2,721
edits
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MastersInfobox | {{MastersInfobox | ||
|type=water | |type=water | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
==Suicune== | ==Suicune== | ||
Raising this sync pair to 6★ EX will unlock Song Key 02014, which allows "Battle! (Eusine) (Pokémon Masters EX Version)" to be played in the {{mas|Jukebox}}. | |||
{{Masters | {{Masters | ||
|name=Suicune | |name=Suicune | ||
Line 137: | Line 138: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
The sync grid for Eusine and Suicune is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | The sync grid for Eusine and Suicune is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{water color}}; border:3px solid #{{water color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{water color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Whirlpool: Power +4 | |||
| Whirlpool: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Whirlpool: Power +4 | |||
| Whirlpool: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Whirlpool: Power +4 | |||
| Whirlpool: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Whirlpool: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blizzard: Power +3 | |||
| Blizzard: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blizzard: Power +3 | |||
| Blizzard: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blizzard: Power +3 | |||
| Blizzard: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blizzard: Power +3 | |||
| Blizzard: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blizzard: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blizzard: Superduper Effective 5 | |||
| Powers up moves that are super effective. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Blizzard: Hostile Environment 2 | |||
| Raises the chance of inflicting status conditions with the additional effects of moves. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Surf: Power +3 | |||
| B Surf: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Surf: Power +3 | |||
| B Surf: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| B Surf: Power +3 | |||
| B Surf: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| The Chase Continues!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| The Chase Continues!: Propulsion 9 | |||
| Reduces the user’s sync move countdown by one when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unflappable | |||
| Prevents the user from flinching. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Atmospheric Acceleration 2 | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge when weather conditions are in effect. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Natural Remedy | |||
| Removes all status conditions from the user the first time it is inflicted by any status condition each battle. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Double Down 2 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync moves that are super effective. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Super Victory | |||
| Applies the Supereffective ↑ Next effect to the user when it knocks out an opponent with a move. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| KO Opp: Allied Field MG → 9 | |||
| Applies the Move Gauge Acceleration effect to the allied field of play when the user knocks out an opponent with a move. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Entry Freebie | |||
| Applies the Free Move Next effect to the user when it enters a battle. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stationary Target 3 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves when the target is trapped. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Weathered Warrior 3 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves and sync move when weather conditions are in effect. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Brainpower | |||
| The more the user’s Sp. Atk is raised, the more it powers up the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Trap and Sync 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync move against targets that are trapped. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Super Sync 9 | |||
| Applies the Supereffective ↑ Next effect to the user after using its sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sync Thinker 9 | |||
| Increases the user’s Special Moves ↑ Next effect by 1 rank after using its sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Soften Up 1 | |||
| Critical hits land more easily when the user attacks with a sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack Trap 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of leaving the target trapped when the user’s attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Danger Damage Guard | |||
| Applies the Damage Guard Next effect to the user the first time its HP drops to half or below each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Super Freebie 4 | |||
| Has a chance (50%) of applying the Free Move Next effect to the user when its move is super effective. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Disarm 9 | |||
| Lowers the target’s Attack and Sp. Atk by one stat rank when the user’s attack move is successful against a flinching, confused, or trapped opponent. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dignified Dash Hydro Pump: Power +25 | |||
| Dignified Dash Hydro Pump: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Dignified Dash Hydro Pump: Power +25 | |||
| Dignified Dash Hydro Pump: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== |
edits