Blastoise (TCG): Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Secret Wonders|Blastoise|2}} || {{e|Water}} || 52 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Secret Wonders}} || 2/132 | | {{TCG ID|Secret Wonders|Blastoise|2}} || {{e|Water}} || 52 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Secret Wonders}} || 2/132 | ||
|- | |||
| <!--{{TCG ID|Galactic's Conquest|-->Blastoise<!--|??}}--> || {{e|Water}} || 60 || [[Image:Rarity Rare.png|Rare Holographic]]H || {{TCG|Galactic's Conquest}} || ??/?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|POP Series 3|Blastoise|1}} || {{e|Water}} || - || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|POP Series 3}} || 1/17 | | {{TCG ID|POP Series 3|Blastoise|1}} || {{e|Water}} || - || {{rar|Rare}} || {{TCG|POP Series 3}} || 1/17 |
Revision as of 17:18, 9 October 2008
|
|
|
- For the Japan-exclusive Blastoise Half Deck, see Venusaur/Charizard/Blastoise Half Deck (TCG).
Blastoise is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Blastoise cards are Stage 2 Pokémon. Blastoise cards are usually Water-type and are usually weak to Lightning or Grass and have no Resistance.
Blastoise
The following is a list of cards named Blastoise.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blastoise | 52 | H | Base Set | 2/102 | |
Base Set 2 | 2/130 | ||||
Blastoise | - | H | Expedition Base Set | 4/165 | |
37/165 | |||||
Blastoise | 36/165 | ||||
Blastoise δ | - | H | EX Crystal Guardians | 2/100 | |
Blastoise | 14/100 | ||||
Blastoise | 52 | H | Secret Wonders | 2/132 | |
Blastoise | 60 | H | Galactic's Conquest | ??/?? | |
Blastoise | - | POP Series 3 | 1/17 |
Dark Blastoise
Blastoise was featured in the TCG as a Dark Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Dark Blastoise.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dark Blastoise | 28 | H | Team Rocket | 3/82 | |
20/82 | |||||
H | Legendary Collection | 4/110 |
Clair's Blastoise
Blastoise was featured in the TCG as one of Clair's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Clair's Blastoise.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clair's Blastoise | - | Pokémon VS (no English release) | 46/141 |
Sid's Blastoise
Blastoise was featured in the TCG as one of Sid's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Sid's Blastoise.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sid's Blastoise | - | - | 7th Movie Half Deck (no English release) | 10/19 |
Blastoise ex
Blastoise was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon-ex. The following is a list of cards named Blastoise ex.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blastoise ex | - | ex | EX FireRed & LeafGreen | 104/112 |