Shop (Sleep): Difference between revisions
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Daily Gift: they seem to be very rare, but I've run into both of these) |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (added good sleep day bundle vol. 10, fire type week bundles, and entei research event stuff) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×9<br>•[[File:Sleep Luck Incense.png|30px]]Luck Incense ×2<br>•[[File:Sleep Growth Incense.png|30px]]Growth Incense ×2<br>•[[File:Sleep Focus Incense.png|30px]]Focus Incense ×2 | |•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×9<br>•[[File:Sleep Luck Incense.png|30px]]Luck Incense ×2<br>•[[File:Sleep Growth Incense.png|30px]]Growth Incense ×2<br>•[[File:Sleep Focus Incense.png|30px]]Focus Incense ×2 | ||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,500 Diamonds | |[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,500 Diamonds | ||
|Vol. 1: August 29 to September 3, 2023<br>Vol. 2: September 27 to October 2, 2023<br>Vol. 3: October 26 to 31, 2023<br>Vol. 4: November 25 to 30, 2023<br>Vol. 5: December 24 to 29, 2023<br>Vol: 6: January 23 to 28, 2024<br>Vol: 7: February 21 to 26, 2024<br>Vol. 8: March 22 to 27, 2024<br>Vol. 9: April 21 to 26, 2024 | |Vol. 1: August 29 to September 3, 2023<br>Vol. 2: September 27 to October 2, 2023<br>Vol. 3: October 26 to 31, 2023<br>Vol. 4: November 25 to 30, 2023<br>Vol. 5: December 24 to 29, 2023<br>Vol: 6: January 23 to 28, 2024<br>Vol: 7: February 21 to 26, 2024<br>Vol. 8: March 22 to 27, 2024<br>Vol. 9: April 21 to 26, 2024<br>Vol. 10: May 20 to 25, 2024 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,500 Diamonds | |[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,500 Diamonds | ||
|April 22 to 29, 2024 | |April 22 to 29, 2024 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Fire Type Week Vol 1 S.png|60px]] | |||
|Fire Type Week Bundle Vol. 1 S | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×5<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Fire.png|30px]]Cyndaquil Incense ×1 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]250 Diamonds | |||
|May 6 to 13, 2024 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Fire Type Week Vol 1 M.png|60px]] | |||
|Fire Type Week Bundle Vol. 1 M | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×10<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Normal.png|30px]]Eevee Incense ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Fire Stone.png|30px]]Fire Stone ×1 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]600 Diamonds | |||
|May 6 to 13, 2024 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Fire Type Week Vol 1 L.png|60px]] | |||
|Fire Type Week Bundle Vol. 1 L | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×8<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Fire.png|30px]]Vulpix Incense ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Fire.png|30px]]Charmander Incense ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Pokémon Incense Fire.png|30px]]Growlithe Incense ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Fire-Type Candy S.png|30px]]Fire-Type Candy S ×10<br>•[[File:Sleep Dream Cluster S.png|30px]]Dream Cluster S ×6 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,500 Diamonds | |||
|May 6 to 13, 2024 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Entei Research Vol 1 S.png|60px]] | |||
|Entei Research Bundle Vol. 1 S | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×4<br>•[[File:Sleep Friend Incense.png|30px]]Friend Incense ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×30 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]250 Diamonds | |||
|May 19 to June 3, 2024 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Entei Research Vol 1 M.png|60px]] | |||
|Entei Research Bundle Vol. 1 M | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×6<br>•[[File:Sleep Good Camp Ticket.png|30px]]Good Camp Ticket ×1<br>•[[File:Sleep Entei Candy.png|30px]]Entei Candy ×30<br>•[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×120 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,200 Diamonds | |||
|May 19 to June 3, 2024 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Entei Research Vol 1 L.png|60px]] | |||
|Entei Research Bundle Vol. 1 L | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×15<br>•[[File:Sleep Friend Incense.png|30px]]Friend Incense ×4<br>•[[File:Sleep Dream Cluster M.png|30px]]Dream Cluster M ×3<br>•[[File:Sleep Entei Candy.png|30px]]Entei Candy ×60<br>•[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×240 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]3,000 Diamonds | |||
|May 19 to June 3, 2024 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Entei Last Chance Vol 1 S.png|60px]] | |||
|Entei Last Chance Bundle Vol. 1 S | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×5<br>•[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×50 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]250 Diamonds | |||
|May 26 to June 3, 2024 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Entei Last Chance Vol 1 M.png|60px]] | |||
