Salac Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Names) |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| Baya Aslac | | Baya Aslac | ||
|From ''salak''. | |From ''salak''. | ||
|- | |||
|Korean | |||
|캄라열매 ''Kamra Yeolmae'' | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:46, 24 March 2008
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Salac Berry is a type of Berry.
Locations
Generation III
- Can be purchased at Mt. Battle.
Generation IV
- Can be purchased in Pokémon Battle Revolution for 19,200 Poké Coupons.
Growth and Harvest
Generation III
Salac Berries mature from planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 4 days, with 1 day per stage. A Salac Tree will yield 1-2 Berries.
Generation IV
Salac Berries mature from planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 4 days, with 1 day per stage. A Salac Tree will yield 1-5 Berries.
Berry Blending
Berry Crushing
At 100% performance, a Salac Berry will contribute 500 units of powder.
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | カムラのみ (Kamura Nomi) | |
English | Salac Berry | From salak. |
French | Baie Sailak | From salak. |
German | Salkabeere | From Salakfrucht. |
Italian | Baccasalak | From salak. |
Spanish | Baya Aslac | From salak. |
Korean | 캄라열매 Kamra Yeolmae |
This article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |
|
Berries |
|