248
edits
(New page: Well, the Magnemite Pimp of a User and another user have done this, so I feel motivated to do it. This may get picture heavy at some point, so for th...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| class="c" | …Now ''that's'' fat. I'm of course referring to the R/B sprite. Aside from that, the others look cool. | | class="c" | …Now ''that's'' fat. I'm of course referring to the R/B sprite. Aside from that, the others look cool. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | | class="l" | {{p|Caterpie}} | ||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 010.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 010.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 010.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 010.png]] | |||
| class="c" | Is it just me, or does the Gold sprite (not shown) look like the R/B sprite? Still, just fine. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Metapod}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 011.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 011.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 011.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 011.png]] | |||
| class="c" | Green looks stoned and R/B has a hook. And, of course, the backsprite sucks hard. Heh heh, hard. Heh heh, use Harden, heh heh. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Butterfree}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 012.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 012.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 012.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 012.png]] | |||
| class="c" | Green looks kinda creepy. Yellow looks pretty. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Weedle}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 013.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 013.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 013.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 013.png]] | |||
| class="c" | Green has a snout, R/B has no legs, and Yellow has a mouth. Not bad. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Kakuna}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 014.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 014.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 014.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 014.png]] | |||
| class="c" | I think the arms are supposed to be a signification for the spears it grows as a Beedrill. Still, I'm just not digging these sprites | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Beedrill}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 015.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 015.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 015.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 015.png]] | |||
| class="c" | R/B looks like a queen bee, but that's not an insult. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Pidgey}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 016.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 016.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 016.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 016.png]] | |||
| class="c" | Look at those bug eyes in R/B… Aren't they cute? Uh, no. Not really. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Pidgeotto}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 017.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 017.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 017.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 017.png]] | |||
| class="c" | Pidgeotto was overweight the first few games, but got upset and dropped some pounds for Yellow. | |||
|- | |||
| class="l" | {{p|Pidgeot}} | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1g 018.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1b 018.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr 1y 018.png]] | |||
| class="c" | [[Image:Spr b g1 018.png]] | |||
| class="c" | R/B looks pretty and Yellow looks nice and strong. | |||
|- | |||
More coming soon… | More coming soon… |
edits