List of Pocket Monsters BW chapters: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{incomplete|needs=Missing some Japanese names and translations}} The following is a list of chapters from the {{OBP|Pocket Monsters BW|Kosaku Anakubo}} manga created by 穴...") |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (→{{Vol|Pocket Monsters BW|4}}: category clean-up) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of chapters from the {{OBP|Pocket Monsters BW|Kosaku Anakubo}} manga created by 穴久保幸作 [[Kosaku Anakubo]]. In total, there are 47 chapters. | |||
=={{Vol|Pocket Monsters BW|1}}== | =={{Vol|Pocket Monsters BW|1}}== | ||
Line 117: | Line 116: | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMBW24]] | | [[PMBW24]] | ||
| | | 無敵の超機能ライブキャスター!? | ||
| | | Invincible Ultra-function {{tt|Live Caster|Xtransceiver}}!? | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMBW25]] | | [[PMBW25]] | ||
| | | 四天王とのカレーなる対決!! | ||
| | | Curry Face-Off with {{tt|The Big Four|Elite Four}}!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMBW26]] | | [[PMBW26]] | ||
| | | レッド流GW攻略法! | ||
| | | Red's Style Golden Week Strategy! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMBW27]] | | [[PMBW27]] | ||
| | | にげきれ!レッドVS予防注射!! | ||
| | | Run! Red VS Immunization!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMBW28]] | | [[PMBW28]] | ||
| | | 新ポケモン情報をゲットせよ! | ||
| | | Get the New Pokémon Information! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMBW29]] | | [[PMBW29]] | ||
| | | メロエッタで大もうけ!? | ||
| | | Meloetta's Big Profit!? | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMBW30]] | | [[PMBW30]] | ||
| | | ケルデイオを引き止める!! | ||
| | | Stop Keldeo!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMBW31]] | | [[PMBW31]] | ||
| | | 再会!チャンピオン • グリーン!! | ||
| | | Meeting Again! Champion Green!! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMBW32]] | | [[PMBW32]] | ||
| | | 映画監督ピッピ誕生…!? | ||
| | | Movie Director {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}} is Born...!? | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMBW33]] | | [[PMBW33]] | ||
| | | ピッピの水族館大作戦! | ||
| | | {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}}'s Big Aquarium Operation! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMBW34]] | | [[PMBW34]] | ||
| | | 爆笑ギャグで笑いを取りもせ! | ||
| | | Get a Laugh out of Hilarious Gags! | ||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |- style="background: #FFF;" | ||
| [[PMBW35]] | | [[PMBW35]] | ||
| | | お好み焼き争奪戦!! | ||
| | | Okonomiyaki Competition!! | ||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
=={{Vol|Pocket Monsters BW|4}}== | |||
{| align="left" style="background: #{{White color}};; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{Black color}}" | |||
! | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! Japanese title (translated) | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMBW36]] | |||
| 謎の宝の地図と甘いワナ | |||
| The Mysterious Treasure Map and the Sweet Trap | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMBW37]] | |||
| 遠足のおやつを増やせ!! | |||
| More Snack Time on our Trip!! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMBW38]] | |||
| 臨時サンタとズレまくりスマス! | |||
| The Temporary Santa and the Reckless Slip-mas! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMBW39]] | |||
| 宝くじで夢の億万長者!! | |||
| Lottery Dream Billionaire!! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMBW40]] | |||
| 不思議な力で温泉さがし | |||
| Use the Mysterious Power to Search for the Hot Springs | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMBW41]] | |||
| ピッピとチラーミィの意外な友情 | |||
| {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}} and {{tt|Chillarmy|Minccino}}'s Unexpected Friendship | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMBW42]] | |||
| かわいくなりた~い!! | |||
| I Want to be Cu~te!! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMBW43]] | |||
| ピッピ、天才になる | |||
| {{tt|Pippi|Clefairy}} Becomes a Genius | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMBW44]] | |||
| 遊園地を立て直せ!! | |||
| Let's Revamp the Amusement Park!! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMBW45]] | |||
| 青空教室で勉強しょう! | |||
| Study in the Open-Air Classroom! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMBW46]] | |||
| ハチャメチャ家族ごっこ! | |||
| Make-Believe a Nonsense Family! | |||
|- style="background: #FFF;" | |||
| [[PMBW47]] | |||
| 南国リゾートにご招待♡ | |||
| Invitation to a Resort in the South ♡ | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{Project Manga notice}} | {{Project Manga notice}} | ||
[[Category:Pocket Monsters BW chapters|*]] | [[Category:Pocket Monsters BW chapters|*]] | ||
[[Category:Lists of manga releases]] | |||
[[it:Elenco dei capitoli di Pocket Monsters BW]] |
Latest revision as of 01:37, 11 December 2022
This is a list of chapters from the Pocket Monsters BW manga created by 穴久保幸作 Kosaku Anakubo. In total, there are 47 chapters.
