List of English language Indigo League home video releases (Region 1): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Zesty Cactus (talk | contribs) |
Triltaison (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! DVD cover artwork | ! DVD cover artwork | ||
! Episodes included | ! Episodes included | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| Poké-Friends | |||
| {{tt|PIKA-0003D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-03DVD|DVD}} | |||
| [[File:The Sisters of Cerulean City VHS.png|120px|PIKA-0003D]] | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-04DVD]] | |||
| ''[[EP007|The Water Flowers of Cerulean City]]''<br>''[[EP008|The Path to the Pokémon League]]''<br>''[[EP009|The School of Hard Knocks]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
| Poké-Friends | | Poké-Friends | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
| Fashion Victims | | Fashion Victims | ||
| {{tt|PIKA- | | {{tt|PIKA-0009DC|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-09DVD|DVD}} | ||
| [[File:Fashion Victims VHS.png|120px|PIKA-0009D]] | | [[File:Fashion Victims VHS.png|120px|PIKA-0009D]] | ||
| [[File:Fashion Victims DVD.png|120px|PIKA-09DVD]] | | [[File:Fashion Victims DVD.png|120px|PIKA-09DVD]] | ||
Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
| {{tt|PIKA-0013D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-13DVD|DVD}} | | {{tt|PIKA-0013D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-13DVD|DVD}} | ||
| [[File:Wake Up Snorlax VHS.png|120px|PIKA-0013D]] | | [[File:Wake Up Snorlax VHS.png|120px|PIKA-0013D]] | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Wake Up Snorlax DVD.png|120px|PIKA-13DVD]] | ||
| ''[[EP040|The Battling Eevee Brothers]]''<br>''[[EP041|Wake Up Snorlax!]]''<br>''[[EP042|Showdown at Dark City]]'' | | ''[[EP040|The Battling Eevee Brothers]]''<br>''[[EP041|Wake Up Snorlax!]]''<br>''[[EP042|Showdown at Dark City]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
Line 95: | Line 101: | ||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-17DVD]] | | [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-17DVD]] | ||
| ''[[EP054|The Case of the K-9 Caper!]]''<br>''[[EP055|Pokémon Paparazzi]]''<br>''[[EP056|The Ultimate Test]]''<br>''[[EP057|The Breeding Center Secret]]'' | | ''[[EP054|The Case of the K-9 Caper!]]''<br>''[[EP055|Pokémon Paparazzi]]''<br>''[[EP056|The Ultimate Test]]''<br>''[[EP057|The Breeding Center Secret]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| Water Blast! | |||
| {{tt|PIKA-0018D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-18DVD|DVD}} | |||
| [[File:Water Blast VHS.png|120px|PIKA-0018D]] | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-17DVD]] | |||
| ''[[EP058|Riddle Me This]]''<br>''[[EP059|Volcanic Panic]]''<br>''[[EP060|Beach Blank-Out Blastoise]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | ||
| Our Hero Meowth | | Our Hero Meowth | ||
Line 101: | Line 113: | ||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-19DVD]] | | [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-19DVD]] | ||
| ''[[EP052|Princess vs. Princess]]''<br>''[[EP053|The Purr-fect Hero]]''<br>''[[EP061|The Misty Mermaid]]'' | | ''[[EP052|Princess vs. Princess]]''<br>''[[EP053|The Purr-fect Hero]]''<br>''[[EP061|The Misty Mermaid]]'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| Hang Ten, Pikachu | |||
| {{tt|PIKA-0022D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-22DVD|DVD}} | |||
| [[File:Hang Ten Pikachu VHS.png|120px|PIKA-0022D]] | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-19DVD]] | |||
| ''[[EP066|The Evolution Solution]]''<br>''[[EP067|The Pi-Kahuna]]''<br>''[[EP068|Make Room for Gloom]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| Show Time! | |||
| {{tt|PIKA-0023D|VHS}}<br>{{tt|PIKA-23DVD|DVD}} | |||
| [[File:Show Time VHS.png|120px|PIKA-0023D]] | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|PIKA-19DVD]] | |||
| ''[[EP069|Lights, Camera, Quack-tion!]]''<br>''[[EP070|Go West, Young Meowth]]''<br>''[[EP071|To Master the Onixpected]]'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" align="center" | |||
| ROUND ONE! | |||
| {{tt|71267|VHS}}<br>{{tt|Unknown|DVD}} | |||
| [[File:Round One VHS.png|120px|71267]] | |||
| [[File:Noimage.gif|120px|Unknown]] | |||
| ''[[EP075|Round One - Begin!]]''<br>''[[EP076|Fire and Ice]]''<br>''[[EP077|The Fourth Round Rumble]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Boxed sets== | ==Boxed sets== |
Revision as of 20:49, 24 April 2012
The following is a list of all English language home video releases of the first season of the Pokémon anime, Indigo League, in the United States and Canada. So far, Indigo League episodes have been released on both VHS and DVD formats, in both single releases and boxed sets.
Single releases
The Indigo League single releases were published by VIZ Media and distributed by Pioneer Entertainment (now known as Geneon), as VIZ Media was not yet distributing movies by themselves.