List of Nintendo event Pokémon in 2006: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| -- | | -- | ||
|} | |||
<br clear="all"> | |||
===Festa Electabuzz, Japan, November 25, 2006=== | |||
{| border=1 align="left" style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #C0C0FF;" | |||
! Pokémon !! [[Original Trainer|OT]] data !! Area met !![[Nature]]!! [[Ability]]<br><small>[[Held item]]</small> !! colspan="2" | [[Move]]s | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:125.png]]<br>[[Image:PokéballRSE.PNG|20px]] {{p2|Electabuzz|エレブ-}}♂ | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Original Trainer|OT]]: <span style="color:#FF0000">フェスタ</span><br>[[Trainer ID number|ID]]: 11256 | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{tt|Nov. 25, 2007|Date can be any date. Date on Pokémon is the date that the DS Clock is set to.}}<br><span style="color:#FF0000;">Pokémon Festa 06</span><br>Apparently had a<br>fateful encounter at<br>Lv. 30 | |||
| rowspan="4" | Naughty<br> | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{a|Static}}<br><small>[[Electirizer]]</small> | |||
| {{m|Low Kick}} | |||
| {{ic|Fighting}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Shock Wave}} | |||
| {{ic|Electric}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Light Screen}} | |||
| {{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Thunderpunch}} | |||
| {{ic|Electric}} | |||
|} | |||
<br clear="all"> | |||
===Festa Magmar, Japan, November 25, 2006=== | |||
{| border=1 align="left" style="background: #fff; border:1px solid #000; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|- style="background: #C0C0FF;" | |||
! Pokémon !! [[Original Trainer|OT]] data !! Area met !![[Nature]]!! [[Ability]]<br><small>[[Held item]]</small> !! colspan="2" | [[Move]]s | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| rowspan="4" valign="bottom" | [[Image:126.png]]<br>[[Image:PokéballRSE.PNG|20px]] {{p2|Magmar|ブ-バ-}}♂ | |||
| rowspan="4" | [[Original Trainer|OT]]: <span style="color:#FF0000">フェスタ</span><br>[[Trainer ID number|ID]]: 11256 | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{tt|Nov. 25, 2007|Date can be any date. Date on Pokémon is the date that the DS Clock is set to.}}<br><span style="color:#FF0000;">Pokémon Festa 06</span><br>Apparently had a<br>fateful encounter at<br>Lv. 30 | |||
| rowspan="4" | Quiet<br> | |||
| rowspan="4" | {{a|Flame Body}}<br><small>[[Magmarizer]]</small> | |||
| {{m|Smokescreen}} | |||
| {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Fire Spin}} | |||
| {{ic|Fire}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Confuse Ray}} | |||
| {{ic|Ghost}} | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| {{m|Fire Punch}} | |||
| {{ic|Fire}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br clear="all"> | <br clear="all"> |
Revision as of 11:25, 26 July 2008
This is a reverse-chronological list of Nintendo Event Pokémon for all regions that were given away in 2006.
List of Event Pokémon
World Hobby Fair Manaphy, Japan, December 22, 2006- January 2007
Pokémon | OT data | Area met | Ability Held item |
Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:PokéballRSE.PNG Template:P2 |
OT: みずのたみ ID: 12226 |
Dec. 22, 2006 Lovely Place Apparently had a fateful encounter at Lv. 5 |
Hydration |
Tail Glow | |
Bubble | |||||
Water Sport | |||||
-- |
Festa Electabuzz, Japan, November 25, 2006
Pokémon | OT data | Area met | Nature | Ability Held item |
Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:PokéballRSE.PNG Template:P2♂ |
OT: フェスタ ID: 11256 |
Nov. 25, 2007 Pokémon Festa 06 Apparently had a fateful encounter at Lv. 30 |
Naughty |
Static Electirizer |
Low Kick | |
Shock Wave | ||||||
Light Screen | ||||||
Thunderpunch |
Festa Magmar, Japan, November 25, 2006
Pokémon | OT data | Area met | Nature | Ability Held item |
Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:PokéballRSE.PNG Template:P2♂ |
OT: フェスタ ID: 11256 |
Nov. 25, 2007 Pokémon Festa 06 Apparently had a fateful encounter at Lv. 30 |
Quiet |
Flame Body Magmarizer |
Smokescreen | |
Fire Spin | ||||||
Confuse Ray | ||||||
Fire Punch |
Concert Chatot, Japan, October 28-December 2006
Pokémon | OT data | Area met | Nature | Ability Held item |
Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:PokéballRSE.PNG Template:P2♂ |
OT: コンサート ID: 10286 |
Mar. 21, 2007 Lovely Place Apparently had a fateful encounter at Lv. 25 |
Jolly |
Keen Eye Soothe Bell |
Mirror Move | |
Fury Attack | ||||||
Chatter | ||||||
Taunt |
Toys "R" Us Mew, United States, September 30, 2006
On September 30, 2006, participating Toys "R" Us stores in the U.S. had free Mew giveaways. The Mew were at level 10 and had the OT "MYSTRY" and the ID number "06930", after the date that the event took place.
Pokémon | OT data | Level | Area met | Ability | Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:PokéballRSE.PNG Template:P2 |
OT: MYSTRY ID: 06930 |
10 | Sept. 30, 2006 Pal Park |
Synchronize | Pound | |
Transform | ||||||
-- | ||||||
-- |
See also