Rotom (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Rotom) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|"DPt-P" Promo|Rotom|3}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 46 || - || {{TCG|"DPt-P" Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 3/DPt-P | | {{TCG ID|"DPt-P" Promo|Rotom|3}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 46 || - || {{TCG|"DPt-P" Promotional cards}} (no English release) || 3/DPt-P | ||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Pikachu Half Deck|Rotom|6}} || {{e|Lightning}} || 40 || - || {{TCG|Gift Box DPt}} (no English release) || Pikachu Half Deck<br>6/15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 25 November 2008
|
|
|
Rotom is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Rotom cards are Basic Pokémon. Rotom cards are always Lightning-type or Psychic-type and are usually weak to Fighting (if Lightning) or Darkness (if Psychic) and resistant to Metal (if Lightning) or Fighting (if Psychic).
Rotom
The following is a list of cards named Rotom.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rotom | 38 | H | Great Encounters | 7/106 | |
Rotom | 37 | H | Majestic Dawn | 13/100 | |
Rotom | 46 | - | "DPt-P" Promotional cards (no English release) | 3/DPt-P | |
Rotom | 40 | - | Gift Box DPt (no English release) | Pikachu Half Deck 6/15 |
Heat Rotom
The following is a list of cards named Heat Rotom.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heat Rotom | 46 | H | Bonds to the End of Time | 031/090 |
Frost Rotom
The following is a list of cards named Frost Rotom.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frost Rotom | 46 | H | Bonds to the End of Time | 032/090 |
Wash Rotom
The following is a list of cards named Wash Rotom.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wash Rotom | 46 | H | Bonds to the End of Time | 033/090 |
Spin Rotom
The following is a list of cards named Spin Rotom.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spin Rotom | 46 | H | Bonds to the End of Time | 034/090 |
Cut Rotom
The following is a list of cards named Cut Rotom.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cut Rotom | 46 | H | Bonds to the End of Time | 035/090 |