Area Leader (Trainer class): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
===Story Mode=== | ===Story Mode=== | ||
'''Area 1 Leader''' | '''Area 1 Leader: VANDER''' | ||
:{| | |||
|'''Pokémon''' | |||
|'''Level''' | |||
|'''Moves''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Whismer}} | |||
|20 | |||
|{{m|Pound}}, {{m|Uproar}}, {{m|Astonish}}, ? | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Jigglypuff}} | |||
|20 | |||
|{{m|Defense Curl}}, {{m|Pound}}, {{m|Charm}}, ? | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Slakoth}} | |||
|19 | |||
|{{m|Faint Attack}}, {{m|Scratch}}, ?, ? | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Skitty}} | |||
|19 | |||
|{{m|Assist}}, {{m|DoubleSlap}}, ?, ? | |||
|- | |||
|{{p|Zigzagoon}} | |||
|18 | |||
|{{m|Tackle}}, {{m|Growl}}, {{m|Rock Smash}}, ? | |||
|} | |||
'''Area 2 Leader''' | '''Area 2 Leader''' | ||
Line 20: | Line 45: | ||
'''Area 9 Leader: NORUS''' | '''Area 9 Leader: NORUS''' | ||
:{| | :{| | ||
|''' | |'''Pokémon''' | ||
|'''Level''' | |'''Level''' | ||
|'''Moves''' | |'''Moves''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tropius | |{{p|Tropius}} | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|?,?,?,? | |?,?,?,? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ludicolo | |{{p|Ludicolo}} | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|?,?,?,? | |?,?,?,? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shiftry | |{{p|Shiftry}} | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|?,?,?,? | |?,?,?,? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vileplume | |{{p|Vileplume}} | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
|Sunny Day,?,?,? | |{{m|Sunny Day}},?,?,? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bellossom | |{{p|Bellossom}} | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
|Sunny Day,?,?,? | |{{m|Sunny Day}},?,?,? | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Area 10 Leader''' | '''Area 10 Leader''' |
Revision as of 23:11, 6 December 2008
An Area Leader (Japanese: エリアリーダー Area Leader) is a type of Pokémon trainer that first debuted in the Generation III games, appearing in Pokémon Colosseum. Each Area Leader rules over 10 sections of Mt. Battle and specializes in a single type of Pokémon. In this way, they are much like the closest thing Orre has to Gym Leaders. There are 10 Area Leaders in all.
Story Mode
Area 1 Leader: VANDER
Pokémon Level Moves Whismer 20 Pound, Uproar, Astonish, ? Jigglypuff 20 Defense Curl, Pound, Charm, ? Slakoth 19 Faint Attack, Scratch, ?, ? Skitty 19 Assist, DoubleSlap, ?, ? Zigzagoon 18 Tackle, Growl, Rock Smash, ?
Area 2 Leader
Area 3 Leader
Area 4 Leader
Area 5 Leader
Area 6 Leader
Area 7 Leader
Area 8 Leader
Area 9 Leader: NORUS
Pokémon Level Moves Tropius 60 ?,?,?,? Ludicolo 60 ?,?,?,? Shiftry 60 ?,?,?,? Vileplume 59 Sunny Day,?,?,? Bellossom 59 Sunny Day,?,?,?
Area 10 Leader