Pokémon Prime (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Agent 0042 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Agent 0042 (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 1059329 by Agent 0042 (Talk)) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|HeartGold & SoulSilver|Typhlosion|110}} | | class="l" | {{TCG ID|HeartGold & SoulSilver|Typhlosion|110}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|HeartGold & SoulSilver}} | ||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Crobat}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Psychic}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|SoulSilver Collection|Crobat|37}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|SoulSilver Collection}} | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Ursaring}} | |||
| class="c" | {{e|Colorless}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|SoulSilver Collection|Ursaring|61}} | |||
| class="l" | {{TCG|SoulSilver Collection}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Slowking}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Slowking}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 58: | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID|L-P Promo|Raichu|44}} | | class="l" | {{TCG ID|L-P Promo|Raichu|44}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|L-P Promotional cards}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|L-P Promotional cards}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Kingdra}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Kingdra}} | ||
| class="c" | {{e|Water}} | | class="c" | {{e|Water}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID| | | class="l" | {{TCG ID|Reviving Legends|Kingdra|15}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG| | | class="l" | {{TCG|Reviving Legends}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Lanturn}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Lanturn}} | ||
| class="c" | {{e|Lightning}} | | class="c" | {{e|Lightning}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID| | | class="l" | {{TCG ID|Reviving Legends|Lanturn|20}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG| | | class="l" | {{TCG|Reviving Legends}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Tyranitar}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Tyranitar}} | ||
| class="c" | {{e|Darkness}} | | class="c" | {{e|Darkness}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID| | | class="l" | {{TCG ID|Reviving Legends|Tyranitar|44}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG| | | class="l" | {{TCG|Reviving Legends}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG| | | class="l" | {{TCG|Steelix}} | ||
| class="c" | {{e| | | class="c" | {{e|Metal}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG ID| | | class="l" | {{TCG ID|Reviving Legends|Steelix|47}} | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG| | | class="l" | {{TCG|Reviving Legends}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="l" | {{TCG|Houndoom}} | | class="l" | {{TCG|Houndoom}} |
Revision as of 15:31, 20 April 2010
Pokémon Prime are a variant of Pokémon found in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. They first appeared in HeartGold & SoulSilver as one of two replacement variants for Pokémon LV.X. Pokémon Prime differ to other variant Pokémon in that they have no specific ruling or mechanic affecting their use: they are regularly classified as either Basic Pokémon, Stage 1 Pokémon or Stage 2 Pokémon and retain their regular names. The only difference, in terms of gameplay, is that they are considerably more powerful than their regular counterparts. Their card designs are also slightly different to others and, as with other considerably rarer cards, have a holographic border and name.