EX (Next Destinies 51)|Zekrom]] {{EX}}|type=Lightning|enset=Next Destinies|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=97/99|jpset=BW-P Promotional cards|jpnum=159/BW-P}} | ||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Mewtwo-EX (Next Destinies 54)|Mewtwo]] {{EX}}|type=Psychic|enset=Next Destinies|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=98/99|jpset=Psycho Drive|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=055/052}} | |||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Regigigas-EX (Next Destinies 82)|Regigigas]] {{EX}}|type=Colorless|enset=Next Destinies|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=99/99|jpset=Hail Blizzard|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=055/052}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Landorus (Noble Victories 74)|Landorus]]|type=Fighting|enset=BW Black Star Promos|ennum=BW43|jpset=BW-P Promotional cards|jpnum=112/BW-P}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Entei-EX (Dark Explorers 13)|Entei]] {{EX}}|type=Fire|enset=Dark Explorers|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=103/108|jpset=Dark Rush|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=070/069}} | ||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Kyogre-EX (Dark Explorers 26)|Kyogre]] {{EX}}|type=Water|enset=Dark Explorers|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=104/108|jpset=Psycho Drive|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=054/052}} | |||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Raikou-EX (Dark Explorers 38)|Raikou]] {{EX}}|type=Lightning|enset=Dark Explorers|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=105/108|jpset=Dark Rush|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=071/069}} | |||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Groudon-EX (Dark Explorers 54)|Groudon]] {{EX}}|type=Fighting|enset=Dark Explorers|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=106/108|jpset=Hail Blizzard|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=054/052}} | |||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Darkrai-EX (Dark Explorers 63)|Darkrai]] {{EX}}|type=Darkness|enset=Dark Explorers|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=107/108|jpset=Dark Rush|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=072/069}} | ||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Tornadus-EX (Dark Explorers 90)|Tornadus]] {{EX}}|type=Colorless|enset=Dark Explorers|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=108/108|jpset=Dark Rush|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=073/069}} | |||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Ho-Oh-EX (Dragons Exalted 22)|Ho-Oh]] {{EX}}|type=Fire|enset=Dragons Exalted|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=119/124|jpset=Dragon Blade|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=051/050}} | |||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Mew-EX (Dragons Exalted 46)|Mew]] {{EX}}|type=Psychic|enset=Dragons Exalted|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=120/124|jpset=Dragon Blast|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=051/050|jpset2=Shiny Collection|jprarity2=SuperRare Holo|jpnum2=024/020}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Terrakion-EX (Dragons Exalted 71)|Terrakion]] {{EX}}|type=Fighting|enset=Dragons Exalted|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=121/124|jpset=Dragon Blast|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=052/050}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Registeel-EX (Dragons Exalted 81)|Registeel]] {{EX}}|type=Metal|enset=Dragons Exalted|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=122/124|jpset=Dragon Blade|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=052/050}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Rayquaza-EX (Dragons Exalted 85)|Rayquaza]] {{EX}}|type=Dragon|enset=Dragons Exalted|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=123/124|jpset=Dragon Blade|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=053/050|jpset2=BW-P Promotional cards|jpnum2=145/BW-P}} | ||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Giratina-EX (Dragons Exalted 92)|Giratina]] {{EX}}|type=Dragon|enset=Dragons Exalted|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=124/124|jpset=Dragon Blast|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=053/050|jpset2=BW-P Promotional cards|jpnum2=146/BW-P}} | |||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Celebi-EX (Boundaries Crossed 9)|Celebi]] {{EX}}|type=Grass|enset=Boundaries Crossed|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=141/149|jpset=Cold Flare|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=060/059}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Keldeo-EX (Boundaries Crossed 49)|Keldeo]] {{EX}}|type=Water|enset=Boundaries Crossed|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=142/149|jpset=Cold Flare|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=061/059}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Cresselia-EX (Boundaries Crossed 67)|Cresselia]] {{EX}}|type=Psychic|enset=Boundaries Crossed|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=143/149|jpset=Freeze Bolt|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=060/059}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Landorus-EX (Boundaries Crossed 89)|Landorus]] {{EX}}|type=Fighting|enset=Boundaries Crossed|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=144/149|jpset=Freeze Bolt|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=061/059}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Black Kyurem-EX (Boundaries Crossed 101)|Black Kyurem]] {{EX}}|type=Dragon|enset=Boundaries Crossed|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=145/149|jpset=Freeze