Pokémon Ruby & Pokémon Sapphire: Super Music Collection: Difference between revisions
(→Disc 1) |
(→Disc 2) |
||
Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="6"|Disc 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | ! CD No. | ||
! Track Title (Japanese) | ! iTunes No. | ||
! Track Title ( | ! Track Title (Japanese CD) | ||
! Track Title (iTunes) | |||
! Composer | ! Composer | ||
! Arranger | ! Arranger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{ | | 1 | ||
| タイトルデモ ~ホウエン地方の旅立ち~ | |||
| Opening Movie:<br/>Setting out on a Journey in the Hoenn Region | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| タイトルデモ2 ~ダブルバトル~ | |||
| Opening Movie: Double Battles | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| タイトル ~メインテーマ~ | |||
| Title Screen: Main Theme | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| オープニングセレクト | |||
| Introductions | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| ミシロタウン | |||
| Littleroot Town | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| オダマキ研究所 | |||
| Birch Pokémon Lab | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| ハルカ | |||
| May | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
| たすけてくれ! | |||
| H-Help Me! | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 戦闘!野生ポケモン | |||
| Battle! (Wild Pokémon) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 野生ポケモンに勝利! | |||
| Victory! (Wild Pokémon) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 101番道路 | |||
| Route 101 | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| 12 | |||
| コトキタウン | |||
| Oldale Town | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| 13 | |||
| ポケモンセンター | |||
| Pokémon Center | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 回復 | |||
| Pokémon Healed | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 視線!たんぱんこぞう | |||
| Trainers' Eyes Meet (Youngster) | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| 16 | |||
| 視線!ミニスカート | |||
| Trainers' Eyes Meet (Lass) | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| 17 | |||
| 戦闘!トレーナー | |||
| Battle! (Trainer Battle) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| 18 | |||
| トレーナーに勝利! | |||
| Victory! (Trainer Battle) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| 19 | |||
| レベルアップ | |||
| Level Up! | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| 20 | |||
| トウカシティ | |||
| Petalburg City | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 連れて行く | |||
| Hurry Along | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 104番道路 | |||
| Route 104 | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| 23 | |||
| トウカの森 | |||
| Petalburg Woods | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| 24 | |||
| マグマ団登場! | |||
| Team Magma Appears! | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 戦闘!アクア・マグマ団 | |||
| Battle! (Team Aqua / Team Magma) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| 26 | |||
| アクア・マグマ団に勝利! | |||
| Victory! (Team Aqua / Team Magma) | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| 27 | |||
| カナズミシティ | |||
| Rustboro City | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| 28 | |||
| トレーナーズスクール | |||
| Trainers' School | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 海を越えて | |||
| Crossing the Sea | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| 30 | |||
| ムロタウン | |||
| Dewford Town | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 視線!うきわガール | |||
| Trainers' Eyes Meet (Tuber♀) | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| 32 | |||
| カイナシティ | |||
| Slateport City | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 海の科学博物館 | |||
| Oceanic Museum | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| 34 | |||
| 110番道路 | |||
| Route 110 | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| 35 | |||
| サイクリング | |||
| Cycling | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| 36 | |||
| ゲームコーナー | |||
| Game Corner | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 当たり! | |||
