Template:Games: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|style="border: 1px solid #999; background: #eee; text-align: center" | <center> | ||
|'''Pokémon | {|style="width: 100%; border: 1px solid #999; background: #eee; text-align: center" | ||
|'''[[Pokémon games]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size: 11px"|'''Main games''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size: 10px"|'''[[Generation I|Generation I RPGs]]:''' [[Pokémon Red and Green]] (Japan only), [[Pokémon Red and Blue]], [[Pokémon Yellow]] | |style="font-size: 10px"|'''[[Generation I|Generation I RPGs]]:''' [[Pokémon Red and Green]] (Japan only), [[Pokémon Red and Blue]], [[Pokémon Yellow]] | ||
Line 11: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size: 10px"|'''Pokémon Stadium Series:''' [[Pokémon Stadium]], [[Pokémon Stadium 2]], [[Pokémon Colosseum]], [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]] | |style="font-size: 10px"|'''Pokémon Stadium Series:''' [[Pokémon Stadium]], [[Pokémon Stadium 2]], [[Pokémon Colosseum]], [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="font-size: 11px"|'''Secondary games''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size: 10px"|'''Pokémon Card Series:''' [[Pokémon Card GB]], [[Pokémon Card GB 2]] (Japan only) | |style="font-size: 10px"|'''Pokémon Card Series:''' [[Pokémon Card GB]], [[Pokémon Card GB 2]] (Japan only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size: 10px"|'''Pokémon | |style="font-size: 10px"|'''Pokémon Pinball Series:''' [[Pokémon Pinball]], [[Pokémon Pinball: Ruby/Sapphire]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="font-size: 10px"|'''Pokémon Puzzle Series:''' [[Pokémon Puzzle Challenge]], [[Pokémon Puzzle League]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size: 10px"|'''Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Series:''' [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size: 10px"|'''Other Games:''' [[Pokémon Snap|Pokémon Snap!]], [[Pokémon Dash]], [[Pokémon Channel]], [[Pokémon Ranger]], [[Hey You, Pikachu!]], [[Pokémon Master Arena]], [[Pokémon Picross]], [[Pokémon Trozei!]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="font-size: 11px"|'''Other games containing Pokémon''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="font-size: 10px"|''' | |style="font-size: 10px"|'''Smash Series:''' [[Super Smash Brothers|Super Smash Bros.]], [[Super Smash Brothers Melee|Super Smash Bros. Melee]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> |
Revision as of 05:32, 12 July 2006
Pokémon games |
Main games |
Generation I RPGs: Pokémon Red and Green (Japan only), Pokémon Red and Blue, Pokémon Yellow |
Generation II RPGs: Pokémon Gold and Silver, Pokémon Crystal |
Generation III RPGs: Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire, Pokémon Emerald, Pokémon Fire Red and Leaf Green |
Generation IV RPGs: Pokémon Diamond and Pearl |
Pokémon Stadium Series: Pokémon Stadium, Pokémon Stadium 2, Pokémon Colosseum, Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness |
Secondary games |
Pokémon Card Series: Pokémon Card GB, Pokémon Card GB 2 (Japan only) |
Pokémon Pinball Series: Pokémon Pinball, Pokémon Pinball: Ruby/Sapphire |
Pokémon Puzzle Series: Pokémon Puzzle Challenge, Pokémon Puzzle League |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Series: Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team |
Other Games: Pokémon Snap!, Pokémon Dash, Pokémon Channel, Pokémon Ranger, Hey You, Pikachu!, Pokémon Master Arena, Pokémon Picross, Pokémon Trozei! |
Other games containing Pokémon |
Smash Series: Super Smash Bros., Super Smash Bros. Melee |