|Entei Last Chance Bundle Vol. 1 M | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Poké Biscuit.png|30px]]Poké Biscuit ×4<br>•[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×120 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]600 Diamonds | |||
|May 26 to June 3, 2024 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Bundle Entei Last Chance Vol 1 L.png|60px]] | |||
|Entei Last Chance Bundle Vol. 1 L | |||
|•[[File:Sleep Great Biscuit.png|30px]]Great Biscuit ×12<br>•[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×180 | |||
|[[File:Sleep Diamond.png|30px]]1,500 Diamonds | |||
|May 26 to June 3, 2024 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,180: | Line 1,243: | ||
==Event Exchange== | ==Event Exchange== | ||
===Raikou Research=== | |||
The following exchange shop was only available from March 25 to April 8, 2024 to coincide with the Raikou Research event. The exchanges highlighted in blue were made available starting on April 1, 2024. | The following exchange shop was only available from March 25 to April 8, 2024 to coincide with the Raikou Research event. The exchanges highlighted in blue were made available starting on April 1, 2024. | ||
{| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{electric color dark}}; text-align:center; width: 40%" | {| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{electric color dark}}; text-align:center; width: 40%" | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{electric color light}} | |- style="background-color:#{{electric color light}}" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}} max-width:60px" colspan="2" | Item | ! style="{{roundytl|5px}} max-width:60px" colspan="2" | Item | ||
! Cost | ! Cost | ||
Line 1,245: | Line 1,309: | ||
|Raikou Candy | |Raikou Candy | ||
|[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×6 | |[[File:Sleep Raikou Mane.png|30px]]Raikou Mane ×6 | ||
|999 | |||
|} | |||
===Entei Research=== | |||
The following exchange shop was only available from May 20 to June 3, 2024 to coincide with the Entei Research event.<!-- The exchanges highlighted in blue were made available starting on May 27, 2024.--> | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{fire color dark}}; text-align:center; width: 40%" | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{fire color light}}" | |||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}} max-width:60px" colspan="2" | Item | |||
! Cost | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Limit | |||
<!--|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color light}}" |[[File:Sleep Entei Incense.png|60px]] | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color light}}" |Entei Incense | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color light}}" |[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×70 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color light}}" |--> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Incense.png|60px]] | |||
|Entei Incense | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×80 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Incense.png|60px]] | |||
|Entei Incense | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×160 | |||
|7 | |||
<!--|- | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color light}}" |[[File:Sleep Entei Biscuit.png|60px]] | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color light}}" |Entei Biscuit | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color light}}" |[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×50 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{blue color light}}" |2--> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Biscuit.png|60px]] | |||
|Entei Biscuit | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×60 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Biscuit.png|60px]] | |||
|Entei Biscuit | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×120 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Handy Candy S.png|60px]] | |||
|Handy Candy S | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×12 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Fire-Type Candy S.png|60px]] | |||
|Fire-Type Candy S | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×12 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Dream Cluster S.png|60px]] | |||
|Dream Cluster S | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×12 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Main Skill Seed.png|60px]] | |||
|Main Skill Seed | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×350 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Fire Stone.png|60px]] | |||
|Fire Stone | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×120 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Candy.png|60px]] | |||
|Entei Candy | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×2 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Candy.png|60px]] | |||
|Entei Candy | |||
|[[File:Sleep Entei Mane.png|30px]]Entei Mane ×6 | |||
|999 | |999 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:27, 21 May 2024
There are a few different shops in Pokémon Sleep where players can purchase items.
