Throwing item: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Toss Items''' are items in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team]] | {{incomplete|section|Was ever the Gold Fang referred as Golden Tooth?; also the power of three first items in Explorers}} | ||
'''Toss Items''' are items in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team]], [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness]], and [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky]]. They can be thrown at foes to deal direct damage over a distance.[[File:Gravelerock.png|thumb|right|60px|Gravelerock]] | |||
As these items are stackable, prices vary. Amounts below are per one item. | |||
==Arc Toss Items== | ==Arc Toss Items== | ||
These items fly in arcs and over walls when thrown. Items of this type usually inflict fixed damage. | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Geo Pebble | |||
|jp=いしのつぶて | |||
|jpt=Throwing Stone | |||
|sprite=Stone | |||
|sprite2=Geo Pebble | |||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|buy=25 | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=5 | |||
|sellnotes=Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team | |||
|sell2=2 | |||
|sellnotes2=Explorers of Time, Darkness, and Sky | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell2=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=Deals 15{{sup/md|RB}} or 10 {{sup/md|TDS}} damage | |||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that flies in an arc to clear obstacles and strike the target. It is not affected by Pierce or Long Toss statuses. | |||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be thrown. When thrown, it flies high in an arc to clear obstacles and strike the target. It is not affected by Pierce or Long Toss statuses. | |||
|descmdgti= | |||
|locmdtds=Various dungeons, [[Treasure Town]] shop | |||
|locmdgti=Prize, [[Cape at the Edge]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Gravelerock | |||
|jp=ゴローンのいし | |||
|jpt={{p|Graveler|Golone}} Rock | |||
|sprite=Stone | |||
|sprite2=Gravelerock | |||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|buy=50 | |||
|sell=5 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=Deals 20 damage | |||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that flies in an arc to clear obstacles and strike the target. It is not affected by Pierce or Long Toss statuses. | |||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be thrown. When thrown, it flies high in an arc to clear obstacles and strike the target. It is not affected by Pierce or Long Toss statuses. | |||
|descmdgti= | |||
|locmdtds=Various dungeons, Treasure Town shop | |||
|locmdgti=Various dungeons | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Rare Fossil | |||
|jp=たいこのかせき | |||
|jpt=Drum Fossil | |||
|sprite=Rare Fossil | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=no | |||
|effect=Deals 100 damage. | |||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be thrown. When thrown, it flies high in an arc to clear obstacles and strike the target. It is not affected by Pierce or Long Toss statuses. | |||
|locmdtds=Treasure-hunting missions | |||
}} | |||
These items | ==Straight line Toss Items== | ||
These throw items are tossed in a straight line, and damage the first Pokémon they hit. They stop after flying a certain distance or hitting a wall (unless the user has the Long Toss or Pierce status). In the latter case, should the user be holding a Curve Band, the item will turn upon reaching a wall. | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Cacnea Spike | |||
|jp=サボネアのハリ | |||
|jpt={{p|Cacnea|Sabonea}} Spike | |||
|sprite=Cacnea Spike III | |||
|sprite2=Cacnea Spike | |||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=5 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 2.{{sup/md|RB}} | |||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|locmdrb=Treasure-hunting missions | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Corsola Twig | |||
|jp=サニーゴのトゲ | |||
|jpt={{p|Corsola|Sunnygo}} Twig | |||
|sprite=Corsola Twig III | |||
|sprite2=Corsola Twig | |||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=6 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 2.{{sup/md|RB}} | |||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|locmdrb=Treasure-hunting missions | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Gold Fang | |||
|jp=きんのキバ | |||
|jpt=Gold Fang | |||
|sprite=Gold Fang III | |||
|sprite2=Gold Fang | |||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=4 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 2.{{sup/md|RB}} | |||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|locmdrb=Treasure-hunting missions | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Gold Thorn | |||
|jp=おうごんのトゲ | |||
|jpt=Gold Thorn | |||
|sprite=Gold Thorn | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=no | |||
|effect=When thrown, flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 20. | |||
|descmdtds=A brilliantly shining thorn crafted from solid gold. It is a fantastically precious item that gives its owner serious bragging rights. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|locmdtds=Treasure-hunting missions | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Iron Thorn | |||
|jp=てつのトゲ | |||
|jpt=Iron Thorn | |||
|sprite=Iron Thorn | |||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=2 | |||
|buy=4 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 4. | |||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|descmdgti= | |||
|locmdrb=Various dungeons | |||
|locmdtds=Various dungeons | |||
|locmdgti=[[Cape at the Edge]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Silver Spike | |||
|jp=ぎんのハリ | |||
|jpt=Silver Spike | |||
|sprite=Silver Spike | |||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=3 | |||
|buy=6 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 6. | |||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|descmdgti= | |||
|locmdrb=Various dungeons | |||
|locmdgti=Treasure chest in [[Glacier Palace]], [[Cape at the Edge]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Stick | |||
|jp=きのえだ | |||
|jpt=Tree Twig | |||
|sprite=Stick | |||
|gen=III | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=yes | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=1 | |||
|buy=2 | |||
|currencybuy=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 1. | |||
|descmdrb=A throwing item that inflicts damage if it hits. | |||
|descmdtds=A weapon to be hurled. When hurled, it flies in a straight line to inflict damage on any Pokémon it hits. | |||
|descmdgti=Hurl to attack a faraway enemy! | |||
|locmdrb=Various dungeons | |||
|locmdgti=[[Cape at the Edge]], DLC Dungeons | |||
}} | |||
===Unown Stones=== | |||
These deal damage and unlock {{p|Regirock}}, {{p|Regice}}, and {{p|Registeel}}'s chambers in [[Aegis Cave]] when they spell out {{t|Rock|ROCK}}, {{t|Ice|ICE}}, or {{t|Steel|STEEL}} in the player's bag, respectively. | |||
{| class="expandable" width="100%" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=A-Stone | |||
|jp=Aのいし | |||
|jpt=A Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "A." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=B-Stone | |||
|jp=Bのいし | |||
|jpt=B Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "B." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=C-Stone | |||
|jp=Cのいし | |||
|jpt=C Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Ice|ICE}} and {{t|Rock|ROCK}} can be used to unlock Ice Chamber ({{p|Regice}}'s room) and Rock Chamber ({{p|Regirock}}'s room), respectively. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "C." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=D-Stone | |||
|jp=Dのいし | |||
|jpt=D Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "D." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=E-Stone | |||
|jp=Eのいし | |||
|jpt=E Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Ice|ICE}} and {{t|Steel|STEEL}} can be used to unlock Ice Chamber ({{p|Regice}}'s room) and Steel Chamber ({{p|Registeel}}'s room), respectively. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "E." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=F-Stone | |||
|jp=Fのいし | |||
|jpt=F Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "F." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=G-Stone | |||
|jp=Gのいし | |||
|jpt=G Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "G." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=H-Stone | |||
|jp=Hのいし | |||
|jpt=H Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "H." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=I-Stone | |||
|jp=Iのいし | |||
|jpt=I Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Ice|ICE}} can be used to unlock Ice Chamber ({{p|Regice}}'s room). | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "I." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=J-Stone | |||
|jp=Jのいし | |||
|jpt=J Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "J." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=K-Stone | |||
|jp=Kのいし | |||
|jpt=K Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Rock|ROCK}} can be used to unlock Rock Chamber ({{p|Regirock}}'s room). | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "K." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=L-Stone | |||
|jp=Lのいし | |||
|jpt=L Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Steel|STEEL}} can be used to unlock Steel Chamber ({{p|Registeel}}'s room). | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "L." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=M-Stone | |||
|jp=Mのいし | |||
|jpt=M Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "M." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=N-Stone | |||
|jp=Nのいし | |||
|jpt=N Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "N." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=O-Stone | |||
|jp=Oのいし | |||
|jpt=O Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Rock|ROCK}} can be used to unlock Rock Chamber ({{p|Regirock}}'s room). | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "O." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=P-Stone | |||
|jp=Pのいし | |||
|jpt=P Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "P." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Q-Stone | |||
|jp=Qのいし | |||
|jpt=Q Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "Q." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=R-Stone | |||
|jp=Rのいし | |||
|jpt=R Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Rock|ROCK}} can be used to unlock Rock Chamber ({{p|Regirock}}'s room). | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "R." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=S-Stone | |||
|jp=Sのいし | |||
|jpt=S Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Steel|STEEL}} can be used to unlock Steel Chamber ({{p|Registeel}}'s room). | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "S." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=T-Stone | |||
|jp=Tのいし | |||
|jpt=T Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
In [[Aegis Cave]], the stones that spell out {{t|Steel|STEEL}} can be used to unlock Steel Chamber ({{p|Registeel}}'s room). | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "T." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=U-Stone | |||
|jp=Uのいし | |||
|jpt=U Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "U." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=V-Stone | |||
|jp=Vのいし | |||
|jpt=V Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "V." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=W-Stone | |||
|jp=Wのいし | |||
|jpt=W Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "W." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=X-Stone | |||
|jp=Xのいし | |||
|jpt=X Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "X." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Y-Stone | |||
|jp=Yのいし | |||
|jpt=Y Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "Y." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=Z-Stone | |||
|jp=Zのいし | |||
|jpt=Z Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the letter "Z." | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=!-Stone | |||
|jp=!のいし | |||
|jpt=! Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the symbol "!" | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Item | |||
|name=?-Stone | |||
|jp=?のいし | |||
|jpt=? Stone | |||
|sprite=Unown Stone | |||
|gen=IV | |||
|mdex=yes | |||
|bag=MD | |||
|buyable=no | |||
|sellable=yes | |||
|sell=10 | |||
|currencysell=[[File:Poké_currency.png|link=Poké]] | |||
|effect=When thrown, it flies in a straight line and deals damage with an attack power of 60{{sup/md|TD}} or 90{{sup/md|S}}. | |||
|descmdtds=An odd stone similar to an Unown, shaped like the symbol "?" | |||
|locmdtds=[[Aegis Cave]] | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
== | ==In the anime== | ||
[[File:Corsola Twig anime.png|thumb|200px|Corsola Twigs in the anime]] | |||
Corsola Twigs appeared in the anime special ''[[SS019|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate!]]''. They were given to the newly formed [[Team Go-Getters]] by the {{p|Kangaskhan}} of the [[Kangaskhan Storage]]. They were later used to fight an angry {{p|Skarmory}} holding {{p|Pikachu}} and {{p|Pichu}} as hostages. | |||
{{-}} | |||
[[File:Gravelerock.png|thumb| | ==In the manga== | ||
[[File:Gravelerock GRT.png|thumb|200px|A Gravelerock in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Ginji's Rescue Team manga]] | |||
=== | ===In the Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Ginji's Rescue Team manga=== | ||
{{DL|Team Meanies|In the manga|Gengar}} was seen using a Gravelerock in ''[[GRT4|Battle in a Bitter Cold Land!!]]'' to start an avalanche on [[Ginji]] and {{OBP|Mudkip|Ginji's Rescue Team}}, but they were saved when {{p|Articuno}} used {{m|Sheer Cold}} to stop the avalanche. | |||
{{Mystery Dungeon items}} | {{Mystery Dungeon items}} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 685: | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
[[de:Wurfitems]] | [[de:Wurfitems (Pokémon Mystery Dungeon)]] | ||
[[it:Strumenti da lancio]] |
Revision as of 19:42, 24 September 2015
Toss Items are items in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team, Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness, and Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky. They can be thrown at foes to deal direct damage over a distance.
As these items are stackable, prices vary. Amounts below are per one item.
Arc Toss Items
These items fly in arcs and over walls when thrown. Items of this type usually inflict fixed damage.
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Straight line Toss Items
These throw items are tossed in a straight line, and damage the first Pokémon they hit. They stop after flying a certain distance or hitting a wall (unless the user has the Long Toss or Pierce status). In the latter case, should the user be holding a Curve Band, the item will turn upon reaching a wall.
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||
|
Unown Stones
These deal damage and unlock Regirock, Regice, and Registeel's chambers in Aegis Cave when they spell out ROCK, ICE, or STEEL in the player's bag, respectively.
|
In the anime
Corsola Twigs appeared in the anime special Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Team Go-Getters Out of the Gate!. They were given to the newly formed Team Go-Getters by the Kangaskhan of the Kangaskhan Storage. They were later used to fight an angry Skarmory holding Pikachu and Pichu as hostages.
In the manga
In the Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Ginji's Rescue Team manga
Gengar was seen using a Gravelerock in Battle in a Bitter Cold Land!! to start an avalanche on Ginji and Mudkip, but they were saved when Articuno used Sheer Cold to stop the avalanche.
|
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project ItemDex, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on items in the sidegames. |