Zubat (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Brock's Zubat: style issues) |
m (→Zubat) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{TCG ID|Mysterious Treasures|Zubat|108}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 8 || {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}} || 108/123 | | {{TCG ID|Mysterious Treasures|Zubat|108}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 8 || {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|Mysterious Treasures}} || 108/123 | ||
|- | |||
| {{TCG ID|Chimchar Half Deck|Zubat|7}} || {{e|Psychic}} || 6 || - || {{TCG|Gift Box DPt}} (no English release) || Chimchar Half Deck<br>7/13 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 25 November 2008
|
|
|
Zubat is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Zubat cards are Basic Pokémon. Zubat cards are always Grass-type, are usually weak to Psychic and resistant to Fighting.
Zubat
The following is a list of cards named Zubat.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zubat | ![]() |
10 | ![]() |
Fossil | 57/62 |
Zubat | ![]() |
12 | ![]() |
Vending Machine cards (no English release) | Series 1 |
Zubat | ![]() |
9 | ![]() |
Team Rocket | 70/82 |
Zubat | ![]() |
13 | ![]() |
Neo Revelation | 59/64 |
Zubat | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
Skyridge | 117/144 |
Zubat | 118/144 | ||||
Zubat | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Hidden Legends | 83/101 |
Zubat | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Team Rocket Returns | 82/109 |
Zubat | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Deoxys | 83/107 |
Zubat | ![]() |
- | ![]() |
EX Delta Species | 88/113 |
Zubat | ![]() |
8 | ![]() |
Mysterious Treasures | 108/123 |
Zubat | ![]() |
6 | - | Gift Box DPt (no English release) | Chimchar Half Deck 7/13 |
Brock's Zubat
Zubat was featured in the TCG as one of Brock's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Brock's Zubat.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brock's Zubat | ![]() |
5 | ![]() |
Gym Heroes | 24/132 |
Brock's Zubat | 11 | ![]() |
74/132 |
Koga's Zubat
Zubat was featured in the TCG as one of Koga's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Koga's Zubat.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Koga's Zubat | ![]() |
14 | ![]() |
Gym Challenge | 83/132 |