303
edits
m (Edit links.) |
(→Armies: Two Heroes of Ransei) |
||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | {{CSP|624|Pawniard}}<br>{{m|Assurance}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Parry}} | | style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | {{CSP|624|Pawniard}}<br>{{m|Assurance}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Parry}} | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundybr}}" | {{CSP|551|Sandile}}<br>{{m|Mud-Slap}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Intimidate}} | | style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundybr}}" | {{CSP|551|Sandile}}<br>{{m|Mud-Slap}}<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Intimidate}} | ||
|} | |||
===Two Heroes of Ransei=== | |||
[[Kotarō]] is the commanding [[Warlord]] of Yaksha in the {{DL|List of Pokémon Conquest stories|Two Heroes of Ransei}} story. | |||
His default army is presented below. As the months pass, the army will develop by recruiting [[Warrior]]s, forming [[link]]s, increasing links, equipping [[List of items (Conquest)|items]], and challenging other kingdoms to battle. | |||
{| style="text-align:center; background:#{{dark color}}; border:3px solid #{{dark color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
! colspan="10" style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Warriors | |||
|- style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | |||
| colspan=2 | [[Kotarō]] | |||
| colspan=2 | {{DL|List of Pokemon Conquest characters|Shimoyama}} | |||
| colspan=2 | {{DL|List of Pokemon Conquest characters|Genba}} | |||
| colspan=2 | {{DL|List of Pokemon Conquest characters|Danzō}} | |||
| colspan=2 | {{DL|List of Pokémon Conquest characters|Yazaemon}} | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundybl}};" | [[File:Conquest Kotaro II icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Mayhem}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | [[File:Conquest Warrior M 22 icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Shout}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | [[File:Conquest Warrior M 21 icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Top Speed}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | [[File:Conquest Warrior M 22 icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Crack Shot}} | |||
| rowspan=3 style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | [[File:Conquest Warrior M 21 icon.png]] | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | {{DL|Warrior Skill|Eagle Eye}} | |||
|- style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | {{CSP|635|Hydreigon}}<br>{{m|Dragon Pulse}}+1<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Levitate}} | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | {{CSP|624|Pawniard}}<br>{{m|Assurance}}+1<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Parry}} | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | {{CSP|442|Spiritomb}}<br>{{m|Shadow Sneak}}+1<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Interference}} | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}};" | {{CSP|215|Sneasel}}<br>{{m|Faint Attack}}+1<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Inner Focus}} | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundybr}};" | {{CSP|551|Sandile}}<br>{{m|Mud-Slap}}+1<br>{{DL|List of Abilities (Conquest)|Intimidate}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits