Starf Berry: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Names) |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| Baya Arabol | | Baya Arabol | ||
|From ''carambolo''. | |From ''carambolo''. | ||
|- | |||
|Korean | |||
|스타열매 ''Star Yeolmae'' | |||
|From 스타프루트 ''Starfruit''. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 24 March 2008
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Starf Berry is a type of berry.
Locations
Generation III
- Given away by Scott after the player has obtained all seven Frontier Symbols in Gold rank.
Generation IV
- Can be purchased in Pokémon Battle Revolution for 38,400 Poké Coupons.
Growth and Harvest
Generation III
Starf berries mature from planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 4 days, with 1 day per stage. A Starf Tree will yield 1-2 Berries.
Generation IV
Starf Berries mature from planted seed to a full-grown, fruit-bearing tree in 4 days, with 1 day per stage.
Berry Blending
Berry Crushing
At 100% performance, a Starf Berry will contribute 500 units of powder.
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | スターのみ (Star Nomi) | From スターフルーツ. |
English | Starf Berry | From star fruit. |
French | Baie Frista | |
German | Krambobeere | From Karambole. |
Italian | Baccambola | From carambola. |
Spanish | Baya Arabol | From carambolo. |
Korean | 스타열매 Star Yeolmae | From 스타프루트 Starfruit. |
This article is a stub. You can help Bulbapedia by expanding it. |
This Pokémon article is part of Project BerryDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Berry in the Pokémon series. |
|
Berries |
|
Categories:
- Pages with broken file links
- 96-hour Berries (Generation III)
- Super hard Berries
- Berries introduced in Generation VI
- Berries exclusive to Generation III
- Berries
- Spicy Berries (Generation IV)
- Dry Berries (Generation IV)
- Sweet Berries (Generation IV)
- Bitter Berries (Generation IV)
- Sour Berries (Generation IV)
- Stubs
- Spicy berries
- Dry berries
- Sweet berries
- Bitter berries
- Sour berries
- Stat-raising berries