User:Super goku/Sandbox/Underleveled Table: Difference between revisions
Super goku (talk | contribs) m (Table starts as collapsed; Tags have been adjusted and reduced; Added some trainers) |
Super goku (talk | contribs) m (Added Pryce, Chuck, and Blue) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| {{game|Blue(JP)}} | | {{game|Blue(JP)}} | ||
| | | | | | --> | | | | | | | --> | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |||
| Pokémon Red and Blue || [[Blue]] || [[S.S. Anne]] || {{p|Raticate}} || 16 || 20 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon {{3v2|Red|Blue|Yellow}} || [[Super Nerd]] || [[Kanto Route 8]] || {{p|Muk}}{{tt|*|x2}} || 22 || 38 | | Pokémon {{3v2|Red|Blue|Yellow}} || [[Super Nerd]] || [[Kanto Route 8]] || {{p|Muk}}{{tt|*|x2}} || 22 || 38 | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal || [[Rival]] [[Silver]] || [[Azalea Town]] || {{p|Croconaw}} || 16 || 18 | | Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal || [[Rival]] [[Silver]] || [[Azalea Town]] || {{p|Croconaw}} || 16 || 18 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |||
| Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal || Leader [[Chuck]] || [[Cianwood Gym]] || {{p|Primeape}} || 27 || 28 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |||
| Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal || Leader [[Pryce]] || [[Mahogany Gym]] || {{p|Dewgong}} || 29 || 34 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |||
| Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal || Leader Pryce || Mahogany Gym || {{p|Piloswine}} || 31 || 33 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal || Rocket [[Petrel|Executive]] || [[Goldenrod Radio Tower]] || Weezing || 32 || 35 | | Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal || Rocket [[Petrel|Executive]] || [[Goldenrod Radio Tower]] || Weezing || 32 || 35 | ||
Line 94: | Line 102: | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver || Leader Falkner || Violet Gym || Pidgeotto || 13 || 36 | | Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver || Leader Falkner || Violet Gym || Pidgeotto || 13 || 36 | ||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |||
| Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver || Leader Pryce || Mahogany Gym || Dewgong || 32 || 34 | |||
|- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | |- style="background:#e6e6ff; text-align: center;" | ||
| Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver || [[Pokémon Trainer]] Lance || [[Team Rocket HQ]] || Dragonite || 40 || 55 | | Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver || [[Pokémon Trainer]] Lance || [[Team Rocket HQ]] || Dragonite || 40 || 55 |
Revision as of 02:11, 26 October 2012
This table is an idea for a potential table on the Underleveled Pokémon section on the Level article. Currently, this table will only list Pokémon that are owned by NPC trainers and in order by Generation, Release date (Alphabetical if the same), and Trainer location. (If it is in several games with different release dates; the information will currently be added to the end of the section) This table may in the future be shortened to include only important trainers or expanded to include NPC traded, Event, and Wild Pokémon that the player can obtained. In addition, some information may not be needed, will be included in later revisions, or will be altered to fit the purpose of the section. (Any ideas, changes, and edits are welcome. Suggestions should go on the talk page.)