| Win | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 残念 | |||
| Lose | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| 39 | |||
| BDタイム | |||
| Reel Time | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 大当たり! | |||
| Jackpot | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| 41 | |||
| シダケタウン | |||
| Verdanturf Town | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| 42 | |||
| 113番道路 | |||
| Route 113 | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| 43 | |||
| ふたごちゃん | |||
| Twins | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| 44 | |||
| ハジツゲタウン | |||
| Fallarbor Town | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 45 | |||
| 45 | |||
| ロープウェイ | |||
| Cable Car | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 46 | |||
| 46 | |||
| えんとつやま | |||
| Mt. Chimney | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 47 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 視線!やまおとこ | |||
| Trainers' Eyes Meet (Hiker) | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 48 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 111番道路 | |||
| Route 111 | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
| Go Ichinose | |||
|- | |||
| 49 | |||
| 49 | |||
| ジム | |||
| Pokémon Gym | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 戦闘!ジムリーダー | |||
| Battle! (Gym Leader) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
|- | |||
| 51 | |||
| 51 | |||
| ジムリーダーに勝利! | |||
| Victory! (Gym Leader) | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 52 | |||
| 52 | |||
| バッジゲット | |||
| Obtained a Badge! | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 53 | |||
| 53 | |||
| わざマシンゲット | |||
| Obtained a TM! | |||
| Junichi Masuda | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| 54 | |||
| 54 | |||
| なみのり | |||
| Surf | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
| Morikazu Aoki | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="collapsible collapsed" border="0" style="width:70%" | |||
! style="width:12em; text-align:left" | DISC 2 | |||
! | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="6"|Disc 2 | |||
|- | |||
! CD No. | |||
! iTunes No. | |||
! Track Title (Japanese CD) | |||
! Track Title (iTunes) | |||
! Composer | |||
! Arranger | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 119番道路 | |||
| Route 119 | | Route 119 | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
Line 428: | Line 827: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 56 | |||
| ヒワマキシティ | | ヒワマキシティ | ||
| Fortree City | | Fortree City | ||
Line 434: | Line 834: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | 57 | ||
| 120番道路 | |||
| Route 120 | | Route 120 | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
Line 440: | Line 841: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 58 | |||
| インタビュアー | | インタビュアー | ||
| Interviewers | | Interviewers | ||
Line 446: | Line 848: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 59 | |||
| サファリゾーン | | サファリゾーン | ||
| Safari Zone | | Safari Zone | ||
Line 452: | Line 855: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 60 | |||
| 視線!ジェントルマン | | 視線!ジェントルマン | ||
| | | Trainers' Eyes Meet (Gentleman) | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| 61 | |||
| ミナモシティ | | ミナモシティ | ||
| Lilycove City | | Lilycove City | ||
Line 464: | Line 869: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 62 | |||
| 美術館 | | 美術館 | ||
| | | Museum | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| 63 | |||
| わざ忘れ | | わざ忘れ | ||
| | | Move Deleted | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 64 | |||
| ユウキ | | ユウキ | ||
| Brendan | | Brendan | ||
Line 482: | Line 890: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 65 | |||
| 戦闘!ユウキ・ハルカ | | 戦闘!ユウキ・ハルカ | ||
| Battle! Brendan/May | | Battle! (Brendan/May) | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| 66 | |||
| 進化 | | 進化 | ||
| Evolution | | Evolution | ||
Line 494: | Line 904: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 67 | |||
