Apicot Berry: Difference between revisions
m (→Locations) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|ズアのみ ''Zua no Mi'' | |ズアのみ ''Zua no Mi'' | ||
|From アンズ ''anzu'', apricot | |From アンズ ''anzu'', apricot | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Apicot Berry | |Apicot Berry | ||
|From ''apricot'' | |From ''apricot'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
|Baie Abriko | |Baie Abriko | ||
|From ''abricot'' | |From ''abricot'', apricot | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
|Apikobeere | |Apikobeere | ||
|From ''Aprikose'' | |From ''Aprikose'', apricot | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccacocca | |Baccacocca | ||
|From ''albicocca'' | |From ''albicocca'', apricot | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Baya Aricoc | |Baya Aricoc | ||
|From ''albaricoque'' | |From ''albaricoque'', apricot | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|규살열매 ''Gyusal Yeolmae'' | |규살열매 ''Gyusal Yeolmae'' | ||
|From 살구 ''salgu'', apricot | |From 살구 ''salgu'', apricot | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
|杏仔果 ''Xìngzǐ Guǒ'' | |||
|From 杏子 ''xìngzi'', apricot | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
|杏仔果 ''Hahngjái Gwó'' | |||
| From 杏子 ''hahngjí'', apricot | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 129: | Line 136: | ||
[[it:Baccacocca]] | [[it:Baccacocca]] | ||
[[ja:ズアのみ]] | [[ja:ズアのみ]] | ||
[[zh: | [[zh:杏仔果(道具)]] |
Revision as of 07:25, 22 November 2016
|
Berries |
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
An Apicot Berry (Japanese: ズアのみ Zua Fruit) is a type of Berry that was introduced in Generation III.
Locations
Orre
| |
Pokéwalker
| |
Pokémon Battle Revolution
| |
Black 2 and White 2
| |
X and Y
| |
Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire
| |
PokéMileage Club
|
The Apicot Berry can be found at the following events Generation III | ||
---|---|---|
Rate | Event | Held by |
50% | Tanabata '04 | Jirachi |
Growth and harvest
Generation III
An Apicot Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 24 hours per stage. An Apicot tree will yield 1-2 Berries.
Generation IV
An Apicot Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 24 hours per stage. An Apicot tree will yield 1-5 Berries.
Generation VI
An Apicot Berry will mature from a planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 96 hours, with 16 hours per stage. An Apicot tree will yield 1-10 Berries. During its growth, watering the plant will add 0.2 Berries to the final harvest, weeding it will add 0.1, and removing a pest will add 1.
Uses
Berry Blending
Verdanturf | Fallarbor | Slateport | Lilycove | |
Apicot Berry | Gold | Gold | Gold | Gray |
---|
Berry Crushing
At 100% performance, an Apicot Berry will contribute 1000 units of powder.
Poffin cooking
At 100% performance, an Apicot Berry can produce a Level 33 (probably higher) Dry-Sour Poffin when cooking alone.
Artwork
Dream World artwork |
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ズアのみ Zua no Mi | From アンズ anzu, apricot |
English | Apicot Berry | From apricot |
French | Baie Abriko | From abricot, apricot |
German | Apikobeere | From Aprikose, apricot |
Italian | Baccacocca | From albicocca, apricot |
Spanish | Baya Aricoc | From albaricoque, apricot |
Korean | 규살열매 Gyusal Yeolmae | From 살구 salgu, apricot |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 杏仔果 Xìngzǐ Guǒ | From 杏子 xìngzi, apricot |
Chinese (Cantonese) | 杏仔果 Hahngjái Gwó | From 杏子 hahngjí, apricot |
|
Berries |
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |