3,901
edits
No edit summary |
GroundNecton (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 754: | Line 754: | ||
| width=35% | Make use of physical damage reduction to battle opponents with high Attack! | | width=35% | Make use of physical damage reduction to battle opponents with high Attack! | ||
| width=45% | The allied and opponents' fields of play start the battle with physical damage reduction. | | width=45% | The allied and opponents' fields of play start the battle with physical damage reduction. | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{grey color light}}" class="expandable" | |||
| colspan=3 | December 20 to 27, 2021 | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Width=20% | Elite Four Round 1 | |||
| width=35% | Use field effects that give your team the upper hand! | |||
| width=45% | Field effects created by both allies and opponents are permanent. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Width=20% | Elite Four Round 2 | |||
| width=35% | Use special attack moves against opponents with low Sp. Def! | |||
| width=45% | Special attack moves are powered up for allies and opponents. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Width=20% | Elite Four Round 3 | |||
| width=35% | Use powerful moves quickly and constantly against all opponents! | |||
| width=45% | The move gauge increases faster for both allies and opponents. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Width=20% | Elite Four Round 4 | |||
| width=35% | Make use of special damage reduction to battle opponents with high Sp. Atk! | |||
| width=45% | The allied and opponents' fields of play start the battle with special damage reduction. | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| Width=20% | Champion | |||
| width=35% | Use status conditions and other conditions against all opponents! | |||
| width=45% | Status conditions and other conditions deal more damage, last longer, and are more likely to take effect. | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
edits