| 進化おめでとう | | 進化おめでとう | ||
| | | Congratulations! Your Pokémon Evolved! | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 68 | |||
| フレンドリィショップ | | フレンドリィショップ | ||
| Poké Mart | | Poké Mart | ||
Line 506: | Line 918: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 69 | |||
| おくりびやま | | おくりびやま | ||
| Mt. Pyre | | Mt. Pyre | ||
Line 512: | Line 925: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 70 | |||
| 視線!サイキッカー | | 視線!サイキッカー | ||
| | | Trainers' Eyes Meet (Psychic) | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| 71 | |||
| 視線!オカルトマニア | | 視線!オカルトマニア | ||
| | | Trainers' Eyes Meet (Hex Maniac) | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 72 | |||
| おくりびやま外壁 | | おくりびやま外壁 | ||
| Mt. Pyre | | Mt. Pyre Exterior | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| 73 | |||
| アジト | | アジト | ||
| Hideout | | Hideout | ||
Line 536: | Line 953: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 74 | |||
| どうぐゲット | | どうぐゲット | ||
| | | Obtained an Item! | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 75 | |||
| アクア団登場! | | アクア団登場! | ||
| Team Aqua Appears! | | Team Aqua Appears! | ||
Line 548: | Line 967: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| 76 | |||
| 戦闘!アクア・マグマ団のリーダー | | 戦闘!アクア・マグマ団のリーダー | ||
| Battle! Team Aqua/Magma | | Battle! (Team Aqua/Team Magma Leaders) | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 77 | |||
| 目覚める超古代ポケモン | | 目覚める超古代ポケモン | ||
| | | The Super-Ancient Pokémon Awaken! | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| 78 | |||
| 日照り | | 日照り | ||
| Drought | | Drought | ||
Line 566: | Line 988: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| 79 | |||
| 大雨 | | 大雨 | ||
| Heavy Rain | | Heavy Rain | ||
Line 572: | Line 995: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| 80 | |||
| ダイビング | | ダイビング | ||
| | | Dive | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| 81 | |||
| ルネシティ | | ルネシティ | ||
| Sootopolis City | | Sootopolis City | ||
Line 584: | Line 1,009: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| 82 | |||
| めざめのほこら | | めざめのほこら | ||
| Cave of Origin | | Cave of Origin | ||
Line 590: | Line 1,016: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| 83 | |||
| 戦闘!超古代ポケモン | | 戦闘!超古代ポケモン | ||
| Battle! Super-Ancient Pokémon | | Battle! (Super-Ancient Pokémon) | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| 84 | |||
| 視線!ビキニのおねえさん | | 視線!ビキニのおねえさん | ||
| | | Trainers' Eyes Meet (Swimmer♀) | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| 85 | |||
| サイユウシティ | | サイユウシティ | ||
| Ever Grande City | | Ever Grande City | ||
Line 608: | Line 1,037: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| 86 | |||
| きのみゲット | | きのみゲット | ||
| | | Obtained a Berry! | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 | | 33 | ||
| 87 | |||
| コンテストロビー | | コンテストロビー | ||
| Contest Lobby | | Contest Lobby | ||
Line 620: | Line 1,051: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 | | 34 | ||
| 88 | |||
| コンテスト! | | コンテスト! | ||
| Contest! | | Pokémon Contest! | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| 89 | |||
| 結果発表 | | 結果発表 | ||
| | | Results Announcement | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
| 90 | |||
| コンテスト優勝 | | コンテスト優勝 | ||
| Contest | | Contest Winner | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
| 91 | |||
| おふれのせきしつ | | おふれのせきしつ | ||
| Sealed Chamber | | Sealed Chamber | ||
Line 644: | Line 1,079: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 38 | | 38 | ||
| 92 | |||
| 戦闘!レジロック・レジアイス・レジスチル | | 戦闘!レジロック・レジアイス・レジスチル | ||
| Battle! Regirock/Regice/Registeel | | Battle! (Regirock/Regice/Registeel) | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
| 93 | |||
| カラクリ屋敷 | | カラクリ屋敷 | ||
| Trick House | | The Trick House | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| 94 | |||
| すてらねぶね | | すてらねぶね | ||
| Abandoned Ship | | Abandoned Ship | ||
Line 662: | Line 1,100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 41 | | 41 | ||
| 95 | |||
| バトルタワー | | バトルタワー | ||