Bolt|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=062/059}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[White Kyurem-EX (Boundaries Crossed 103)|White Kyurem]] {{EX}}|type=Dragon|enset=Boundaries Crossed|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=146/149|jpset=Cold Flare|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=062/059}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Bianca (Emerging Powers 90)|Bianca]]|type=Supporter|enset=Boundaries Crossed|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=147/149|jpset=Cold Flare|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=063/059}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Cheren (Emerging Powers 91)|Cheren]]|type=Supporter|enset=Boundaries Crossed|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=148/149|jpset=Freeze Bolt|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=063/059}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Skyla (Boundaries Crossed 134)|Skyla]]|type=Supporter|enset=Boundaries Crossed|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|ennum=149/149|jpset=Plasma Gale|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=076/070}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Victini-EX (Plasma Storm 18)|Victini]] {{EX}}|type=Fire|enset=Plasma Storm|ennum=131/135|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|jpset=Plasma Gale|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=071/070}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Articuno-EX (Plasma Storm 25)|Articuno]] {{EX}}|type=Water|enset=Plasma Storm|ennum=132/135|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|jpset=Plasma Gale|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=072/070}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Cobalion-EX (Plasma Storm 93)|Cobalion]] {{EX}}|type=Metal|enset=Plasma Storm|ennum=133/135|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|jpset=Plasma Gale|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=073/070}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Lugia-EX (Plasma Storm 108)|Lugia]] {{EX}}|type=Colorless|enset=Plasma Storm|ennum=134/135|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|jpset=Plasma Gale|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=074/070}} | ||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Colress (Plasma Storm 118)|Colress]]|type=Supporter|enset=Plasma Storm|ennum=135/135|enrarity=SuperRare Holo|jpset=Plasma Gale|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=075/070}} | |||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Giratina (Plasma Storm 62)|Giratina]]|type=Psychic|jpset=Team Plasma Battle Gift Set|jpnum=002/016}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Darkrai (Plasma Gift Set 5)|Darkrai]]|type=Darkness|jpset=Team Plasma Battle Gift Set|jpnum=005/016}} | ||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Heatran-EX (Spiral Force 6)|Heatran]] {{EX}}|type=Fire|jpset=Spiral Force|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=052/051}} | |||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Deoxys-EX (Spiral Force 25)|Deoxys]] {{EX}}|type=Psychic|jpset=Spiral Force|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=053/051}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Latios-EX (Spiral Force 39)|Latios]] {{EX}}|type=Dragon|jpset=Spiral Force|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=054/051}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Ghetsis (Spiral Force 48)|Ghetsis]]|type=Supporter|jpset=Spiral Force|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=055/051}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Thundurus-EX (Thunder Knuckle 20)|Thundurus]] {{EX}}|type=Lightning|jpset=Thunder Knuckle|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=052/051}} | ||
|- | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Latias-EX (Thunder Knuckle 41)|Latias]] {{EX}}|type=Dragon|jpset=Thunder Knuckle|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=053/051}} | ||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Tornadus-EX (Thunder Knuckle 46)|Tornadus]] {{EX}}|type=Colorless|jpset=Thunder Knuckle|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=054/051}} | |||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Professor Juniper (Black & White 101)|Professor Juniper]]|type=Supporter|jpset=Thunder Knuckle|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=055/051}} | ||
| | {{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Emolga (Dragons Exalted 45)|Emolga]]|type=Lightning|jpset=Shiny Collection|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=023/020}} | ||
{{cardlist/entry|cardname=[[Meloetta-EX (Shiny Collection 11)|Meloetta]] {{EX}}|type=Psychic|jpset=Shiny Collection|jprarity=SuperRare Holo|jpnum=025/020}} | |||
{{cardlist/footer|Rainbow}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{Project TCG notice}} | {{Project TCG notice}} | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 25 February 2013
Full Art cards are an artwork variant of cards in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. They were first introduced in the Black & White expansion.
Starting with the Black & White Series, expansions contain Full Art reprints of certain legendary Pokémon from the set. On average, English booster boxes will contain 2 Full Art cards, meaning about 1 card per 18 packs. In Japan, the cards are Secret cards: cards with a number above the set number. The English numbering system places them at the end of the set.
Starting with Next Destinies, all Full Art cards found in expansions are reprints of Pokémon-EX from the same set. The English releases of Full Art Pokémon-EX feature a special embossed etching treatment.
Cards with Full Art prints
This article is part of Project TCG, a Bulbapedia project that aims to report on every aspect of the Pokémon Trading Card Game. |