Table
Game/ Version |
Trainer | Location | Pokémon | Current Level |
Evolution Level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pokémon Red and Blue | Blue | S.S. Anne | Raticate | 16 | 20 |
Pokémon Red, Blue, and Yellow | Super Nerd | Kanto Route 8 | Muk* | 22 | 38 |
Pokémon Red, Blue, and Yellow | Biker | Kanto Route 14 | Muk | 29 | 38 |
Pokémon Red, Blue, and Yellow | Scientist | Silph Co. | Muk | 29 | 38 |
Pokémon Yellow | Rocket Jessie and James | Pokemon Tower*/Silph Co.* | Weezing | 27/31 | 35 |
Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Leader Falkner | Violet Gym | Pidgey | 7 | 18 |
Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Leader Falkner | Violet Gym | Pidgeotto | 9 | 36 |
Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Rival Silver | Azalea Town | Croconaw | 16 | 18 |
Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Leader Chuck | Cianwood Gym | Primeape | 27 | 28 |
Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Leader Pryce | Mahogany Gym | Dewgong | 29 | 34 |
Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Leader Pryce | Mahogany Gym | Piloswine | 31 | 33 |
Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Rocket Executive | Goldenrod Radio Tower | Weezing | 32 | 35 |
Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Champion Lance | Indigo Plateau | Dragonite* | 47/50 | 55 |
Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Firebreather Otis | Route 3 | Weezing | 32 | 35 |
Pokémon Gold, Silver, and Crystal | Super Nerd Sam | Route 8 | Muk | 24 | 38 |
Pokémon Stadium | Hiker | Pika Cup* | Seadra | 15 | 32 |
Pokémon Stadium | Swimmer | Pika Cup* | Seadra | 15 | 32 |
Pokémon Stadium | Burglar | Pika Cup* | Tentacruel | 15 | 30 |
Pokémon Stadium | Fisher | Pika Cup* | Machamp | 15 | 28+ |
Pokémon Stadium | Fisher | Pika Cup* | Golem | 15 | 25+ |
Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire | Leader Wattson | Mauville Gym | Magneton | 23 | 30 |
Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen | Rival Blue | Cerulean City | Pidgeotto | 17 | 18 |
Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen | Super Nerd Glenn | Kanto Route 8 | Muk* | 22 | 38 |
Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen | Engineer Bernie | Kanto Route 11 | Magneton | 18/28 | 30 |
Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen | Biker Gerald | Kanto Route 14 | Muk | 29 | 38 |
Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen | Scientist Joshua | Silph Co. | Muk | 29 | 38 |
Pokémon Emerald | Leader Wattson | Mauville Gym | Magneton | 22 | 30 |
Pokémon Emerald | Leader Wattson | Mauville Gym | Manectric | 24 | 26 |
Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald | Ninja Boy Lung | Route 113 | Ninjask | 18/19 | 20 |
Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald | PokéManiac Steve | Route 114 | Lairon | 27/29 | 32 |
Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald | PokéManiac Steve | Route 114 | Aggron | 32 | 42 |
Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald | PokéManiac Steve | Route 114 | Rhydon | 32 | 42 |
Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald | Leader Norman | Petalburg Gym | Slaking* | 28/31 | 36 |
Pokémon Ruby, Sapphire, and Emerald | Leader Winona | Fortree Gym | Altaria | 33 | 35 |
Diamond and Pearl | Scientist Travon | Galactic Eterna Building | Kadabra | 15 | 16 |
Pokémon Platinum | Leader Gardenia | Eterna Gym | Cherubi | 20 | 25 |
Pokémon Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum | Commander Mars | Valley Windworks | Purugly | 16 | 38 |
Pokémon Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum | Commander Jupiter | Galactic Eterna Building | Skuntank | 20 | 34 |
Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver | Leader Falkner | Violet Gym | Pidgey | 9 | 18 |
Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver | Leader Falkner | Violet Gym | Pidgeotto | 13 | 36 |
Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver | Leader Pryce | Mahogany Gym | Dewgong | 32 | 34 |
Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver | Pokémon Trainer Lance | Team Rocket HQ | Dragonite | 40 | 55 |
Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver | Executive Proton | Goldenrod Radio Tower | Weezing | 33 | 35 |
Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver | Executive Petrel | Goldenrod Radio Tower | Weezing | 32 | 35 |
Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver | Champion Lance | Indigo Plateau | Dragonite* | 49/50 | 55 |
Pokémon Black | Leader Drayden | Opelucid Gym | Haxorus | 43 | 48 |
Pokémon White | Leader Iris | Opelucid Gym | Haxorus | 43 | 48 |
Pokémon Black and White | Elite Four Grimsley | Pokémon League | Bisharp | 50 | 52 |
Pokémon Black and White | Team Plasma Ghetsis | N's Castle | Hydreigon | 54 | 64 |
Pokémon Black and White | Team Plasma Ghetsis | Giant Chasm | Hydreigon | 52/56 | 64 |
Note:
- Currently Allowed: All Trainers
- Currently Disallowed: NPC traded, Event, and Wild Pokémon
(Heavily subjected to change)
To do list:
- Reduce style code(through row- or columnspan, if possible)
- Fix and improve links
- Improve table design
- Research the Stadium games.
- Search for unknown levels.
- Reduce any duplicated info.
- Change the temporary colors.
- Decide if all games should be tagged or just the first.
- Decide if a trainer with two different Pokémon should use rowspan to reduce duplicate information.
- Should Pokémon from the Pika Cup be added?
- Anything else left to do.