10,753
edits
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) m (→Trivia: I really don't like using "skin" to describe alternate outfits) |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (Added theme skill and expedition skill icons + added villain arc memories art + formatting fixes to gallery table + minor edits) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|desc=This Trainer traveled around [[Kalos]] to discover her dream. She likes cute Pokémon and solving puzzles, and she cherishes the memories she’s made with her friends. | |desc=This Trainer traveled around [[Kalos]] to discover her dream. She likes cute Pokémon and solving puzzles, and she cherishes the memories she’s made with her friends. | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Shauna''' (Japanese: '''サナ''' ''Sana'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in [[Pokémon Masters EX]], based on the [[Shauna|character of the same name]] in the [[core series]] {{pkmn|games}}. She forms a [[sync pair]] with {{p|Chesnaught}}. This sync pair was first made available on January 16, 2023. This pair can be raised to | '''Shauna''' (Japanese: '''サナ''' ''Sana'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in [[Pokémon Masters EX]], based on the [[Shauna|character of the same name]] in the [[core series]] {{pkmn|games}}. She forms a [[sync pair]] with {{p|Chesnaught}}. This sync pair was first made available on January 16, 2023. This pair can be raised to {{6EX}} from the day it was released. | ||
Shauna in her Special Costume forms a sync pair with her {{p|Klefki}}. This pair can be obtained through a limited Costume sync pair scout and was first made available on April 2, 2023. This pair can also be raised to | Shauna in her Special Costume forms a sync pair with her {{p|Klefki}}. This pair can be obtained through a limited Costume sync pair scout and was first made available on April 2, 2023. This pair can also be raised to {{6EX}} since its release. | ||
==Chesnaught== | ==Chesnaught== | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | ! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Grass Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon type.png|20px|link=]] Grass Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 30. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 30. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Kalos Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon region.png|20px|link=]] Kalos Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Rival Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon Trainer group.png|20px|link=]] Rival Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Pigtails Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon fashion.png|20px|link=]] Pigtails Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | ||
|- style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{grass color light}}" | ||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000| | ! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Expedition skill|Expedition Skills}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Rare ↑ 2 Fiery ↓ 2 | |[[File:Masters Rare Cache icon.png|20px|link=]]Rare ↑ 2 [[File:Masters Fiery Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]]Fiery ↓ 2 | ||
|Raises the following discovery level by 2: | |Raises the following discovery level by 2:<br>• [[File:Masters Rare Cache icon.png|20px|link=]]Rare Cache<br>Lowers the following discovery level by 2:<br>• [[File:Masters Fiery Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]]Fiery Crystal | ||
Lowers the following discovery level by 2: | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 550: | Line 547: | ||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | ! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Theme skill|Theme Skills}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Steel Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon type.png|20px|link=]] Steel Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 30. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 30. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Kalos Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon region.png|20px|link=]] Kalos Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 4. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Special Costume Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon fashion.png|20px|link=]] Special Costume Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Pigtails Support | |[[File:Theme skill icon fashion.png|20px|link=]] Pigtails Support | ||
|Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | |Raises the maximum HP of all allied sync pairs by 6. | ||
|- style="background: #{{steel color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{steel color light}}" | ||
! colspan=2 | {{color2|000| | ! colspan=2 | {{color2|000|Expedition skill|Expedition Skills}} | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
|Rare ↑ 2 Soothing ↓ 2 | |[[File:Masters Rare Cache icon.png|20px|link=]]Rare ↑ 2 [[File:Masters Soothing Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]]Soothing ↓ 2 | ||
|Raises the following discovery level by 2: | |Raises the following discovery level by 2:<br>• [[File:Masters Rare Cache icon.png|20px|link=]]Rare Cache<br>Lowers the following discovery level by 2:<br>• [[File:Masters Soothing Crystal icon.png|20px|link=]]Soothing Crystal | ||
Lowers the following discovery level by 2: | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 877: | Line 871: | ||
* (Debut) Shauna Costume Scout (April 2 to May 2, 2023) | * (Debut) Shauna Costume Scout (April 2 to May 2, 2023) | ||
===Sync | ===Sync pair stories=== | ||
====Shauna and Chesnaught==== | ====Shauna and Chesnaught==== | ||
* A Day with Shauna | * A Day with Shauna | ||
Line 899: | Line 893: | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background:#{{grass color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background:#{{grass color}}; font-size:80%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[File:VSShauna Masters.png|120px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[File:Spr Masters Shauna 2.png|x150px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[File:Spr Masters Shauna EX.png|x150px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[File:VSShauna EX Masters.png|120px]] | ||
| | | rowspan=3 style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[File:Masters Villain Arc Kalos Part 1 artwork.png|x250px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VS model<br>(Normal colors) | |||
| 6★ model<br>(Normal colors) | |||
| 6★ model<br>(EX colors) | |||
| VS model<br>(EX colors) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[File:Shauna Emote 1 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[File:Shauna Emote 2 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[File:Shauna Emote 3 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[File:Shauna Emote 4 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trainer emote<br>Nice! | |||
| Trainer emote<br>Watch out! | |||
| Trainer emote<br>Let's do this! | |||
| Trainer emote<br>Thanks! | |||
| Artwork of the Kalos chapter of the {{color2|000|Villain Arc}}<br>(Part 1) by {{color2|000|Hitoshi Ariga}}<ref>[https://twitter.com/ariga_megamix/status/1633391363587981314?s=20 Tweet about illustrating the Kalos Villain Arc artwork]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[File:Shauna Mindscape.png|x250px]] | |||
| colspan=2 style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{grass color dark}}; background:#{{grass color light}}" | [[File:Masters Villain Arc Memories Kalos.jpg|x250px]] | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=2 | Shauna's sync move mindscape<br>({{color2|000|Parfum Palace}}, Balcony) | |||
| colspan=2 | Villain Arc Memories Chapter 6: Kalos artwork<br>by Kani Shirasuna<ref>[https://twitter.com/PokemonMasters/status/1693458034427654309 Villain Arc Memories Kalos tweet]</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 927: | Line 925: | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color}}; font-size:80%" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color}}; font-size:80%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:VSShauna Special Costume Masters.png|x120px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Spr Masters Shauna Special Costume 2.png|x150px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Spr Masters Shauna Special Costume EX.png|x150px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:VSShauna Special Costume EX Masters.png|x120px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|5px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Steven Shauna Lyra Special Costume Mindscape.png|x180px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VS model<br>(Normal colors) | |||
| 6★ model<br>(Normal colors) | |||
| 6★ model<br>(EX colors) | |||
| VS model<br>(EX colors) | |||
| Shauna's sync move mindscape<br>({{color2|000|Centra City}}) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Shauna Special Costume Emote 1 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Shauna Special Costume Emote 2 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Shauna Special Costume Emote 3 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Shauna Special Costume Emote 4 Masters.png|80px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trainer emote<br>Nice! | |||
| Trainer emote<br>Watch out! | |||
| Trainer emote<br>Let's do this! | |||
| Trainer emote<br>Thanks! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal 1-Star Solve the Case Part 1.png|120px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal 2-Star Solve the Case Part 1.png|120px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal 3-Star Solve the Case Part 1.png|120px]] | ||
| | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{steel color dark}}; background:#{{steel color light}}" | [[File:Masters Medal Illuminate the Darkness.png|120px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Medal<br>1★ Solve the Case! (Part 1) | |||
| Medal<br>2★ Solve the Case! (Part 1) | |||
| Medal<br>3★ Solve the Case! (Part 1) | |||
| Medal<br>Illuminate the Darkness | |||
|} | |} | ||