General Store
The General Store allows players to exchange Diamonds for general items such as biscuits and incense, as well as expansions for their bag and Pokémon Box. Players can also purchase Diamonds with real-world currency here.
Limited-Time Bundles
These bundles are available in a limited quantity for a limited period of time.
Bargain Bundles
These bundles are available in a limited quantity and are updated every month.
Daily Gift
Daily gifts were added in update 1.0.15, released on December 14, 2023. A daily gift is available to each player for free each day, beginning at 4:00 AM. It contains one type of item, chosen at random. If the player has not yet received their daily gift, a red dot will appear beside the Shops icon on the home screen and beside the General Store button in the Shops menu until the day's gift is claimed.
Items
Upgrades
Expansion | Amount | Cost | |
---|---|---|---|
Expand Pokémon Box | 20 Pokémon | 120 Diamonds | |
Expand Ingred. Pocket | 20 ingredients | 120 Diamonds | |
Expand Items Pocket | 20 items | 120 Diamonds |
Item + Diamond Set
This was a limited-time bundle that could only be purchased directly.
Diamonds
Number | Cost | ||
---|---|---|---|
United States | Australia | Thailand | |
×60 | $1.19 | ฿40 | |
×260 | $4.79 | ฿160 | |
×620 | $10.99 | ฿369 | |
×1,500 | $23.99 | ฿809 | |
×3,100 | $47.99 | ฿1,610 | |
×7,000 | $97.99 | ฿3,290 |
Sleep Point Exchanges
The Sleep Point Exchanges allow players to exchange their sleep points for items. There are two different Sleep Point Exchanges: the Regular Exchange, which is available to all players; and the Premium Exchange, which is only available to players who have an active Premium Pass subscription. Items available in the Sleep Point Exchanges are limited in quantity, and the lineup changes each month.
Regular Exchange
- July 16 to September 30, 2023
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 |
- October 1 to 31, 2023
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
E-Zzz Travel Ticket | 100 sleep points | 1 |
- November 1 to 14, 2023
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
E-Zzz Travel Ticket | 100 sleep points | 1 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 |
- November 14 to 30, 2023
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
E-Zzz Travel Ticket | 100 sleep points | 1 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Metal Coat | 1,400 sleep points | 5 |
- December 1, 2023 to January 24, 2024
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
E-Zzz Travel Ticket | 100 sleep points | 1 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Metal Coat | 1,400 sleep points | 5 |
- January 24, 2024 to present
Item | Cost | Limit | |
---|---|---|---|
Master Biscuit | 4,000 sleep points | 1 | |
Poké Biscuit | 150 sleep points | 30 | |
Recovery Incense | 400 sleep points | 3 | |
Energy Pillow | 240 sleep points | 3 | |
Helper Whistle | 800 sleep points | 3 | |
Ingredient Ticket S | 200 sleep points | 5 | |
Ingredient Ticket M | 600 sleep points | 3 | |
Handy Candy S | 160 sleep points | 10 | |
E-Zzz Travel Ticket | 100 sleep points | 1 | |
Fire Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Water Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Thunder Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Leaf Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Ice Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Moon Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Shiny Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
King's Rock | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Linking Cord | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Metal Coat | 1,400 sleep points | 5 | |
Dawn Stone | 1,400 sleep points | 5 |
Premium Exchange
- July 16 to August 31, 2023
- September 1 to October 31, 2023
- November 1, 2023 to present
Event Exchange
Raikou Research
The following exchange shop was only available from March 25 to April 8, 2024 to coincide with the Raikou Research event. The exchanges highlighted in blue were made available starting on April 1, 2024.
Entei Research
The following exchange shop was only available from May 20 to June 3, 2024 to coincide with the Entei Research event.
This article is part of Project Sidegames, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames. |