762
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==[[Gym Leader]]s of the Johto League== | ==[[Gym Leader]]s of the Johto League== | ||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Gym Leader<br>(Japanese) | |||
! City<br>(Japanese) | |||
! Type | |||
! Badge | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:SpriteFalkner.gif]]<br />[[Falkner]]<br><small>(ハヤト Hayato)</small> | |||
| align=center | [[Violet City]]<br><small>(キキョウシティ Kikyō City)</small> | |||
| align=center | {{t|Flying}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Zephyrbadge.png|40px]]<br>{{Badge|Zephyr}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:SpriteBugsy.gif]]<br />[[Bugsy]]<br><small>(ツクシ Tsukushi)</small> | |||
| align=center | [[Azalea Town]]<br><small>(ヒワダタウン Hiwada Town)</small> | |||
| align=center | {{t|Bug}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Hivebadge.png|40px]]<br>{{Badge|Hive}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:SpriteWhitney.gif]]<br />[[Whitney]]<br><small>(アカネ Akane)</small> | |||
| align=center | [[Goldenrod City]]<br><small>(コガネシティ Kogane City)</small> | |||
| align=center | {{t|Normal}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Plainbadge.png|40px]]<br>{{Badge|Plain}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:SpriteMorty.gif]]<br />[[Morty]]<br><small>(マツバ Matsuba)</small> | |||
| align=center | [[Ecruteak City]]<br><small>(エンジュシティ Enju City)</small> | |||
| align=center | {{t|Ghost}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Fogbadge.png|40px]]<br>{{Badge|Fog}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:SpriteChuck.gif]]<br />[[Chuck]]<br><small>(シジマ Shijima)</small> | |||
| align=center | [[Cianwood City]]<br><small>(タンバシティ Tanba City)</small> | |||
| align=center | {{t|Fighting}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Stormbadge.png|40px]]<br>{{Badge|Storm}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:SpriteJasmine.gif]]<br />[[Jasmine]]<br><small>(ミカン Mikan)</small> | |||
| align=center | [[Olivine City]]<br><small>(アサギシティ Asagi City)</small> | |||
| align=center | {{t|Steel}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Mineralbadge.png|40px]]<br>{{Badge|Mineral}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:SpritePryce.gif]]<br />[[Pryce]]<br><small>(ヤナギ Yanagi)</small> | |||
| align=center | [[Mahogany Town]]<br><small>(チョウジタウン Chōji Town)</small> | |||
| align=center | {{t|Ice}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Glacierbadge.png|40px]]<br>{{Badge|Glacier}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:SpriteClair.gif]]<br />[[Clair]]<br><small>(イブキ Ibuki)</small> | |||
| align=center | [[Blackthorn City]]<br><small>(フスベシティ Fusube City)</small> | |||
| align=center | {{t|Dragon}} | |||
| align=center | [[Image:Risingbadge.png|40px]]<br>{{Badge|Rising}} | |||
|} | |||
==[[Elite Four]] and [[Champion]] of the Johto League== | ==[[Elite Four]] and [[Champion]] of the Johto League== | ||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Elite Member<br>(Japanese) | |||
! Type | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:WillGSCsprite.png]]<br />[[Will]]<br><small>(イツキ Itsuki)</small> | |||
| align=center | {{t|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:KogaGSCsprite.png]]<br />[[Koga]]<br><small>(キョウ Kyō)</small> | |||
| align=center | {{t|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:BrunoGSCsprite.gif]]<br />[[Bruno]]<br><small>(シバ Shiba)</small> | |||
| align=center | {{t|Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:GSC Karen.gif]]<br />[[Karen]]<br><small>(カリン Karin)</small> | |||
| align=center | {{t|Dark}} | |||
|- | |||
| align=center | [[Image:LanceGSCsprite.png]]<br />{{pkmn|Champion}} [[Lance]]<br><small>(ワタル Wataru)</small> | |||
| align=center | {{t|Dragon}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Gold and Silver]] | [[Category:Pokémon Gold and Silver]] | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Crystal]] | [[Category:Pokémon Crystal]] | ||
[[Category:Regional Pokémon Leagues]] | [[Category:Regional Pokémon Leagues]] |
edits