Capim Town: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "" to "") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
CuteShaymin (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
Run by {{p|Lapras}}, the Lapras Travel Liner can take the player and their partner to any other continent provided the corresponding [[Lapras Liner Pass]] has been bought from the [[Kecleon Shop]]. After clearing a dungeon in the Grass Continent, Lapras will automatically bring the player's team back to [[Lively Town]]. | Run by {{p|Lapras}}, the Lapras Travel Liner can take the player and their partner to any other continent provided the corresponding [[Lapras Liner Pass]] has been bought from the [[Kecleon Shop]]. After clearing a dungeon in the Grass Continent, Lapras will automatically bring the player's team back to [[Lively Town]]. | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
== Connections == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 004.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Charmander (Pokémon)|Charmander]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 008.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Wartortle (Pokémon)|Wartortle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 152.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Chikorita (Pokémon)|Chikorita]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 254.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Sceptile (Pokémon)|Sceptile]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 257.png|thumb]][[Blaziken (Pokémon)|Blaziken]] (♀) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 257.png|thumb|46x46px]][[Blaziken (Pokémon)|Blaziken]] (♂) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 258.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Mudkip (Pokémon)|Mudkip]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 391.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Monferno (Pokémon)|Monferno]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 495.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Snivy (Pokémon)|Snivy]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 498.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Tepig (Pokémon)|Tepig]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 036.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Clefable (Pokémon)|Clefable]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 161.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Sentret (Pokémon)|Sentret]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 354.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Banette (Pokémon)|Banette]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 503.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Samurott (Pokémon)|Samurott]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 540.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Sewaddle (Pokémon)|Sewaddle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 685.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Slurpuff (Pokémon)|Slurpuff]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 296.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Makuhita (Pokémon)|Makuhita]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 201G.png|thumb|46x46px]][[Unown (Pokémon)|Unown]] G | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 201Z.png|thumb|46x46px]][[Unown (Pokémon)|Unown]] Z | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MDP 3DS 512.png|thumb|45x45px]][[Simisage (Pokémon)|Simisage]] | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 18:21, 10 April 2024
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Images, information |
Capim Town (Japanese: カピンタウン Capim Town) is a settlement on the Grass Continent in Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon. The player and their partner can visit the town on the Lapras Travel Liner as long as the corresponding Lapras Liner Pass has been bought from the Kecleon Shop.
Points of interest
Kecleon Shop
- Main article: Kecleon Shop
As with other Kecleon Shops, this shop is run by a Kecleon, and sells food, Wonder Orbs, TMs, and other various items. The Deposit Box is found next to it. Once Kecleon has been recruited, there is a "Treasures" section in the shop.
Café Connection
- Main article: Café Connection
Run by Kangaskhan, this cafe is where players can connect with other Pokémon and pick up rewards from doing jobs.
Hawlucha's Slam School
- Main article: Hawlucha's Slam School
Run by Hawlucha, this shop is opened after the first few chapters in the game. Hawlucha can help Pokémon re-learn or forget unwanted moves free of charge, as well as change Abilities, provided they have a Lucha Token. In Capim Town, Hawlucha is found next to Kecleon.
Lapras Travel Liner
- Main article: Lapras Travel Liner
Run by Lapras, the Lapras Travel Liner can take the player and their partner to any other continent provided the corresponding Lapras Liner Pass has been bought from the Kecleon Shop. After clearing a dungeon in the Grass Continent, Lapras will automatically bring the player's team back to Lively Town.
Connections
Pokémon |
---|
Charmander |
Wartortle |
Chikorita |
Sceptile |
Blaziken (♀) |
Blaziken (♂) |
Mudkip |
Monferno |
Snivy |
Tepig |
Clefable |
Sentret |
Banette |
Samurott |
Sewaddle |
Slurpuff |
Makuhita |
Unown G |
Unown Z |
Simisage |
Gallery
Trivia
Name origin
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | カピンタウン Capim Town | From capim (Brazilian Portuguese for tall grass or similar plants) |
English | Capim Town | Same as Japanese name |
French | Capim-les-Champs | Same as Japanese name. Champs means plains. |
German | Capim | Same as Japanese name |
Italian | Viridia | From viridis (Latin for green) |
Spanish | Pueblo Grama | From grama (grass) |
This article is part of both Project Sidegames and Project Cities and Towns, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Sidegames and Cities and Towns, respectively. |