Volume 1
Japanese title | Japanese title (translated) | |
---|---|---|
PMBW01 | イッシュ地方で 新たな旅!! | A New Journey in the Isshu Region!! |
PMBW02 | イケメンレストラン でバトル!? | Battle at the Handsome Restaurant!? |
PMBW03 | ポケモンとしゃべりたい! | I Want to Talk to the Pokémon! |
PMBW04 | かくとうポケモンのショータイム!? | Showtime of the Fighting Pokémon!? |
PMBW05 | ジムリーダーの弱点をさがせ! | Search for the Gym Leader's Weak Point! |
PMBW06 | マラソン大会で大爆走! | Roaring Around in the Marathon Tournament! |
PMBW07 | ピッピのクサ~イ友だち | Pippi's Stin~ky Friend |
PMBW08 | 運が良くなりた~い | I Want Our Luck to Im~prove |
PMBW09 | ピッピ刑事の迷推理!? | Detective Pippi's Stray Reasoning!? |
PMBW10 | 古代のお宝ゲットだぜ…!? | Get the Ancient Treasure...!? |
PMBW11 | ピッピのジェットコースターバトル | Pippi's Jet Coaster Battle |
PMBW12 | 海底遺跡にご招待 | Invited to the Undersea Ruins |
Volume 2
Japanese title | Japanese title (translated) | |
---|---|---|
PMBW13 | しょうりポケモンと大勝負! | The Victory Pokémon and the Big Match! |
PMBW14 | 新メンバーは建築家!! | The New Member is an Architect!! |
PMBW15 | パイロットになりた~い! | I Want to Become a Pi~lot! |
PMBW16 | 大金持ちになっちゃった!? | I'm Rich!? |
PMBW17 | SL燃料を ほり当てる! | Use SL Fuel to Dig! |
PMBW18 | ピッピの鬼たいじ! | Pippi's Demon Extermination |
PMBW19 | ピッピ戦隊登場!! | Pippi Squad Appears!! |
PMBW20 | クリスマスケーキが食べたい!! | I Want to Eat the Christmas Cake!! |
PMBW21 | プロデューサーで大もうけ!? | Earn Big by Being a Producer!? |
PMBW22 | ピッピの初夢大作戦 | Pippi's First Dream Tactics |
PMBW23 | レッド、涙の卒業式…!? | Red, Graduation Ceremony of Tears...!? |
Volume 3
Japanese title | Japanese title (translated) | |
---|---|---|
PMBW24 | 無敵の超機能ライブキャスター!? | Invincible Ultra-function Live Caster!? |
PMBW25 | 四天王とのカレーなる対決!! | Curry Face-Off with The Big Four!! |
PMBW26 | レッド流GW攻略法! | Red's Style Golden Week Strategy! |
PMBW27 | にげきれ!レッドVS予防注射!! | Run! Red VS Immunization!! |
PMBW28 | 新ポケモン情報をゲットせよ! | Get the New Pokémon Information! |
PMBW29 | メロエッタで大もうけ!? | Meloetta's Big Profit!? |
PMBW30 | ケルデイオを引き止める!! | Stop Keldeo!! |
PMBW31 | 再会!チャンピオン • グリーン!! | Meeting Again! Champion Green!! |
PMBW32 | 映画監督ピッピ誕生…!? | Movie Director Pippi is Born...!? |
PMBW33 | ピッピの水族館大作戦! | Pippi's Big Aquarium Operation! |
PMBW34 | 爆笑ギャグで笑いを取りもせ! | Get a Laugh out of Hilarious Gags! |
PMBW35 | お好み焼き争奪戦!! | Okonomiyaki Competition!! |
Volume 4
Japanese title | Japanese title (translated) | |
---|---|---|
PMBW36 | 謎の宝の地図と甘いワナ | The Mysterious Treasure Map and the Sweet Trap |
PMBW37 | 遠足のおやつを増やせ!! | More Snack Time on our Trip!! |
PMBW38 | 臨時サンタとズレまくりスマス! | The Temporary Santa and the Reckless Slip-mas! |
PMBW39 | 宝くじで夢の億万長者!! | Lottery Dream Billionaire!! |
PMBW40 | 不思議な力で温泉さがし | Use the Mysterious Power to Search for the Hot Springs |
PMBW41 | ピッピとチラーミィの意外な友情 | Pippi and Chillarmy's Unexpected Friendship |
PMBW42 | かわいくなりた~い!! | I Want to be Cu~te!! |
PMBW43 | ピッピ、天才になる | Pippi Becomes a Genius |
PMBW44 | 遊園地を立て直せ!! | Let's Revamp the Amusement Park!! |
PMBW45 | 青空教室で勉強しょう! | Study in the Open-Air Classroom! |
PMBW46 | ハチャメチャ家族ごっこ! | Make-Believe a Nonsense Family! |
PMBW47 | 南国リゾートにご招待♡ | Invitation to a Resort in the South ♡ |
This article is part of Project Manga, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each series of Pokémon manga. |