User:Galm: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" align="center" width="100%" style="background: #800517; border: 10px #800517; -moz-border-radius:15px;" | {| cellpadding="4" cellspacing="4" align="center" width="100%" style="background: #800517; border: 10px #800517; -moz-border-radius:15px;" | ||
| | | | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
==Pokemon== | ==Pokemon== | ||
===Platinum Version=== | |||
{| border=1 align="left" style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #C0C0FF;" | |||
! Pokémon<br><small>[[Poké Ball|Ball]], [[Nickname|Name]], [[Gender]]</small> !! [[Elemental types|Type(s)]] !! Personality<br><small>[[Nature]], Area met</small> !! [[Ability]]<br><small>[[Held item]]</small> !! [[Ribbon]]s !! colspan="2" | [[Move]]s | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:Spr 4p 398 m.png]]<br>[[Image:PokeBallSpriteSmall.png]] {{p|Staraptor}} <big><span style="color:#0000FF;">♂</span></big> | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{ic|Normal}} {{ic|Flying}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | <span style="color:#FF0000;">Rash</span> nature.<br>May 17, 2009<br>[[Route 202|<span style="color:#FF0000;">Route 202</span>]]<br>Met at Lv. 4.<br><br>Likes to relax.<br>Likes <span style="color:#FF0000;">dry</span> food. | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{a|Intimidate}}<br><small>None<small> | |||
| rowspan="4" | None | |||
| {{m|Aerial Ace}} | |||
| {{ic|Flying}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Fly}} | |||
| {{ic|Flying}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Defog}} | |||
| {{ic|Flying}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Close Combat}} | |||
| {{ic|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6" style="background: #C0C0C0;" | | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:Spr 4p 475.png]]<br>[[Image:GreatBallSpriteSmall.png]] {{p|Gallade}} <big><span style="color:#0000FF;">♂</span></big> | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{ic|Psychic}} {{ic|Fighting}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | <span style="color:#FF0000;">Hardy</span> nature.<br>May 24, 2009<br>[[Route 209|<span style="color:#FF0000;">Route 209</span>]]<br>Met at Lv. 18.<br><br>Sturdy body.<br>Happily eats anything. | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{a|Synchronize}}<br>[[Image:Bag Mind Plate Sprite.png]]<small>[[Plate#Mind Plate|Mind Plate]]</small> | |||
| rowspan="4" | None | |||
| {{m|Psychic}} | |||
| {{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Thunderbolt}} | |||
| {{ic|Electric}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Magical Leaf}} | |||
| {{ic|Grass}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Psycho Cut}} | |||
| {{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6" style="background: #C0C0C0;" | | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:Spr 4p 444 m.png]]<br>[[Image:GreatBallSpriteSmall.png]] {{p|Gabite}} <big><span style="color:#0000FF;">♂</span></big> | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{ic|Dragon}} {{ic|Ground}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | <span style="color:#FF0000;">Adamant</span> nature.<br>May 25, 2009<br>[[Wayward Cave|<span style="color:#FF0000;">Wayward Cave</span>]]<br>Met at Lv. 17.<br><br>Strong willed.<br>Likes <span style="color:#FF0000;">spicy</span>food. | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{a|Sand Veil}}<br>[[Image:Bag Dragon Fang Sprite.png]]<small>[[Plate#Dragon Fang|Dragon Fang]]</small> | |||
| rowspan="4" | None | |||
| {{m|Slash}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Dragon Claw}} | |||
| {{ic|Dragon}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Sandstorm}} | |||
| {{ic|Rock}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Take Down}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6" style="background: #C0C0C0;" | | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:Spr 4p 315 m.png]]<br>[[Image:PokeBallSpriteSmall.png]] {{p|Roselia}} <big><span style="color:#0000FF;">♂</span></big> | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{ic|Grass}} {{ic|Poison}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | <span style="color:#FF0000;">Relaxed</span> nature.<br>May 17, 2009<br>[[Route 204|<span style="color:#FF0000;">Route 204</span>]]<br>Met at Lv. 4.<br><br>Proud of its power.<br>Likes <span style="color:#FF0000;">sour</span> food. | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{a|Natural Cure}}<br>[[Image:Bag Big Root Sprite.png|18px]]<small>[[In-battle effect item#Big Root|Big Root]]</small> | |||
| rowspan="4" | None | |||
| {{m|Giga Drain}} | |||
| {{ic|Grass}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Cut}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Energy Ball}} | |||
| {{ic|Grass}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Grass Knot}} | |||
| {{ic|Grass}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6" style="background: #C0C0C0;" | | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:Spr 4p 136.png]]<br>[[Image:PokeBallSpriteSmall.png]] {{p|Flareon}} <big><span style="color:#0000FF;">♂</span></big> | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{ic|Fire}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | <span style="color:#FF0000;">Quirky</span> nature.<br>May 24, 2009<br>[[Hearthome City|<span style="color:#FF0000;">Hearthome City</span>]]<br>Met at Lv. 20.<br><br>Proud of its power.<br>Happily eats anything. | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{a|Flash Fire}}<br><small>None</small> | |||
| rowspan="4" | None | |||
| {{m|Bite}} | |||
| {{ic|Dark}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Flamethrower}} | |||
| {{ic|Fire}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Iron Tail}} | |||
| {{ic|Steel}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Overheat}} | |||
| {{ic|Fire}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="6" style="background: #C0C0C0;" | | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:Spr 4p 395.png]]<br>[[Image:PokeBallSpriteSmall.png]] {{p|Empoleon}} <big><span style="color:#0000FF;">♂</span></big> | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{ic|Water}} | |||
| rowspan="4" | <span style="color:#FF0000;">Lax</span> nature.<br>May 17, 2009<br>[[Route 201|<span style="color:#FF0000;">Route 201</span>]]<br>Met at Lv. 5.<br><br>Likes to relax.<br>Likes <span style="color:#FF0000;">sour</span> food. | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{a|Torrent}}<br>[[Image:Bag Quick Claw Sprite.png|18px]]<small>[[In-battle effect item#Quick Claw|Quick Claw]]</small> | |||
| rowspan="4" | None | |||
| {{m|Surf}} | |||
| {{ic|Water}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Peck}} | |||
| {{ic|Flying}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|BubbleBeam}} | |||
| {{ic|Water}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Flash Cannon}} | |||
| {{ic|Steel}} | |||
|} | |||
<br clear="left"> | |||
===Emerald Version=== | ===Emerald Version=== | ||
Line 118: | Line 238: | ||
|colspan="6" style="background: #C0C0C0;" | | |colspan="6" style="background: #C0C0C0;" | | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:Spr 3e 384.gif]]<br>[[Image:MasterBallSpriteSmall.png]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | | rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:Spr 3e 384.gif]]<br>[[Image:MasterBallSpriteSmall.png]] {{p|Rayquaza}} | ||
| rowspan="4" | {{ic|Dragon}} {{ic|Flying}} | | rowspan="4" | {{ic|Dragon}} {{ic|Flying}} | ||
| rowspan="4" | <span style="color:#FF0000;">Sassy</span> nature.<br>met at Lv. <span style="color:#FF0000;">70</span>,<br>[[Sky Pillar|<span style="color:#FF0000;">Sky Pillar</span>]] | | rowspan="4" | <span style="color:#FF0000;">Sassy</span> nature.<br>met at Lv. <span style="color:#FF0000;">70</span>,<br>[[Sky Pillar|<span style="color:#FF0000;">Sky Pillar</span>]] |