| Battle Tower | | Battle Tower | ||
Line 668: | Line 1,107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 42 | | 42 | ||
| 96 | |||
| チャンピオンロード | | チャンピオンロード | ||
| Victory Road | | Victory Road | ||
Line 674: | Line 1,114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 43 | | 43 | ||
| 97 | |||
| 視線!エリートトレーナー | | 視線!エリートトレーナー | ||
| | | Trainers' Eyes Meet (Cooltrainer) | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
| 98 | |||
| 四天王登場! | | 四天王登場! | ||
| Elite Four | | The Elite Four Appear! | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 | | 45 | ||
| 99 | |||
| 戦闘!四天王 | | 戦闘!四天王 | ||
| Battle! Elite Four | | Battle! (Elite Four) | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 46 | | 46 | ||
| 100 | |||
| チャンピオンダイゴ | | チャンピオンダイゴ | ||
| Champion Steven | | Champion Steven | ||
Line 698: | Line 1,142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 47 | | 47 | ||
| 101 | |||
| 決戦!ダイゴ | | 決戦!ダイゴ | ||
| | | Battle! (Steven) | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 48 | | 48 | ||
| 102 | |||
| ダイゴに勝利! | | ダイゴに勝利! | ||
| Steven | | Victory! (Steven) | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
| Morikazu Aoki | | Morikazu Aoki | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 49 | | 49 | ||
| 103 | |||
| 栄光の部屋 | | 栄光の部屋 | ||
| Room of Glory | | Room of Glory | ||
Line 716: | Line 1,163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| 104 | |||
| 殿堂入り | | 殿堂入り | ||
| | | The Hall of Fame | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 51 | | 51 | ||
| 105 | |||
| エンディング | | エンディング | ||
| Ending | | Ending Theme | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 52 | | 52 | ||
| | | 106 | ||
| The END | |||
| The END | | The END | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=" | !colspan="6"|Bonus Tracks | ||
|- | |- | ||
! No. | ! CD No. | ||
! Track Title (Japanese) | ! iTunes No. | ||
! Track Title ( | ! Track Title (Japanese CD) | ||
! Track Title (iTunes) | |||
! Composer | ! Composer | ||
! Arranger | ! Arranger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 53 | | 53 | ||
| | | 107 | ||
| TRICK MASTER | |||
| TRICK MASTER | | TRICK MASTER | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
Line 748: | Line 1,200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
| | | 108 | ||
| SLATEPORT CITY | |||
| SLATEPORT CITY | |||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
| Go Ichinose | | Go Ichinose | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 55 | | 55 | ||
| | | 109 | ||
| STEVEN STONE | |||
| STEVEN STONE | | STEVEN STONE | ||
| Junichi Masuda | | Junichi Masuda |
Revision as of 13:40, 15 February 2014
This article contains old or outdated information, or has not been updated in a while. Please check the content of this article and update it as required. |
Pokémon Ruby & Pokémon Sapphire: Super Music Collection GBAポケモン ルビー&サファイア ミュージック・スーパーコンプリート | |
English CD front cover artwork, featuring Groudon and Kyogre | |
Release date | April 26, 2003 (Japan) February 11, 2014 (iTunes) |
---|---|
By | The Pokémon Company and Media Factory |
Catalogue number | ZMCP-1538 |
Number of tracks | 109 |
Pokémon Ruby & Pokémon Sapphire: Super Music Collection (Japanese: GBAポケモン ルビー&サファイア ミュージック・スーパーコンプリート GBA Pokémon Ruby & Sapphire Music Super Complete) is the official soundtrack release for Pokémon Ruby and Sapphire. Junichi Masuda, Gō Ichinose, and Morikazu Aoki are credited as the composers. It was released on April 26, 2003 in Japan, later receiving an English iTunes release on February 11, 2014.
Tracklist
Tracks 52-55 of disc 2 are lyrical adaptations of in-game music, much like tracks 6-7 of Sound Picture Box - It's a White Tomorrow! Team Rocket.
The tracks found on the soundtrack only have Japanese titles. English titles listed below are unofficial translations. Those Japanese titles, composer and arranger are confirmed from the official booklet of Japanese release "GBA Pokémon Ruby & Sapphire Music Super Complete".
