10,861
edits
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Mission Bingo: moved Rosa EX bingo to the permanent bingo section) |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Mission Bingo: moved Prof Oak bingo to the permanent bingo section and added the new rewards) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
===Regular Mission Bingo=== | ===Regular Mission Bingo=== | ||
There are | There are six permanent Mission Bingos that can be completed at any time and once completed cannot be repeated. The current permanent Mission Bingo cards are as follows: | ||
====Beginner==== | ====Beginner==== | ||
Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
| Blackout | | Blackout | ||
| [[File:Masters 5 Star Power-Up.png|40px]]Custom 5★ Power-Up ×3<br><small>(Rosa & Snivy)</small> | | [[File:Masters 5 Star Power-Up.png|40px]]Custom 5★ Power-Up ×3<br><small>(Rosa & Snivy)</small> | ||
|} | |||
====Professor Oak & Mew Special Missions==== | |||
This Mission Bingo began on August 28, 2020 to coincide with {{mas|Professor Oak}} & {{p|Mew}} being given out to all players for free, and ran until August 28, 2023. These missions required players to complete certain chapters of the [[PML Arc]], and completing them all would give players custom items to raise Professor Oak & Mew's level cap to level 125 and custom vouchers to exchange in the {{mas|shop}} to maximize Professor Oak & Mew's move level. As with all other limited-time missions, players who had completed missions on the bingo card but not yet claimed their rewards for completing those missions had three days to do so. | |||
On August 28, 2023, a permanent version of these missions began. The missions are the same as those on the long-term bingo card, but they now give players non-custom items to raise Professor Oak & Mew's level cap to level 125 and move candies to maximize Professor Oak & Mew's move level. Players who had already received some or all of the rewards from the long-term mission bingo are still able to receive all the rewards from the permanent mission bingo. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{psychic color}}; border:3px solid #{{psychic color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px height=100px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 3<br>Fieldwork with the Professor | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 4<br>A Blossoming Flower | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 5<br>Prepare for Takeoff! | |||
|- style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters Great Tech Tonic.png|40px]]Great Tech Tonic ×250<br>[[File:Masters Ultra Tech Tonic.png|40px]]Ultra Tech Tonic ×500<br>[[File:Masters Gym Leader Notes.png|40px]]Gym Leader Notes ×3 | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters Tech Tonic +.png|40px]]Tech Tonic + ×500<br>[[File:Masters Gym Leader Notes.png|40px]]Gym Leader Notes ×7<br>[[File:Masters Elite Four Notes.png|40px]]Elite Four Notes ×2 | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters Great Tech Tonic +.png|40px]]Great Tech Tonic + ×150<br>[[File:Masters Elite Four Notes.png|40px]]Elite Four Notes ×5<br>[[File:Masters Psychic Tome, Vol. 1.png|40px]]Psychic Tome, Vol. 1 ×50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px height=100px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 6<br>The Truth behind the Rumors | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 3<br>Volcanic Panic! | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 7<br>Where There's a Will, There's a Way | |||
|- style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters 3 Star Tech Move Candy.png|40px]]3★ Tech Move Candy ×1 | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters 3 Star Tech Move Candy.png|40px]]3★ Tech Move Candy ×1 | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters 3 Star Tech Move Candy.png|40px]]3★ Tech Move Candy ×1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px height=100px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 8<br>Teach and Be Taught | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 9<br>Champion on the Roster | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 10<br>A Reason to Battle | |||
|- style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters 3 Star Tech Move Candy.png|40px]]3★ Tech Move Candy ×1 | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters Lucky Scroll.png|40px]]Lucky Scroll ×3 | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters 3 Star Tech Move Candy.png|40px]]3★ Level-Up Manual ×5 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="roundy mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin:auto; background:white; border:3px solid #white text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! Rewards from August 28, 2020 to August 28, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{psychic color}}; border:3px solid #{{psychic color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px height=100px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 3<br>Fieldwork with the Professor | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 4<br>A Blossoming Flower | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 5<br>Prepare for Takeoff! | |||
|- style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters Tech Tonic.png|40px]]Custom Tech Tonic ×50<br><small>(Professor Oak & Mew)</small><br>[[File:Masters Great Tech Tonic.png|40px]]Custom Great Tech Tonic ×30<br><small>(Professor Oak & Mew)</small> | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters Tech Tonic.png|40px]]Custom Tech Tonic ×100<br><small>(Professor Oak & Mew)</small><br>[[File:Masters Great Tech Tonic.png|40px]]Custom Great Tech Tonic ×100<br><small>(Professor Oak & Mew)</small> | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters Tech Tonic.png|40px]]Custom Tech Tonic ×150<br><small>(Professor Oak & Mew)</small><br>[[File:Masters Great Tech Tonic.png|40px]]Custom Great Tech Tonic ×120<br><small>(Professor Oak & Mew)</small> | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px height=100px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 6<br>The Truth behind the Rumors | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 3<br>Volcanic Panic! | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 7<br>Where There's a Will, There's a Way | |||
|- style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters Voucher H.png|49px]]Prof. Oak Custom Voucher ×1<br><small>(Professor Oak & Mew)</small> | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters 3 Star Level-Up Manual.png|40px]]3★ Level-Up Manual ×5 | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters Voucher H.png|40px]]Prof. Oak Custom Voucher ×1<br><small>(Professor Oak & Mew)</small> | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px height=100px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 8<br>Teach and Be Taught | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 9<br>Champion on the Roster | |||
| style="{{roundytl|5px}} {{roundytr|5px}}" width=275px | Complete the following single-player area on Normal ×1:<br>Chapter 10<br>A Reason to Battle | |||
|- style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters Voucher H.png|40px]]Prof. Oak Custom Voucher ×1<br><small>(Professor Oak & Mew)</small> | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters Voucher H.png|40px]]Prof. Oak Custom Voucher ×1<br><small>(Professor Oak & Mew)</small> | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}} {{roundybr|5px}}" | Reward:[[File:Masters Lucky Scroll.png|40px]]Lucky Scroll ×3 | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{psychic color}}; border:3px solid #{{psychic color dark}}" | |||
|+ '''Bingo Rewards''' | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#{{psychic color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Bingo | |||
! style="background-color:#{{psychic color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Reward | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bingo ×1 | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Level-Up Manual.png|40px]]3★ Level-Up Manual ×10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bingo ×2 | |||
| [[File:Masters Gem.png|40px]]Gems ×100 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bingo ×3 | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Level-Up Manual.png|40px]]3★ Level-Up Manual ×20 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bingo ×4 | |||
| [[File:Masters Gem.png|40px]]Gems ×100 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bingo ×5 | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Level-Up Manual.png|40px]]3★ Level-Up Manual ×30 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bingo ×6 | |||
| [[File:Masters Gem.png|40px]]Gems ×100 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bingo ×7 | |||
| [[File:Masters Co-op Sync Orb.png|40px]]Co-op Sync Orb ×300 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Bingo ×8 | |||
| [[File:Masters 1 Star Crunchy Lucky Cookie.png|40px]] 1★ Crunchy Lucky Cookie ×1<br>[[File:Masters 1 Star Creamy Lucky Cookie.png|40px]] 1★ Creamy Lucky Cookie ×1<br>[[File:Masters 1 Star Crispy Lucky Cookie.png|40px]] 1★ Crispy Lucky Cookie ×1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blackout | |||
| [[File:Masters Gem.png|40px]]Gems ×300 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 707: | Line 806: | ||
===Long-term Mission Bingo=== | ===Long-term Mission Bingo=== | ||
Some Mission Bingo cards | Some Mission Bingo cards had a duration of multiple years, making their rewards easily accessible to players. Aside from their limited duration, they had no connection to any limited-time events. As of August 28, 2023, all long-term Mission Bingo cards have been changed into permanent Mission Bingo cards, effectively retiring this type of bingo. | ||
===Event Mission Bingo=== | ===Event Mission Bingo=== |