Disc 1
Disc 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CD No. | iTunes No. | Track Title (Japanese CD) | Track Title (iTunes) | Composer | Arranger |
1 | 1 | タイトルデモ ~ホウエン地方の旅立ち~ | Opening Movie: Setting out on a Journey in the Hoenn Region |
Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
2 | 2 | タイトルデモ2 ~ダブルバトル~ | Opening Movie: Double Battles | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
3 | 3 | タイトル ~メインテーマ~ | Title Screen: Main Theme | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
4 | 4 | オープニングセレクト | Introductions | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
5 | 5 | ミシロタウン | Littleroot Town | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
6 | 6 | オダマキ研究所 | Birch Pokémon Lab | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
7 | 7 | ハルカ | May | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
8 | 8 | たすけてくれ! | H-Help Me! | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
9 | 9 | 戦闘!野生ポケモン | Battle! (Wild Pokémon) | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
10 | 10 | 野生ポケモンに勝利! | Victory! (Wild Pokémon) | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
11 | 11 | 101番道路 | Route 101 | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
12 | 12 | コトキタウン | Oldale Town | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
13 | 13 | ポケモンセンター | Pokémon Center | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
14 | 14 | 回復 | Pokémon Healed | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
15 | 15 | 視線!たんぱんこぞう | Trainers' Eyes Meet (Youngster) | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
16 | 16 | 視線!ミニスカート | Trainers' Eyes Meet (Lass) | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
17 | 17 | 戦闘!トレーナー | Battle! (Trainer Battle) | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
18 | 18 | トレーナーに勝利! | Victory! (Trainer Battle) | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
19 | 19 | レベルアップ | Level Up! | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
20 | 20 | トウカシティ | Petalburg City | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
21 | 21 | 連れて行く | Hurry Along | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
22 | 22 | 104番道路 | Route 104 | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
23 | 23 | トウカの森 | Petalburg Woods | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
24 | 24 | マグマ団登場! | Team Magma Appears! | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
25 | 25 | 戦闘!アクア・マグマ団 | Battle! (Team Aqua / Team Magma) | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
26 | 26 | アクア・マグマ団に勝利! | Victory! (Team Aqua / Team Magma) | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
27 | 27 | カナズミシティ | Rustboro City | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
28 | 28 | トレーナーズスクール | Trainers' School | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
29 | 29 | 海を越えて | Crossing the Sea | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
30 | 30 | ムロタウン | Dewford Town | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
31 | 31 | 視線!うきわガール | Trainers' Eyes Meet (Tuber♀) | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
32 | 32 | カイナシティ | Slateport City | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
33 | 33 | 海の科学博物館 | Oceanic Museum | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
34 | 34 | 110番道路 | Route 110 | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
35 | 35 | サイクリング | Cycling | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
36 | 36 | ゲームコーナー | Game Corner | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
37 | 37 | 当たり! | Win | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
38 | 38 | 残念 | Lose | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
39 | 39 | BDタイム | Reel Time | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
40 | 40 | 大当たり! | Jackpot | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
41 | 41 | シダケタウン | Verdanturf Town | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
42 | 42 | 113番道路 | Route 113 | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
43 | 43 | ふたごちゃん | Twins | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
44 | 44 | ハジツゲタウン | Fallarbor Town | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
45 | 45 | ロープウェイ | Cable Car | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
46 | 46 | えんとつやま | Mt. Chimney | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
47 | 47 | 視線!やまおとこ | Trainers' Eyes Meet (Hiker) | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
48 | 48 | 111番道路 | Route 111 | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
49 | 49 | ジム | Pokémon Gym | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
50 | 50 | 戦闘!ジムリーダー | Battle! (Gym Leader) | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
51 | 51 | ジムリーダーに勝利! | Victory! (Gym Leader) | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
52 | 52 | バッジゲット | Obtained a Badge! | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
53 | 53 | わざマシンゲット | Obtained a TM! | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
54 | 54 | なみのり | Surf | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
Disc 2
Disc 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CD No. | iTunes No. | Track Title (Japanese CD) | Track Title (iTunes) | Composer | Arranger |
1 | 1 | タイトルデモ ~ホウエン地方の旅立ち~ | Opening Movie: Setting out on a Journey in the Hoenn Region |
Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
2 | 2 | タイトルデモ2 ~ダブルバトル~ | Opening Movie: Double Battles | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
3 | 3 | タイトル ~メインテーマ~ | Title Screen: Main Theme | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
4 | 4 | オープニングセレクト | Introductions | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
5 | 5 | ミシロタウン | Littleroot Town | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
6 | 6 | オダマキ研究所 | Birch Pokémon Lab | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
7 | 7 | ハルカ | May | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
8 | 8 | たすけてくれ! | H-Help Me! | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
9 | 9 | 戦闘!野生ポケモン | Battle! (Wild Pokémon) | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
10 | 10 | 野生ポケモンに勝利! | Victory! (Wild Pokémon) | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
11 | 11 | 101番道路 | Route 101 | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
12 | 12 | コトキタウン | Oldale Town | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
13 | 13 | ポケモンセンター | Pokémon Center | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
14 | 14 | 回復 | Pokémon Healed | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
15 | 15 | 視線!たんぱんこぞう | Trainers' Eyes Meet (Youngster) | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
16 | 16 | 視線!ミニスカート | Trainers' Eyes Meet (Lass) | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
17 | 17 | 戦闘!トレーナー | Battle! (Trainer Battle) | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
18 | 18 | トレーナーに勝利! | Victory! (Trainer Battle) | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
19 | 19 | レベルアップ | Level Up! | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
20 | 20 | トウカシティ | Petalburg City | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
21 | 21 | 連れて行く | Hurry Along | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
22 | 22 | 104番道路 | Route 104 | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
23 | 23 | トウカの森 | Petalburg Woods | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
24 | 24 | マグマ団登場! | Team Magma Appears! | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
25 | 25 | 戦闘!アクア・マグマ団 | Battle! (Team Aqua / Team Magma) | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
26 | 26 | アクア・マグマ団に勝利! | Victory! (Team Aqua / Team Magma) | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
27 | 27 | カナズミシティ | Rustboro City | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
28 | 28 | トレーナーズスクール | Trainers' School | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
29 | 29 | 海を越えて | Crossing the Sea | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
30 | 30 | ムロタウン | Dewford Town | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
31 | 31 | 視線!うきわガール | Trainers' Eyes Meet (Tuber♀) | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
32 | 32 | カイナシティ | Slateport City | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
33 | 33 | 海の科学博物館 | Oceanic Museum | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
34 | 34 | 110番道路 | Route 110 | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
35 | 35 | サイクリング | Cycling | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
36 | 36 | ゲームコーナー | Game Corner | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
37 | 37 | 当たり! | Win | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
38 | 38 | 残念 | Lose | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
39 | 39 | BDタイム | Reel Time | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
40 | 40 | 大当たり! | Jackpot | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
41 | 41 | シダケタウン | Verdanturf Town | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
42 | 42 | 113番道路 | Route 113 | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
43 | 43 | ふたごちゃん | Twins | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
44 | 44 | ハジツゲタウン | Fallarbor Town | Junichi Masuda | Go Ichinose |
45 | 45 | ロープウェイ | Cable Car | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
46 | 46 | えんとつやま | Mt. Chimney | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
47 | 47 | 視線!やまおとこ | Trainers' Eyes Meet (Hiker) | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
48 | 48 | 111番道路 | Route 111 | Go Ichinose | Go Ichinose |
49 | 49 | ジム | Pokémon Gym | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
50 | 50 | 戦闘!ジムリーダー | Battle! (Gym Leader) | Junichi Masuda | Junichi Masuda |
51 | 51 | ジムリーダーに勝利! | Victory! (Gym Leader) | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
52 | 52 | バッジゲット | Obtained a Badge! | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
53 | 53 | わざマシンゲット | Obtained a TM! | Junichi Masuda | Morikazu Aoki |
54 | 54 | なみのり | Surf | Morikazu Aoki | Morikazu Aoki |
|}
DISC 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Track 53 voice by Karakuri Daioh (Kenji Tominaga) and Karakuri Chorus Gallery
External links
|